Scattered Clouds76° FULL FORECASTScattered Clouds76° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Prep Sports Report

Bob Putnam, Rodney Page, Kelly Parsons

Rosters announced for Pinellas Senior All-Star Football Game

2

November

Here are the rosters for the Pinellas County Senior All-Star Football Game, held Dec. 9 at Clearwater High at 7 p.m. The teams were selected by the coaches from the 25 public and private schools in Pinellas County. The rosters are subject to change.  

North team

Calvary Christian: Lucas McAllister; Clearwater: Savonte Anderson, Garrison Bryant, Cameron Ellis; Clearwater Central Catholic: Dallas Bruch, John Chiaramonte, Max Kligman, Logan Miller, Adam Samee; Countryside: Chris Barrett, Trent Chmelik, Felix Dixon, Thomas Roman, Kee Whetzel; Dunedin: Devon Talton; East Lake: Michael Del Duca, Kyle Fearrington, Jake Hansen, Julian Santos; Indian Rocks Christian: Zeke McGaughy; Largo: Dakarai Allen, Brandon Drayton, Javaris Sanders, Taj Taylor;  Osceola: Chad Brittain, Robert Mitchell, Nick Shytle, Travis Wateska; Palm Harbor University: George Tsiouklas; Seminole: Lakendrick Staley, Brandon Walton; Tarpon Springs: George Karavokiros, Justin Oliver-Kendrick.

South team

Boca Ciega: Jermaine Ledbetter, Casey Huxley, Saiquan Jones; Canterbury: Nate Carter; Dixie Hollins: Jospeh Singleton, Pro Wells; Gibbs: DJ Johnson, Qu’Travein Landers, Javan Morgan, Marquez Walls, Wayne Watson; Keswick Christian: Asher Thompson; Lakewood: Adrian Adams, Jimmy Faulks, Noah Harris, Michael Newton, Javan Silas; Northeast: Connor Hicks, Cole Villanueva, Khyri Wright; Northside Christian: Demarkus Glover, Darius Williams; Pinellas Park: Billy Daughtry, Nate Demint, Nick Hernandez, Austin Lumsden, Alonzo McCray; Shorecrest: Cooper Wolfe; St. Petersburg: Liam Keane, Darius Miller, Sennan Rosery, Jacquel Waller, Michael Wright; St. Petersburg Catholic: Shea Donnelly. 

[Last modified: Tuesday, November 3, 2015 6:49pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...