Clear87° WeatherClear87° Weather

The Buzz

From the staff of the Tampa Bay Times

George LeMieux announces grassroots campaign team

24

April

 George LeMieux today announced his statewide grassroots team, naming Deborah Cox-Roush as Honorary Grassroots chairs for all 67 counties.

“Our team is the backbone of our grassroots effort,” said George LeMieux. “Having strong, active Republicans representing our campaign in every county is invaluable. With the help of these great activists, we will successfully spread our message of fiscal restraint and smaller government to every part of Florida.”
 LeMieux's Grassroots Team:

Alachua                        Curtis Miller
Baker                             Gayle Cannon*
Bay                                 Joe Hakos
Bradford                       Donna Solze
Brevard                         Barry Plans
Brevard                         Dale Young
Broward                        Carolyn Kennedy
Broward                        Carolyn Mann
Broward                        Jerry Fadgen
Broward                        Tom Mann
Broward                        Sally Musser
Calhoun                        Janice Sumner*
Charlotte                       Jane Sturgis
Charlotte                       Bill Weller
Citrus                             Debra Fredrick
Citrus                             Dick Windle
Clay                                Dee Lansford
Clay                                Carla Cran
Collier                            Kathy Huckestein
Collier                            Brian Huckestein
Columbia                      Gayle Cannon
DeSoto                          Joey Suggs
Dixie                               Betty Ramey*
Duval                              Stephen Horne
Duval                              John Falconetti
Escambia                      Ashley Carr
Flagler                            Linda Osborne
Franklin                          Tina Brimner
Gadsden                        Carlos Rey*
Gilchrist                          Betty Ramey
Glades                            Lisa Eley
Glades                            Cannon Eley
Gulf                                  Joanna White
Hamilton                         Tom Moffses
Hardee                            Chet Huddleston
Hendry                            Steve Nesbit
Hernando                       Tom Hogan
Hernando                       John Allocco
Highlands                      Chet Huddleston*
Hillsborough                 Vicki Maddox
Hillsborough                 Tina Pike
Hillsborough                 Terry Castro
Holmes                           Joe Hakos*
Indian River                   Debbie Mayfield
Jackson                          Bert Benoit
Jefferson                        Carlos Rey
Lafayette                         Geri Wallmeyer
Lafayette                         Kathie Wallmeyer
Lake                                 Patricia Sullivan
Lee                                   Doris Cortese
Leon                                Carlos Rey
Levy                                 Curtis Miller*
Liberty                             Janice Sumner
Madison                          Daryll Gunter
Manatee                           Paul Sharff
Marion                              Paul Skinner
Martin                               Eric Miller
Miami-Dade                     Liliana Ros
Miami-Dade                     Eddie Borrego
Miami-Dade                     Chris Miles
Miami-Dade                     Marcos Sendon
Miami-Dade                     Mariana Cancio-Johnson
Monroe                             Greg Goebel
Nassau                             Anne Johnson
Okaloosa                          Bobby Griggs
Okeechobee                   Debi Lynn Large
Orange                             Jerry Buchanan
Orange                             Ron Janssen
Osceola                            Ruth Coberly
Palm Beach                     Marilyn Parmet
Palm Beach                     Janeen Capizola
Palm Beach                     James Ferrara
Palm Beach                     Starla Brown
Pasco                                Roger Whidden
Pinellas                             Tony DiMatteo
Pinellas                              Nancy Riley
Polk                                    Michelle Robare
Putnam                              Carole Reid
Putnam                              Bob Reid
Putnam                              Larry Sheffield
Saint Lucie                        Allen Miller
Saint Lucie                        Jolien Caraballo
Santa Rosa                       Scott Miller
Sarasota                            Linda Long
Sarasota                            Cynthia Crowe
Seminole                           Kim Carroll
St. Johns                           Becky Reichenberg
Sumter                               Patricia Sullivan*
Suwannee                         Betty Ramey*
Taylor                                 Daryll Gunter
Union                                  Donna Solze*
Volusia                               Patty Teeters
Wakulla                              Ed Brimner
Walton                                Ashley Carr*
Washington                      Ashley Carr*
*Regional/dual county leadership

 

[Last modified: Tuesday, April 24, 2012 1:37pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...