Mostly Cloudy73° FULL FORECASTMostly Cloudy73° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

The Buzz

From the staff of the Tampa Bay Times

Rubio announces Florida team in all 67 counties

12

November

Here's Marco Rubio's Florida team:

“With leaders in all 67 counties this proves that Floridians are looking for new leadership to restore America’s standing in the world and strengthen the economy for everyone,” said Adam Hasner, former Florida House Majority Leader and Co-Chair for the Rubio campaign. “These grassroots leaders throughout the entire state, many of them new to the political arena, are rallying around Marco’s unique vision for a New American Century that will create jobs and ensure our country remains vibrant for generations to come.”

MARCO'S FLORIDA CAMPAIGN LEADERSHIP ...

State Co-Chair: Congressman Tom Rooney

State Co-Chair: Adam Hasner

Regional Chair: North Florida: Scott Ross

Regional Chair: Central Florida: Ben Newman

Regional Chair: Central Florida: Kim Carroll

Regional Chair: Central Florida: Luis Hernandez

Regional Chair: Tampa Bay: Debbie Cox-Roush

MARCO'S COUNTY LEADERS ...

Alachua:  Lucas Lopez         

Alachua:  Delena May         

Baker:  Theresa Rhoden     

Baker:  Melody Wall

Bay:  Veronica Kemeny       

Bay:  Jamie Lewis     

Bradford:  Donna Solze      

Bradford:  Richard Solze    

Brevard:  Andy Anderson  

Brevard:  Tres Holton         

Brevard:  Jason Steele        

Broward:  Patrick Castronovo       

Broward:  Terry Denton    

Broward:  Susan Goldstein

Broward:  Maria Lima        

Broward:  Diane Sori       

Calhoun:  Donald Stanley         

Charlotte:  Roger Eaton       

Charlotte:  Linda McGreevy       

Citrus:  Maria Converse 

Citrus:  Jackie Kulp     

Clay:  Dee (Sondra) Lansford   

Clay:  Judy Wolfersberger              

Collier:  Litha Berger

Collier:  Dennis Ham        

Collier:  Shari (Sharon) Monetta         

Collier:  Bill Poteet

Collier:  Ryan Quintero        

Columbia:  Patrick Douglas         

Columbia:  Buddy (Alton) Hines    

DeSoto:  Ken Harrison        

Dixie:   Lorraine Thomas         

Duval:  Kristen Baker 

Duval:  Kevin Hanley           

Duval:  Hampton Ray     

Escambia:  Bettye Hodges          

Escambia:  Beege (Blanche) Welborn        

Flagler:  Debbie Laury 

Flagler:  Glenn Laury 

Flagler:  Dave Sullivan         

Franklin:  Kristy Banks 

Gadsden:  Sandi Harrell           

Gilchrist:  David Biddle

Glades:  Lisa Eley    

Glades:  Donna Sorter

Gulf:  Grant Rish    

Hamilton:  Cecil Davis  

Hamilton:  Tom Moffses          

Hardee:  Callie Huddlestone 

Hendry:  Steve Nisbet

Hernando:  Jeff Holcomb        

Hernando:  Mary Mazzuco        

Highlands:  John Nelson           

Highlands:  Bianka Smith 

Hillsborough:  Steve Cona, III         

Hillsborough:  Tony DeSisto          

Hillsborough:  Tom Gaitens          

Hillsborough:  Brock Mikosky         

Hillsborough:  Janelle Miller 

Hillsborough:  Larissa Scott   

Hillsborough:  Jonathon Torres

Holmes:  Dan Smith 

Indian River:  John Bona  

Jackson:  Alice Pate   

Jefferson:  Sally Beshears       

Lafayette:  Kay Durden          

Lafayette:  Carolyn Land  

Lake:  Bret Jones  

Lee:  Jan (Janice) Ganter           

Lee:  Missi Lastra

Lee:  Gary Lee     

Leon:  Christian Camara          

Leon:  Michelle Dean  

Leon:  Bill Helmich         

Levy:  Michelle Finnen           

Liberty:  Donnie Read  

Madison:  Dan Buchanan      

Manatee:  Matt Saldano         

Marion:  Stephen Schlapak        

Marion:  Paul Skinner          

Marion:  Jose Velez  

Martin:  Dennis Fano   

Martin:  Gloria Fano   

Martin:  Joani Wilber           

Miami-Dade:  Corey Breier

Miami-Dade:  Jessica Fernandez     

Miami-Dade:  Armando Barra

Miami-Dade:  Rey Anthony Lastre

Miami-Dade:  J. Marc Lewis 

Miami-Dade:  Luz Maribona-Gonzalez  

Miami-Dade:  Anselmo Padron          

Miami-Dade:  Mercy Perez 

Miami-Dade:  Michael Rodriguez      

Miami-Dade:  Carmen Sotomayor     

Miami-Dade:  George Perez-Cubas 

Monroe:  Toni (Antoinette) Appell

Monroe:  Debby Goodman       

Nassau:  DeeDee Corbin           

Nassau:  Brian Downey         

Nassau:  Mary Downey         

Okaloosa:  Henry Kelley

Okeechobee:  Debi Large 

Okeechobee:  Josie Weeks-Elliot  

Orange:  Michael Attardi           

Orange:  Clyde Fabretti         

Orange:  Troy Finnegan       

Orange:  Jeff Lawson          

Orange:  Patty Redlich          

Orange:  BJ West  

Osceola:  Eric Dolhon           

Osceola:  George Jackow           

Osceola:  Julius Melendez      

Palm Beach:  Tom Danks  

Palm Beach:  Bonnie Re       

Palm Beach:  Todd Richardson    

Palm Beach:  Pam Wohlschlegel

Pasco:  Minnie Diaz    

Pasco:  John Tracy 

Pinellas:  Pam Hinds 

Pinellas:  Rosemary Mills   

Pinellas:  Chet (Chester) Renfro           

Pinellas:  Barbara Stephens       

Polk:  Missy Dalton

Polk:  Dena DeCamp        

Polk:  Jim Guth   

Putnam:  Larry Sheffield        

Santa Rosa:  Jordan West  

Sarasota:  Cindy Mercurio       

Sarasota:  Frank Patti   

Seminole:  Scott (Jonathan) Sturgill           

Seminole:  Jennifer Wagner         

St. Johns:  Elizabeth Amato

St. Johns:  Derek Hankerson    

St. Johns:  Chuck Meyers          

St. Lucie:  Mary Anne Russell           

Sumter:  Jerry Prince

Suwannee:  Sherri Ortega           

Suwannee:  Mary Lou Sharp 

Taylor:  Adam Anderson      

Taylor:  Richard Schwab          

Union:  Mike (James) Rich    

Volusia:  Ann Lauren Morris

Wakulla:  Larry Taylor

Walton:  Charlotte Flynt  

Walton:  Jim Jaquess          

Washington:  Anthony Pate 

 

State Senator:  Miguel Diaz de la Portilla

State Senator:  Rene Garcia

State Representative: Keith Perry

State Representative:  Dane Eagle

State Representative:  Lake Ray

State Representative:  Ross Spano

State Representative:  Debbie Mayfield

State Representative:  Matt Caldwell

State Representative:  Bryan Avila

State Representative:  Jeanette Nunez

State Representative:  Mike Miller

State Representative:  Rene Plasencia

State Representative:  Mike La Rosa

State Representative:  Ray Pilon

State Representative:  Scott Plakon

State Representative:  Julio Gonzalez

Sheriff, Martin County:  William Snyder

Sheriff, Pasco County:  Chris Nocco

Mayor of Hialeah Gardens:  Yioset De la Cruz

Mayor of Miami:  Tomas Regalado

Mayor of West Miami:  Eduardo Muhina

Vice Mayor Kissimmee:  Wanda Rentas

Vice Mayor of North Miami Beach:  Anthony DeFillipo

Vice Mayor of West Miami:  Juan Blanes

Councilman of Hialeah:  Luis Gonzalez

Councilman of Hialeah:  Gardens Luciano Garcia

Councilman of Miami Lakes:   Manny Cid

Councilman of Miami Lakes:  Tony Lamas

Councilwoman of Hialeah:             Lourdes Lozano

Councilwoman of North Miami Beach:  Marlen Martell

Commissioner of Apopka:  Diane Velasquez

Commissioner of Coral Gables:  Vince Lago

Commissioner of Miami:  Francis Suarez

Commissioner of West Miami:  Candida Blanca

Commissioner of West Miami:  Rhonda Rodriguez

Commissioner of West Miami:  Luciano Suarez

Miami Dade County Commissioner:  Esteban Bovo

Miami Dade County Commissioner: Rebeca Sosa

[Last modified: Thursday, November 12, 2015 9:33pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...