Live music at these spots

Bourbon Street, 4331 U.S. 19, New Port Richey, (727) 843-0686

• Phoenix, 9 p.m. tonight

• Crossbones, 9 p.m. Saturday

Catches Waterfront Grill, 7811 Bayview St., New Port Richey, (727) 849-2121

• Fat Tractor, 7-11 p.m. tonight

• Jus Jeff, 7-11 p.m. Saturday

• Dicky and Melvin, 3-7 p.m. Sunday

Cocktails, 6229 Grand Blvd., New Port Richey, (727) 848-3227

• Tongue N Groove, 9:30 p.m. tonight

• Machine, 9:30 p.m. Saturday

Fisherman's Shack, 14519 Old Dixie Highway, Hudson

• Franc Robert and the Boxcar Tourists, 8 p.m.-midnight tonight and Saturday

Mosquito Grill & Bar, 4422 Land O'Lakes Blvd., Land O'Lakes, (813) 235-6511

• Charlie Morris Band, 8:30 p.m. tonight

Sam's Hudson Beach, 6325 Clark St., Hudson, (727) 868-1971

• Scotty Lee and the Treble Hooks, 8 p.m. tonight

• Joe Samino and Good Times Music, 1-5 p.m. Saturday

• Roadhouse, 8 p.m. Saturday

• Tailspin, 2:30 p.m. Sunday

San Ann Liquors, 32625 State Road 52, Dade City, (352) 588-2277

• Jennifer Lee and Nevaeh Peek, 2 p.m. Sunday (9)

Ukulele Brands, 4805 Land O'Lakes Blvd., Land O'Lakes, (813) 995-0608

• Josh Lamkin and Automatic Heat, 8 p.m. tonight

• Tongue N Groove, 8 p.m. Saturday

• Nunes at Night, 8 p.m. Wednesday

World of Beer, 2081 Collier Parkway, Land O'Lakes, (813) 948-9400

• Eric Thompson, 9:30 p.m. tonight

• The Sunsetters, 9:30 p.m. Saturday

• Justin Layman, 9:30 p.m. Thursday

Over the border

Dunedin Brewery, 937 Douglas Ave., Dunedin, (727) 736-0606

• Skull and Bone Band, 9 p.m. tonight

• Uncle John's Band, 9 p.m. Saturday

• The Wrenchers, 8 p.m. Thursday

JC Cravers, 191 Orange St., Ozona, (727) 216-6412

• Voodoods, 9 p.m. tonight

• Higher Tides, 9 p.m. Saturday

JolliMon's, 941 Huntley Ave., Dunedin, (727) 735-0498

• The Soundwaves Band, 7:30 p.m. tonight

• Bottoms Up Band, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

• Tropical Sons Fest, 6 p.m. Sunday

• Sal Belloise, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday

• Blues Night TJ Weger, 7 p.m. Wednesday

• Best of the Bay hosted by Shoeless Soul, 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Skipper's Smokehouse, 910 Skipper Road, Tampa, (813) 977-6474

• Wholetones with Loves It, 8 p.m. tonight

• Woody and the Nutcrackers CD Release Celebration, with Will Erickson, Ken Apperson with Fifty Five South, and Donnie Rogers, 7 p.m. Saturday

• Nick Norman Band, 5 p.m. Sunday

• Bluz for Roy, featuring Walker Smith, Jimmy Griswold and Ed Wright, 7 p.m. Tuesday

• Island Night with Impulse, 8 p.m. Wednesday

• Grateful Dead Night with Uncle John's Band, 8 p.m. Thursday

Live music at these spots 09/06/12 [Last modified: Thursday, September 6, 2012 6:10pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...