//comScore:

Hillsborough county boys and girls soccer leaders

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wed. January 13, 2010 | Times Staff

Girls
1. Plant (18-1-1):
Panthers keep rolling, have established themselves as the county’s best.
2. Berkeley Prep (13-4-2): Bucs are 12-1-1 in their past 14 games, and senior leadership will help them this time of the year.
3. Bloomingdale (12-4-2): As usual, Bulls are coming on at the right time.
4. Newsome (13-3-3): Despite youth, Wolves have staying power among the county’s elite
5. Steinbrenner (13-0-2): Warriors already a region contender in Year No. 1.
6. East Bay (11-3-2): Indians remain steady throughout againt tough competition.
7. Tampa Prep (10-5-4): Another loss to Berkeley stings, but Terps have postseason experience.
Goals
Colby Maffei, TP    31
Cici Gonzalez, Ste    21
Brittany Cox, EB    19
Taylor Richardson, BP    17
Alexis Bredeau, Ste    16 
Taylor Valley, Ste    14
Sarah Moyer, Sic    14
Conner Zwetsch, Plant    13
Delaney Poli, EB    13
Caroline Bado, Plant    13
Megan Mitchell, AHN    11
Ashni Deschenes, Fre    10
Amber Famiglietti, BP    10
Sam Newhaller, BP    10
Kaitlyn Steckel, Plant  10
Melissa Adams, Wha    10
Marley Opila, Ste    9
Jenna Stiling, Fre    9
Shelby Million, Wha    9
Leah Stiling, Fre    8
Lauren Moore, Gai    8
Raquel Hill, Rob    8
Assists
Caroline Cheek, TP      18
Cici Gonzalez, Stein    17
Taylor Valley, Stein      15
Ellen Moore, Plant      14
Sarah Moyer, Sick        12
Brittany Cox, EB 11
Alexis Bredeau,Stein    11
Amber Famiglietti, BP    10
Marley Opila, Stein 10
Sam Newhaller, BP 9
Marissa Maries, Stein    9
Kendall MacDonald, EB    9
Shelby Million, Whar     9
Fallon Vaughan, Whar    9
Danielle Manning, BP    8
Goals Against Average
    Minutes     GAA
Lauryn Bodden, Plant    1050     .457
Emily Ball, Fre    1050      .686
Andrea Owens, EB    890     .899
Bryane Heaberlin, BP    1243      1.030
Jordan Hatton, TP        1120        1.387

Boys
1. Sickles (14-1-3):
Gryphons keeper Brandon Stout has surrendered four goals all season.
2. Gaither (12-3-1): Cowboys have secured No. 2 seed in Class 5A, District 9 tourney.
3. Plant City (10-0-2): Strength of schedule keeps Raiders from being ranked even higher.
4. Jesuit (10-3-3): Tigers were cold — literally and figuratively — in loss at Steinbrenner.
5. Berkeley Prep (8-6-1): Are Bucs peaking at perfect time?
6. Tampa Prep (8-3-1): That 4-1 loss to Berkeley was Headmasters’ humiliation.
7. Steinbrenner (9-1-2): Scary thought of day: Warriors might still be a year or two away.
Goals
T.J. Roehn, BP    22
Andrew Buckley, TC    20
Billy Fanning, Dur    17
Jordan Hayes, Jes    14
Zachary Jackson, Cam    13
Matt Kazanski, Cam    13
Jordan See, Gai    13
Boris Simeunovic, Sic    13
Cesar Camino, Leto    12
Wes Sever, TP    12
Michael Bajza, Sic    11
Anthony Bauman, TP    11
Steven Gonzalez, New    11
Fedson Hilaire, Mid    11
Aaron Burrell, TP    10
Matt Moore, TC    10
Assists
Anthony Bauman, TP    18
Joey Perfetto, New    15
Alejandro Chavez, Len    12
Tyler Deming, Sic    11
Brett Durrance, Jes    10
Boris Simeunovic, Sic    9
Ben Wiley, Sick    9
Zach Lewis, Dur    8
Brendan McCarron, TC    8
Goals Against Average
Minutes     GAA
Brandon Stout, Sic    975    0.328
Alejandro Costas, Jes    880    1.000
Derrick Miranda, EB    800    1.100
Bryan Rizzetta, Cam    840    1.143
John Nardozzi, Gai    1242    1.159
Leland Newhaller, BP    1035    1.314
Jamie Shepard, New    900    1.333
Christopher Garcia, King    870    1.379
Tony Seleznick, Rob    730    1.425
Connor Bass, Dur    875    1.463
Ethan Bayne, Plant    800    1.500
Paul Wilson, TC     609    1.576
Keenan Kushner, Wha    880    1.727
Brandon Peterson, Len    680    1.765
David Ashwood, TBT    810    1.877
Kenny Gilbert, Alo    554    1.877

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...