Light Rain80° FULL FORECASTLight Rain80° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

The Buzz

From the staff of the Tampa Bay Times

Rubio rolls out Tampa Bay team

2

August

Marco Rubio's Senate campaign today announced its Tampa Bay area leaders, a group of elected officials and activists. The campaign will name other state leadership teams later this week.

Florida Agriculture Commissioner Adam Putnam

U.S. Rep. Gus Bilirakis

U.S. Rep. Dennis Ross

State Sen. Jeff Brandes

State Sen. Nancy Detert

State Sen. Bill Galvano

State Sen. Denise Grimsley

State Sen. Jack Latvala

State Sen. Tom Lee

Speaker Designate Richard Corcoran

State Rep. Larry Ahern

State Rep. Ben Albritton

State Rep. Daniel Burgess Jr.

State Rep. Colleen Burton

State Rep. Julio González

State Rep. Jamie Grant

State Rep. Shawn Harrison

State Rep. Chris Latvala

State Rep. Kathleen Peters

State Rep. Ray Pilon

State Rep. Jake Raburn

State Rep. Jimmie T. Smith

State Rep. Ross Spano

State Rep. Chris Sprowls

State Rep. John Wood

Pasco County Sheriff Chris Nocco

Citrus County

Maria Converse
Robert  Hagaman
Jackie Kulp
Hardee County
Dan Graham
Hernando County
Thomas Hogan

Highlands County

Virgil Beato

Hillsborough County

Steve Cona, III

Debbie Cox-Roush

Tony DeSisto
Cyndi Frump
Tom Gaitens
Chris Hart
Tony Jackson
Ian McConnell
Sean McCoy
Jessica Pasquotto
Tina Pike
Jonathan Torres

Manatee County

Rob Hartwell
Matt Saldano
Peggy Simone

Pasco County

Dennis Bonfiglio
Bill Bunting
Peter Cracciola
Minnie Diaz
Sandy Graves

Pinellas County

JJ Beyrouti
Mary Erickson
Pam Hinds
Chely Miller
Rosemary Mills
Barbara Stephens
Chet “Chester” Renfro
Nancy Riley

Polk County

Allen Goldstein
Shirley Goldstein
Jim Guth
Jeff Mann
JC Martin
Ana Rivera
Kelly Treon

Sarasota County

Steven Hilding
Frank Patti
Kathleen "Casey" Pilon
Harry Walia

Hardee County

Dan Graham
Hernando County
Thomas Hogan

Highlands County

Virgil Beato

Hillsborough County

Steve Cona, III
Debbie Cox-Roush
Tony DeSisto
Cyndi Frump
Tom Gaitens
Chris Hart
Tony Jackson
Ian McConnell
Sean McCoy
Jessica Pasquotto
Tina Pike
Jonathan Torres

Manatee County

Rob Hartwell
Matt Saldano
Peggy Simone

Pasco County

Dennis Bonfiglio
Bill Bunting
Peter Cracciola
Minnie Diaz
Sandy Graves

Pinellas County

JJ Beyrouti
Mary Erickson
Pam Hinds
Chely Miller
Rosemary Mills
Barbara Stephens
Chet “Chester” Renfro
Nancy Riley

Polk County

Allen Goldstein
Shirley Goldstein
Jim Guth
Jeff Mann
JC Martin
Ana Rivera
Kelley Treon

Sarasota County

Steven Hilding
Frank Patti
Kathleen "Casey" Pilon
Harry Walia

 

[Last modified: Wednesday, August 3, 2016 9:50am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...