Clear70° WeatherClear70° Weather

The Buzz

From the staff of the Tampa Bay Times

Rick Scott's grass roots team

16

September

Republican gubernatorial nominee Rick Scott announced his grassroots county leadership team today. The names, a heavy dose of county GOP Chairs, underscores how Rick Scott has swiftly gone from insurgent to The Man. List of Scott for Florida County Chairs by county:

Alachua County-Stafford Jones
Baker County -Donald Marshall
Bay County -Melissa Hagan
Bradford County -Donna Solze
Brevard County -Dave Isnardi
Broward County -Levi Williams
Calhoun County -Heather Parramore
Charlotte County -Diane D'Andrea
Citrus County -Debra Fredrick
Clay County -Skylar Zandar
Collier County -Lavigne Kirkpatrick
Columbia County -Tony Buzzella
De Soto County -Louis Kirshner
Dixie County -Lorene Thomas
Duval County -John Falconetti
Escambia County -Susan Moore
Flagler County -Justine Florez
Franklin County  -Ned Pooser
Gadsden County -Bill Ammons
Gilchrist CountyBetty Ramey
Glades County -Fred Burson
Gulf County -Ralph Rish
Hamilton County -Tom Moffses
Hardee County -Gary Delatorre
Hendry County -James Roach
Hernando County -Blaise Ingoglia
Highlands County -Andy Tuck
Hillsborough County -Debbie Cox-Rousch
Holmes County -Bob Jones
Indian River County - Jerry Roden
Jackson County -Bruce Lambert
Jefferson County -Wendy Bitner
Lafayette County -Adeniyi Aderibigbe
Lake County -Bob McKee
Lee County -Skip Mitchell
Leon County -Bradley Maxwell
Levy County -Michelle Finnen
Liberty County -Donnie Phillips
Madison County -JP Maltsby
Manatee County -Kathleen King
Marion County -Roy Abshier
Martin County -Mark Klingensmith
Miami-Dade County –Manny Maroño
Monroe County  -Anne O'Bannon
Nassau County -Cherie Billings
Okaloosa County-Henry Kelley
Okeechobee County -Debi Large
Orange County -Lew Oliver
Osceloa County -Mark Cross
Palm Beach County -Beth Kigel
Pasco County -Bill Bunting
Pinellas County  -JJ Beyrouti
Polk County -Neil Combee
Putnam County -Linda Wells
Santa Rosa County -Morgan Lamb
Sarasota County -Joe Gruters
Seminole County -Max Stewart
St. Johns County -Harlan Mason
St. Lucie County -Maryann Russell
Sumter County -Mary Todd
Suwannee County -Carl Meece
Taylor County -Daryll Gunter
Union County -Renae Allen
Volusia County -Donna Brosemer
Wakulla County -Ed Brimner
Walton County -Tim Norris
Washington County -Jennifer Bau

[Last modified: Thursday, October 7, 2010 6:29pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...