Clear82° WeatherClear82° Weather

Gator Report

Antonya English

Final list of Gators' 2012 signees

1

February

Florida Gators recruiting class

Name, School                                                                                      CLASS                   HT/WT
Raphael Andrades, Tallahassee Lincoln                                                WR                      6-0/190

*Willie Bailey, Hallandale                                                                       DB                      6-1/167
 

Jonathan Bullard, Shelby (N.C.) Crest                                                    DL                      6-3/263
 

Bryan Cox, Jr. , Ft. Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas                               DL                      6-3/247
 

Jessamen Dunker, Boynton Beach                                                         OL                      6-6/315
 

Donte Fowler, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood                                          OLB                    6-3/261
 

Austin Hardin, Atlanta Marist                                                                  K                        5-10/204
 

*D.J. Humphries, Charlotte (N.C.) Mallard Creek                                    OL                      6-6/271
 

*Damien Jacobs, , East Mississippi Community College                          DL                      6-3/310
 

Matt Jones, Seffner Armwood                                                                 RB                      6-2/213
 

Rhaheim Ledbetter, Shelby  (N.C.) Crest                                                DB                      5-11/195
 

JaFar Mann, Stone Mountain (Ga.) Stephenson                                      DL                      6-3/293
 

Marcus Maye, Melbourne Holy Trinity Episcopal                                      DB                      5-11/200
 

Alex McCalister, Clemmons (N.C.) West Forsyth                                     OLB                    6-6/223
 

Skyler Mornhinweg, Philadelphia (Pa.) St. Joseph’s Prep                        QB                     6-3/190
 

*Antonio Morrison, Bolingbrook (Ill.) Bolingbrook                                    LB                     6-1/209
 

Dante Phillips, Venice                                                                              DL                     6-6/270
 

*Latroy Pittman, Citra North Marion                                                       WR                    6-0/195
 

Brian Poole, Bradenton Southeast                                                          CB                    5-10/202
 

Jeremi Powell, Pinellas Park                                                                    LB                     6-1/193
 

Kent Taylor, Land O’Lakes                                                                      TE                     6-4/252
 

Colin Thompson, Warminster (Pa.) Archbishop Wood                             TE                     6-5/255
 

Quinteze Williams, Tyrone (Ga.) Sandy Creek                                         DL                    6-5/255

*Already enrolled
    
 

[Last modified: Wednesday, February 1, 2012 7:58pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...