Overcast74° WeatherOvercast74° Weather

Lightning development camp schedule

The Tampa Bay Lightning announced the schedule for this week's development camp at the Ice Sports Forum in Brandon.

The day-by-day schedule is as follows (with practice groups and 3-on-3 teams):

 
TUESDAY, JULY 3 RD
8:00 AM – 11:15 AM: Medical Exams, Fitness Testing and Equipment Fitting
(See detailed Medicals Schedule on back page)
11:30 AM – 12:45 PM: Practice (North Rink)
2:00 PM – 2:45 PM: Group A: Power Skating (North Rink)
Group B: Off-Ice
3:00 PM – 3:45 PM: Group B: Power Skating (North Rink)
Group A : Off-Ice
 
WEDNESDAY, JULY 4 TH
Goalies
8:30 AM – 9:15 AM: North Rink
Group B
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Off-Ice
10:15 AM – 11:00 AM: Power Skating (South Rink)
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
Group A
9:30 AM – 10:45 AM: Shooting Practice (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Power Skating (North Rink)
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM: Off-Ice
3:10 PM: Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees
 
THURSDAY, JULY 5 TH
Goalies
8:45 AM – 9:30 AM: South Rink
Power Skating
8:00 AM – 8:45 AM: Group 1 (North Rink)
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Group 2 (North Rink)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Group 3 (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Group 4 (North Rink)
Group A
9:45 AM – 11:00 AM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM: Off-Ice
Group B
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Off-Ice
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
 
FRIDAY, JULY 6 TH
Goalies
8:45 AM – 9:30 AM: South Rink
Power Skating
8:00 AM – 8:45 AM: Group 1 (North Rink)
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Group 2 (North Rink)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Group 3 (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Group 4 (North Rink)
Group B
9:45 AM – 11:00 AM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM: Off-Ice
Group A
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Off-Ice
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM: 3-on-3 Tournament (North Rink)
 
SATURDAY, JULY 7 TH
10:30 AM – 12:00 PM: 3-on-3 Tournament (North Rink)
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM: Exit Interviews
 
Group A
Bradley
Brown
Dotchin
Kucherov
Landry
Langelier-Parent
McNally
Milan
Namestnikov
Nesterov
O'Donnell
Richard
Saunders
Sergeev
Vasilevskiy
 
Group B
Blujus
Clarke
Czarnik
Devos
Gauthier
Gotovets
Hart
Koekkoek
Mullin
Nagle
Paquette
Peca
Sustr
Wilcox
Witkowski
 
3-ON-3 TOURNAMENT TEAMS
Team Brewer: Devos, Milan, Mullin, Witkowski
Team Hedman: Koekkoek, Namestnikov, Nesterov, Paquette
Team Lecavalier: Bradley, Brown, Gotovets, Landry
Team Malone: Clarke, Gauthier, McNally, O'Donnell, Peca
Team St. Louis: Blujus, Czarnik, Dotchin, Richard
Team Stamkos: Hart, Kucherov, Langelier-Parent, Sergeev, Sustr
Goalies: Nagle, Saunders, Vasilevskiy, Wilcox

[Last modified: Monday, July 2, 2012 10:14am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...