Clear77° WeatherClear77° Weather

Bay Buzz

The staff of the Tampa Bay Times

Romney, McCollum win Hillsborough GOP straw poll

Today the Hillsborough County Republican Party in conjunction with the Brandon Republican Club and the Fishhawk Republican Club held a straw poll.  The results are as follows:
 
U. S. Senator
Ed Escoffrey III                                                 -0-
William Kogut                                                     -0-
Belinda Quarterman- Noah                                   -0-
Marion Thorpe                                                   -3-
Marco Rubio                                                              -272-
 
US Representative District 9
Gus Bilirakis                                                             -204-
 
US REpresentative District 11
Thomas Castellano                                            -2-
Tony Buntyn                                                   -50-
Mike Pendergast                                              -75-
Eddie Adams, Jr.                                                      -82-
 

US Representative District 12
John W. Lindsey                                              -7-
Dennis Ross                                                              -249-
 
Florida Governor
Tim Devine                                                                   -0-
Ed Heeney                                                      -0-
Josue Larose                                                   -0-
Berthram Samuel                                              -0-
James Van Driessche                                         -0-
William D. Crawford                                           -2-
Paula Dockery                                                -17-
Richard L Scott                                              -34-
Bill McCollum                                                         -218-
 
Florida Attorney General
Holly Benson                                                  -0-
Jim Lewis                                                       -2-
Jeff Kottkamp                                                 -7-
Pam Bondi                                                             -273-
 
Florida Chief Financial Officer
Pat Patterson                                                -6-
Jeff Atwater                                                          -263-
 
Florida Commissioner of Agriculture
Adam Putnam                                                      -260-
 
Florida Senate District 10
Rhonda Storms                                            -112-
Paul Phillips                                                          -158-
 
Florida Senate District 12
Kevin Ambler                                       ;         -49-
Jim Norman                                                          -215-
 
Florida Senate District 16
Jack Latvala                                                        -241-
 
Florida Representative District 47
Tom Aderhold                                             -12-
Brian Blair                                                  -12-
Richard Reidy                                             -13-
Irene Guy                                                  -26-
James William Grant                                         -146-
 
Florida Representative District 56
Marc Johnson                                             -18-
Rachel Burgin                                                      -248-
 
Florida Representative District 57
Dan Malloy                                                -9-
C Todd Marks                                            -101-
Dana Young                                                        -148-
 
Florida Representatvie District 59
Robert Milton III                                                -123-
 
Florida Representative District 60
Joseph Wendt                                            -0-
Daniel Blair                                                -15-
Ramon Trey Stroud                                     -35-
Shawn Harrison                                                 -199-
 
Florida Representative District 61
Kevin Wright                                             -11-
Will Weatherford                                              -244-
 
Florida Representative District 62
Richard Glorioso                                              -248-
 
Florida Representative District 63
Seth McKeel                                                     -197-
 
Florida Representative District 67
Marie Nisco                       60;                      -5-
Jeremiah Guccione                                    -10-
Robert McCann                                        -17-
W. Greg Steube                                              -164-
 
Florida Representative District 68
Jim Boyd                                                         -131-
 
County Commissioner District 1
Margaret Elizabeth Iuculano                      -38-
Trey Rustman                                                -175-
 
County Commissioner District 5
Don Kruse                                              -10-
Ken Hagan                                                       -210-
 
County Commissioner District 7
Mark Sharpe                                                   -193-
 
US President 2012
Ron Paul                                                 -0-
Rick Perry                                               -2-
Rick Santorum                                         -4-
Mike Pence                                             -12-
Newt Gingrich                                          -22-
Tim Pawlenty                                          -25-
Sarah Palin                                             -57-
Mitt Romney                                                 -153-

[Last modified: Monday, November 12, 2012 9:09am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...