Overcast75° FULL FORECASTOvercast75° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Prep Sports Report

Bob Putnam, Rodney Page, Kelly Parsons

Pinellas vs. Hillsborough soccer all-stars play Friday

1

March

The Pinellas vs. Hillsborough senior all-star soccer games will be played Friday at Countryside. The girls game is at 6 p.m. The boys will play at 8 p.m. Admission is $10 for adults, $7 for students. Here are the rosters for both games:

Pinellas girls

GK Mackenzie Nalven (East Lake), D Lindzy Suchomelly (East Lake), M/F Elizabeth Wissman (Calvary Christian), M Amanda Elsey (Palm Harbor U), F Emily Cady (East Lake), D Danielle Putnam (Osceola), D Riley Magoulis (Tarpon Springs), D Natalie Kulavic (Osceola), M/F Kathryn Huapaya (Palm Harbor U), GK Hailey DeBoe (Boca Ciega), M Samira Al-Nasser (Palm Harbor U), D Morgan Hillman (St. Petersburg Catholic), D Lydia Masut (Osceola), F Hanne Brunvand (Seminole), D/M Chloe Beaver (St. Petersburg), M/D Abby Harkins (CCC), M Hilary Finkelstein (Countryside), M/F Olivia Ross-Johnson (Indian Rocks Christian), M Candis Bak (Dixie Hollins), D Alexis Phillips (Largo), M Reilly Feeney (Seminole), F Olivia Red (Seminole).

Pinellas boys

GK Hayden Grooms (Palm Harbor U), GK Vincent Dalessio (St. Petersburg Catholic), F Luis Maye-Ocana (Clearwater), F Kevin Harris (CCC), F Nuel Rivera Diaz (Countryside), F Kyle Howarth (East Lake), F Miguel Silva (East Lake), F Alec Harris (Palm Harbor U), F Noah Smith (St. Petersburg), M Austin Sadorf (East Lake), M Sergio Enciso (Palm Harbor U), M Dylan Hartog (Seminole), M Parker Bryant (St. Petersburg), M Kobi Mathews (Shorecrest), D Dario Gentilesco (Seminole), D David Sanford (Countryside), D Fidel Cerrito-Roque (Clearwater), D Matt DeSantis (East Lake), D Spencer Finkhousen (Osceola), D Garrit DuBois (Palm Harbor U), xD Ryan Wilt (Seminole), D David Hunter (St. Petersburg).

Hillsborough girls

M Taylor Hubbard (Wharton), D Jacqueline Thompson (Durant), M/D Rebekah Anderson (Durant), M Carli Gauthier (Carrollwood Day), F Francesca Mascali (Freedom), F Lindsey Eaton (Newsome), D Shayna Zajac (Newsome), D Jamie Tompkins (Newsome), D Deanna Rodriguez (Plant City), F Megan Bohan (Robinson), F/M Tatum Brookes (Robinson), M Tess Brookes (Robinson), D Christina Clements (Sickles), GK MacKenzie Johnson (Robinson), D Paige Napolitano (Sickles), M Gabrielle Tremonti (Academy of the Holy Names), D Jessica Villa (Academy of the Holy Names), F/M Natalie Ferrin (Wharton), D Casey Grotz (Wharton), M Morgan Langston (Plant City), D Jordan Vitale (Wharton), M Julia Lester (Academy of the Holy Names).

Hillsborough boys

GK Chris Tatcher (Bloomingdale), GK Josef Gutsche (Newsome), F Tawanda Mhere (Newsome), F Michael Connell (Steinbrenner), F Nick Brabant (Tampa Prep), F Hughes Kouassi (King), F/M Javier Ramirez (Jefferson), M/F Logan Corcoran (Bloomingdale), M John Lopez (Gaither), M Connar Lufkin (Jesuit), M Trevor Brown (Jesuit), M Jason Fishman (Steinbrenner), M Tom Main (Newsome), M Rigo Jurado (Plant City), M Victor Arruda (Tampa Prep), M/D Parker Suarez (Plant City), D/M Elias Kalllianiotis (Newsome), D Gavin Haag (Berkeley Prep), D Sebastian Rodriguez (Gaither), D Brian Benko (Jesuit), D Michael Ellis (King), D Tony Scaglione (Steinbrenner).

[Last modified: Tuesday, March 1, 2016 1:07pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...