Light Rain77° FULL FORECASTLight Rain77° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Lightning development camp schedule

The Tampa Bay Lightning announced the schedule for this week's development camp at the Ice Sports Forum in Brandon.

The day-by-day schedule is as follows (with practice groups and 3-on-3 teams):

 
TUESDAY, JULY 3 RD
8:00 AM – 11:15 AM: Medical Exams, Fitness Testing and Equipment Fitting
(See detailed Medicals Schedule on back page)
11:30 AM – 12:45 PM: Practice (North Rink)
2:00 PM – 2:45 PM: Group A: Power Skating (North Rink)
Group B: Off-Ice
3:00 PM – 3:45 PM: Group B: Power Skating (North Rink)
Group A : Off-Ice
 
WEDNESDAY, JULY 4 TH
Goalies
8:30 AM – 9:15 AM: North Rink
Group B
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Off-Ice
10:15 AM – 11:00 AM: Power Skating (South Rink)
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
Group A
9:30 AM – 10:45 AM: Shooting Practice (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Power Skating (North Rink)
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM: Off-Ice
3:10 PM: Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees
 
THURSDAY, JULY 5 TH
Goalies
8:45 AM – 9:30 AM: South Rink
Power Skating
8:00 AM – 8:45 AM: Group 1 (North Rink)
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Group 2 (North Rink)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Group 3 (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Group 4 (North Rink)
Group A
9:45 AM – 11:00 AM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM: Off-Ice
Group B
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Off-Ice
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
 
FRIDAY, JULY 6 TH
Goalies
8:45 AM – 9:30 AM: South Rink
Power Skating
8:00 AM – 8:45 AM: Group 1 (North Rink)
9:00 AM – 9:45 AM: Group 2 (North Rink)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Group 3 (North Rink)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AM: Group 4 (North Rink)
Group B
9:45 AM – 11:00 AM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
11:30 AM – 12:15 PM: Off-Ice
Group A
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM: Off-Ice
11:15 AM – 12:30 PM: Shooting Practice (South Rink)
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM: 3-on-3 Tournament (North Rink)
 
SATURDAY, JULY 7 TH
10:30 AM – 12:00 PM: 3-on-3 Tournament (North Rink)
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM: Exit Interviews
 
Group A
Bradley
Brown
Dotchin
Kucherov
Landry
Langelier-Parent
McNally
Milan
Namestnikov
Nesterov
O'Donnell
Richard
Saunders
Sergeev
Vasilevskiy
 
Group B
Blujus
Clarke
Czarnik
Devos
Gauthier
Gotovets
Hart
Koekkoek
Mullin
Nagle
Paquette
Peca
Sustr
Wilcox
Witkowski
 
3-ON-3 TOURNAMENT TEAMS
Team Brewer: Devos, Milan, Mullin, Witkowski
Team Hedman: Koekkoek, Namestnikov, Nesterov, Paquette
Team Lecavalier: Bradley, Brown, Gotovets, Landry
Team Malone: Clarke, Gauthier, McNally, O'Donnell, Peca
Team St. Louis: Blujus, Czarnik, Dotchin, Richard
Team Stamkos: Hart, Kucherov, Langelier-Parent, Sergeev, Sustr
Goalies: Nagle, Saunders, Vasilevskiy, Wilcox

[Last modified: Monday, July 2, 2012 10:14am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...