Clear64° FULL FORECASTClear64° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Gradebook

Education news and notes from Tampa Bay and Florida

Tampa Bay area National Merit semifinalists named

17

September

You asked for it, you got it. Yesterday we posted the numbers of National Merit semifinalists, and you wanted names. Read on for the local winners.

BRANDON
HOMESCHOOL
907 Hanchett, Ian R.

CLEARWATER
ALLENDALE ACADEMY
251 Hart, Maximilian A.

CLEARWATER CENTRAL
CATHOLIC H. S.
450 Wehling, Jacquelyn M.

CLEARWATER H. S.
907 Kennedy, Patrick L.

LAND O'LAKES
LAND O'LAKES H. S.
870 Dahl, Victoria M.

LITHIA
NEWSOME H. S.
700 Bell, Brett J.
463 Coates, Sydney L.
906 Paddock, Ellen M.

NEW PORT RICHEY
J. W. MITCHELL H. S.
907 Simons, Nicholas A.

RIDGEWOOD H. S.
710 Ganes, Bradley J.

RIVER RIDGE H. S.
712 Cole, Joshua T.

PALM HARBOR
PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY H. S.
161 Boyd, David A.
455 Darwin, Caitlin
771 Emani, Shailaja
902 Goodman, Jessica E.
204 Kannusamy, Sankar
303 Kirby, David J.
628 Reed, Matthew J.
999 Romero, Christian M.
204 Ulseth, Robert N.

ST. PETERSBURG
CANTERBURY SCHOOL
OF FLORIDA
791 Ritch, Andrea Jean

GIBBS H. S.
943 French, Samuel S.

SHORECREST PREPARATORY
SCHOOL
120 Jahn, Chantal M.
455 Tylman, Philip B.

ST. PETERSBURG
COLLEGIATE H. S.
999 Canady, Dylan M.

ST. PETERSBURG H. S.
161 Carr, Amanda N.
000 Forney, Jacob L.
201 Gough, Maxwell W.
999 Hartman, Zacharia A.
459 Jablonski, Alexander M.
303 Ladd, Thomas R.
999 Mucci, Alexa L.
451 Papandrew, Devon A.
600 Yin, Wendy
450 Yuan, Andrew L.

TAMPA
BRAULIO ALONSO H. S.
520 Abraham, Samantha
209 Hernandez, Katherine V.

BERKELEY PREPARATORY
SCHOOL
209 Attal, Michael K.
999 Berk, Rebeccah E.
300 Evanoff, Michael L.
628 Freedy, Allyson M.
628 Nguyen, Lynn A.
628 Sekhon, Millin K.

HOWARD W. BLAKE H. S.
168 Murray, Ian S.
999 Saludes, Maya

CHAMBERLAIN H. S.
999 Dorn, Kathryn M.

FREEDOM H. S.
455 Ferrall, Hannah R.
999 Keenan, Chandler B.
907 Yerkes, Katherine V.

HILLSBOROUGH H. S.
999 Albritton, Dallas L.
906 Chokshi, Sonia S.
791 Chorvat, William J.
628 Le, Jennifer T.
162 Molloy, Jenna E.
520 Simpson, Zoe M.

JESUIT H. S.
999 Fields, Derek W.
204 Gonzalez, Andre J.
451 Lima, Luiz L.
999 Thibault, Alex P.
628 Thornton, Richard A.

C. LEON KING H. S.
821 Bandyopadhyay, Spandan
999 Chen, Stephen A.
450 Glikin, Neil G.
450 Kim, Peter S.
907 Kumar, Divya
870 Lesnek, Alia J.
870 Nertney, Angela M.
624 Nevins, Jessica M.
900 Schenone, Matthew J.
600 Yu, Caijia

MIDDLETON H. S.
833 Chesser, Allison L.
740 Rohde, John I.

H. B. PLANT H. S.
161 Brown, Emily M.
700 Burgess, Samuel E.
454 Fernandez, Kerianne
906 Goplerud, Max H.
520 Hooker, Lauren M.
450 Nazareth, Mikhail
160 Osiason, Adam D.
900 Peabody, Jacob W.
121 Richards, Katelyn M.
451 Stephens, Samantha M.
465 Whalen, Andrea V.

T. R. ROBINSON H. S.
161 Wagner, Natalie K.
628 Wang, Deena

WALTER L. SICKLES H. S.
628 Broecker, Kathryn M.
999 Cooper, Thomas A.
459 Fernando, Nathaniel P.
103 Kasson, Rachel L.
450 Miller, Anthony W.
712 Owens, Caitlin N.
900 Zinckgraf, Bryce P.

TAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL
200 Clark, James M.
907 Glickman, Michelle H.
999 Heisel, Elizabeth

UNIVERSAL ACADEMY
OF FLORIDA
999 Antar, Ali S.

TARPON SPRINGS
EAST LAKE H. S.
999 Voytko, Carolyn G.

VALRICO
BLOOMINGDALE H. S.
200 Wayson, Zachary M.

[Last modified: Tuesday, May 25, 2010 10:36am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...