//comScore:

PCAC boys and girls tennis teams announced

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Mon. May 13, 2013 | Rodney Page | Email

Public school coaches met last week at Clearwater High to vote on the PCAC boys and girls tennis teams. Here are the results:

PCAC boys all-conference teams

First-team singles No. 1: Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega; No. 2: Dylan Sleszynski, St. Petersburg; No. 3: Carl Gallauer, St. Petersburg; No. 4: Langdon Miller, St. Petersburg; No. 5: Juan Amado, Countryside

First-team doubles No. 1: Ambrozy/Slesynski, St. Petersburg; No. 2: Gallauer/Langdon, St. Petersburg

Second-team singles: No. 1: Adam Ambrozy, St. Petersburg; No. 2: Aaron Carey, Countryside; No. 3: Alec Brown, Palm Harbor University; No. 4: Will Voitlein, Palm Harbor University; No. 5: Dennis Le, Largo

Second-team doubles: No. 1: Stefan/Green, Boca Ciega; No. 2: Nuh/Voitlein, Palm Harbor University

Honorable mention: Boca Ciega – Dustin Green, Chris U; Clearwater – Seth Maloney, Scott McElravy, Nick Tornatore; Countryside – Shane Berandt, Ryan Machado, Jordan Monosky; Dunedin – Ethan Hall, Erwin Vargas; East Lake – Ryan Hall, Ganesh Rajaram; Lakewood – Alex McAuliffe; Largo – Brent Babista, Jag Desai, Kush Patel, Chris Walters; Northeast – Joseph Morelli; Osceola – Michael Detsis, Alberto Lense, Alejandro Lense, Alex Wahl; Palm Harbor University: Ishan Mandani, Mo Nuh, Greg Perenich; Pinellas Park – Chris Dunlop, Kinhtai Lien, Jason Nguyen, Neel Patel, Zack Zambaro; St. Petersburg – Daniel Segundo; Seminole – Travis Andrews, Jason Katz, Skyler Fanning, Jasen Norris; Tarpon Springs – Josh Woodka

Pinellas boys coach of the year: Todd St. Louis (St. Petersburg)

PCAC girls all-conference teams

First-team singles: No. 1: Angel Deng, East Lake; No. 2: Shannon Wagner, Countryside; No. 3: Monica Diaz, Countryside; No. 4: Courtney Grigsby, East Lake; No. 5: Eleni Anastasopoulus, Palm Harbor University

First-team doubles: No. 1: Alex Kitchen/Shannon Wagner, Countryside; No. 2: Jordan Botsch/Courtney Grigsby, East Lake

Second-team singles: No. 1: Alex Kitchen, Countryside; No. 2: Maddie Samkutty, East Lake, No. 3: Jordan Botsch, East Lake; No. 4: Stefanie Miller, Palm Harbor University;  No. 5: Aina Rosello, Northeast

Second-team doubles: No. 1: Deng/Samkutty, East Lake; No. 2: Ali Rahman/Joeli Roth, Palm Harbor University

Honorable mention: Boca Ciega – Lauren Whitham, Elizabeth Brown-Worthington; Clearwater – Sydney Waugh-Castle, Katherine Gardner, Sarah Manly; Dunedin: Olivia Welch; East Lake: Ilana Rakita; Lakewood: Raven Adams, Avni Agrawal, Alexis Dangar, Anjelica Williams; Largo: Lauren Behman, Gabrielle Emery, Megan Lauser; Northeast: Dragana Bilic, Dunja Kisin, Suzana Lakic; Osceola: Jade Smith, Jayla Smith, Meredith Ricardi; Palm Harbor University: Carina Gobes, Alexandra Rahman, Hannah Rahman; Pinellas Park: Tiffany Calor, Sophia Sanches; St. Petersburg: Gabi Garcia, Cannedi Mills, Anna Larangeira; Seminole: Jenna Belscher, Alexandra Jones, Cailyn Madsen, Amanda Mitchell, Haley Shimkonis; Tarpon Springs: Gina Szucs

Pinellas girls coach of the year: Alberto Lense (Osceola)

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...