All-star baseball game set for Trop

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Tue. May 28, 2013 | Times Staff

Pinellas vs. Hillsborough senior all-star game

When/where: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Tropicana Field

Admission: $5 for students, $10 for adults

Pinellas roster: Pitchers: Nick Nolan (Seminole), Jake Mielock (Countryside), Caleb Koulianos (Tarpon Springs), Ethan Lichtenberg (Tarpon Springs), Hayden Peiker (Northside Christian), Tylor Craft (Seminole), Evan Graves (Pinellas Park). Catchers: Michael Mann (Seminole), Grant Hodges (East Lake), Nate Reed (Calvary Christian). Infielders: Corey Baptist (Seminole), Brad Miller (Indian Rocks Christian), Steven Petrilyak (Largo), Scott Withrow (Seminole), Cornelius Copeland (Lakewood), Max Geller (St. Petersburg Catholic), Alex McGathey (Seminole), Kellen Brown (Dunedin). Outfielders: Ryan Reinoso (Pinellas Park), Aaron Chesson (Dunedin), Mike Wiley (Northeast), Troy Strominger (East Lake), Matt Piatt (Calvary Christian), Clay Gilman (Clearwater), Jack Hamrick (Dunedin). Head coach: Pat Russo (Pinellas Park). Assistant coaches: Jeff Pincus (Seminole), Josh Jackson (Dixie Hollins), Dan Flynn (Largo), Ralph Rogers (Boca Ciega), Pat Numez (Pinellas Park)

Hillsborough roster: Pitchers: Chaz Fowler (Durant), Nick Eicholtz (Cambridge), Cody Crouse (Bloomingdale), Tyler Danish (Durant), A.J. Gonzalez (Tampa Catholic), Ryan Tauscher (Newsome), Jose Pupo (Leto), Brett Morales (King), Cody Beckman (Alonso). Catchers: Jesse Haney (Steinbrenner), Adrian Chacon (Jesuit). Infielders: Spencer Trayner (Jesuit), Pete Alonso (Plant), Oscar Mercado (Gaither), Devon Pedro (King), Dominiq Sicardo (Carrollwood Day), Bubba Olivera (Berkeley Prep), Kyle Woodford (Plant), Justin Ambrosino (Bloomingdale). Outfielders: Miguel Fajardo (Brandon), Jamal Wilson (Bloomingdale), Chase Turner (Steinbrenner), Jacquari Mattox (Robinson), Dakota Moritz (Riverview), Eric Hinostroza (Brandon). Head coach: Dennis Braun (Plant)
 

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...