Clear84° WeatherClear84° Weather

The Buzz

From the staff of the Tampa Bay Times

Mitt Romney announces Fla county chairs

21

December

The day after Newt Gingrich announced a strong Florida grass roots  campaign team across the state, Mitt Romney has announced his Florida county chairs.

“This impressive group only adds to Mitt Romney’s strong team in Florida,” said Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam. “Defeating President Obama will not be easy, but with the hard work of our team in Florida and Mitt Romney’s conservative record of leadership and results, we will be successful in November.

Romney's county chairs:

Delena May; Alachua Co-Chair

Jay Cooper; Alachua Co-Chair

Cameron Coward; Baker Chair

Bob Roberts; Bay Co-Chair                          

Randall McElheney; Bay Co-Chair                          

William Harrison; Bay Co-Chair                               

Donna Campbell; Bay Co-Chair                               

Bo Rivard; Bay Co-Chair                              

Dr. Len Schlofman; Bradford Chair 

Eddie Pauley; Brevard Co-Chair                  

Karen Dove; Brevard Co-Chair                    

Jim and Cynthia Handley; Brevard Co-Chair                      

Rocky Rodriguez; Broward Honorary Chair

Troy Samuels; Broward Honorary Chair      

Cindy Guerra; Broward Honorary Chair

Ed Kennedy; Broward Honorary Chair                                       

David Di Pietro; Broward Chair                    

Bob Wolfe; Broward Chair             

Tony Layne; Calhoun Chair                    

Joan Lunt; Charlotte Co-Chair                      

David Dignam; Charlotte Co-Chair              

Skip Church; Citrus Chair                 

Travis Cummings; Clay Honorary Chair                  

Skylar Zander; Clay Chair                      

John Sorey; Collier Honorary Chair             

Dennis Hahm; Collier Co-Chair                   

Jan Glassman; Collier Co-Chair                   

Cynthia Murrill; Columbia Chair                   

Pamela Vowels; Desoto Chair                      

Bobbie Lamar; Dixie Chair               

Michael Corrigan; Duval Honorary Chair

Mike Hightower; Duval Honorary Chair                   

Rep. Davis Daniel; Duval Honorary Chair                     

Rick Mullaney; Duval Co-Chair                    

Kerri Stewart; Duval Co-Chair                      

Mark Cowart; Duval Co-Chair                      

Nancy McGowan; Duval Co-Chair              

Ashleigh Sleiman; Duval Co-Chair               

Scott Wiley; Duval Co-Chair                   

Susan Moore; Escambia Chair                    

Troy Schoonover; Escambia Co-Chair                    

Nancy Prizer; Flagler Chair              

Kristy Banks; Franklin Chair             

Russell Doster; Gadsden Co-Chair              

Carol Dover; Gadsden Co-Chair                  

David Biddle; Gilchrist Chair             

Geraldine Burleson; Glades Chair                

Ralph Rish; Gulf Co-Chair                

Carolyn Holman; Gulf Co-Chair                   

Sue McInnis; Hamilton Chair            

Catherine & Horace "Paul" Bennett; Hardee Chair                

Margie Nelson; Hendry Chair           

David Russell; Hernando Honorary Chair                

Laurie Pizzo; Hernando Chair           

Ted Poliac; Highlands Chair             

Sheriff David Gee; Hillsborough Honorary Chair                 

William "Hoe" Brown; Hillsborough Chair             

Clif Curry; Hillsborough Co-Chair                 

Chris Hart; Hillsborough Co-Chair                

Rick Lott; Hillsborough Co-Chair                  

Donna Turner; Hillsborough Co-Chair

Leesa Lee; Holmes County Co-Chair                      

Pam Richardson; Indian River Co-Chair                  

Gina Stuart; Jackson Co-Chair                    

Debbie Dennis; Jackson Co-Chair               

Kayla Michael; Jefferson Chair                    

Jettie Peterson; Lafayette Chair                   

Carlos Colon; Lake Co-Chair           

Bob Peraza; Lake Co-Chair             

Shirley Gerstenberger; Lee Co-Chair           

Cindy Lignelli; Lee Co-Chair             

Marilyn Stout; Lee Co-Chair             

Christian Camara; Leon Co-Chair                

Jean Gonzalez; Leon Co-Chair                   

Stephen Johnson; Leon Co-Chair               

Sally West; Leon Co-Chair               

Owen Baynard; Levy Co-Chair                   

Buddy Leaptrot; Levy Co-Chair                   

Joe Shuler; Liberty Co-Chair            

Mark Plumber; Liberty Chair            

Marianne Green; Madison Co-Chair            

Mark Flanagan; Manatee Co-Chair              

John Shields; Marion Co-Chair                    

Elaine DeIorio; Marion Co-Chair                  

Matt McClain; Marion Co-Chair       

Frank Moehrle; Martin Chair                  

Remedios Diaz-Oliver; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                     

David Cardenas; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                  

Stanley Tate; Miami-Dade Co-Chair            

Manuel "Manny" Diaz Jr.; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                 

Andrew Grigsby; Miami-Dade Co-Chair                  

Toni Appell; Monroe Chair                

Stacy Johnson; Nassau Chair                      

Pam Dana; Okaloosa Co-Chair                   

Bobby Griggs; Okaloosa Co-Chair               

Joe Arnold; Okeechobee Chair              

Jerry Braley; Orange Honorary Chair                     

Nancy Patterson; Orange Honorary Chair               

Adam Lovejoy; Orange Co-Chair                 

Eddie Fernandez; Orange Co-Chair             

Luis Hernandez; Orange Co-Chair               

Cesar Calvet; Orange Co-Chair                   

Justina Gonzalez-Marti; Orange Co-Chair               

Art Otero; Osceola Honorary Chair              

Tammy Celeste; Osceola Chair                   

Fran Hancock; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                    

Bonnie Re; Palm Beach County Chair                     

Melissa Nash; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                      

Kimberly Mitchell; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                

Jay Goldfarb; Palm Beach County Co-Chair                      

Jack Mariano; Pasco Honorary Chair                     

Ann Hildebrand; Pasco Honorary Chair                   

Mike Moore; Pasco Co-Chair           

Peter & Karen Hanzel; Pasco Co-Chair                   

Steve & Sandy Graves; Pasco Co-Chair                 

Connie Queller; Pasco Co-Chair                  

Anne Corona; Pasco Co-Chair                   

Kathryn Starkey; Pasco Co-Chair                

Bill Foster; Pinellas Honorary Chair             

Frank Hibbard; Pinellas Honorary Chair                  

Jeff Antous; Pinellas Co-Chair                     

John Giotis; Pinellas Co-Chair                      

Alex and Ellie Kramer; Pinellas Co-Chair                 

Stephen Gately; Pinellas Co-Chair               

Fernando Valverde; Polk Co-Chair              

Dr. O. Nelson DeCamp; Polk Co-Chair                   

Jean Burt; Polk Co-Chair                 

Gene Roberts; Polk Co-Chair                      

Joe Pickens; Putnam Chair                   

Gina Maddox; Santa Rosa Co-Chair           

Rob Williamson; Santa Rosa Co-Chair                   

Dick and Pat Stusek; Sarasota Co-Chair                 

Phyllis Black; Sarasota Co-Chair                 

Al Schwarz; Seminole Co-Chair

Ariel Gaussart; Seminole Co-Chair              

Jim Stelling; Seminole Co-Chair                  

Sharon Rousey; Seminole Co-Chair           

James Rich; St Lucie Chair             

Dennis Hollingsworth; St. Johns Co-Chair               

Mark Miner; St. Johns Co-Chair                  

Ellen Hoffman; Sumter Chair                      

Heather Fitzgerald; Suwannee Chair           

Emory Singletary; Taylor Chair                    

Mike Rich; Union Co-Chair                    

Kathy Rich; Union Co-Chair             

Nora Hall; Volusia Co-Chair             

Dr. Mary Bennett; Volusia Co-Chair 

Lynda Kroeger; Volusia Co-Chair                 

Dana Swanson; Volusia Co-Chair                

Pat Fahey; Volusia Co-Chair            

Ed Brimner; Wakulla Chair                     

Sheriff Mike Adkinson; Walton Co-Chair                

Jim Anders; Walton Co-Chair           

Graham Fountain; Walton Co-Chair             

Oceil (Shirley) Pate; Washington Chair       

[Last modified: Wednesday, December 21, 2011 10:35am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...