Clear72° WeatherClear72° Weather

Live music venues

Live music

Catches Waterfront Grill, 7811 Bayview St., New Port Richey, (727) 849-2121

• Donnie and Fred, 7-11 p.m. today.

• Roadhouse Band, 7-11 p.m. Saturday.

• Dicky and Melvin, 3-7 p.m. Sunday.

Cocktails, 6229 Grand Blvd., New Port Richey, (727) 848-3227

• Sean Chambers, 9:30 p.m. today.

• Battle Of The Bands, 9 p.m. Saturday.

Doc's Pub & Grille, 14946 U.S. 301, Dade City, (352) 567-4050

• Cold Iron Blues Jam, 6-10 p.m. Sunday.

Fisherman's Shack, 14519 Old Dixie Highway, Hudson, (727) 863-3436

• Franc Robert and the Boxcar Tourists, 8 p.m to midnight Saturday.

The Garden Cafe, 14227 Seventh St., Dade City, (352) 567-7277

• Valerie Gillespie, 6 p.m. today.

Miss Vicki's on the River, 1029 Baillies Bluff Road, Holiday, (727) 940-7237

• Randy Vincent, 5 p.m. today.

• John Moffitt, noon Saturday.

• Jimmy Griswold, 5 p.m. Saturday.

• Scott Fallon, noon Sunday.

• Fat Tractor, 5 p.m. Sunday.

• SPF40, 4:30 p.m. Monday.

Sam's Hudson Beach, 6325 Clark St., Hudson, (727) 868-1971

• Rukkus Trio, 7:30 p.m. today.

• The Blue Jeans Band, 1 p.m. Saturday.

• The Quitters Band, 7:30 p.m. Saturday.

• Mark Anthony Band, 2:30 p.m. Sunday.

Springer Saloon, 6408 Rowan Road, New Port Richey, (727) 494-7693

• Franc Robert and the Boxcar Tourists, 8 p.m. today.

Ukulele Brands, 4805 Land O'Lakes Blvd., Land O'Lakes, (813) 995-0608

• Johnny G. Lynn, 8 p.m. today.

• Sanctuary, 8 p.m. Saturday.

• Buzz Jam Blues, 8 p.m. Sunday.

• Nunes at Night, 8 p.m. Wednesday.

World of Beer, 2081 Collier Parkway, Land O'Lakes, (813) 948-9400

• Jeff Lucero, 9:30 p.m. today.

• Buddy Fitz, 9:30 p.m. Saturday.

• Todd Lutes, 9:30 p.m. Thursday.

Over the Border

Dunedin Brewery, 937 Douglas Ave., Dunedin, (727) 736-0606

• Human Condition, 9 p.m. today.

• Rich Whitely and Band, 9 p.m. Saturday.

• TreeHouse, 8 p.m. Thursday.

JC Cravers, 191 Orange St., Ozona, (727) 216-6412

• Stormbringer, 9 p.m. today.

• Higher Tides, 6-9 p.m. Saturday.

JolliMon's, 941 Huntley Ave., Dunedin, (727) 735-0498

• Brian Caudill, 7 p.m. today.

• Trenchfoot Shindig, 7:30 p.m. Saturday.

• Nothin But the Blues featuring Brian Leneschmidt at 2 p.m. and Rick Hatfield at 6 p.m. Sunday.

• Open Mic Nite featuring Gary Sintes, 8 p.m. Monday.

• Blues Nights hosted by Bottoms Up, 7 p.m. Wednesday.

• Island Jam hosted by Shoeless Soul, 7 p.m. Thursday.

Skipper's Smokehouse, 910 Skipper Road, Tampa, (813) 977-6474

• Halcyon with Milka Ramos, 8 p.m. today.

• Red Elvises with Milka Ramos, 8 p.m. Saturday.

• Swamp Cabbage, 5 p.m. Sunday.

• Beaumont! with Florida Mountain Boys, 7 p.m. Tuesday.

• Island Night with Impulse, 8 p.m. Wednesday.

• Alejandro Escovedo and The Sensitive Boys with The Ghost Wolves, 8 p.m. Thursday.

Live music venues 10/18/12 [Last modified: Thursday, October 18, 2012 6:05pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...