//comScore:

PCAC boys basketball teams announced

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Mon. March 15, 2010 | Bob Putnam | Email

The Pinellas County Athletic Conference boys basketball teams have been announced. The teams are divided by North and South divisions and selected by county public school coaches.

North division

First team: Breon Bostic, Sr., F., Largo; Cory Carden, Sr., G., Clearwater; Max Klein, Sr., F., East Lake; Dino Tabakovic, Sr., G., Countryside; Okaro White, Sr., F., Clearwater; Chris Whiting, Sr., G., Seminole.

Second team: C.J. Bargman, Jr., G., Tarpon Springs; John Hogan, Jr., F., Clearwater; Pat Kearney, Sr., G., Largo: Kyle Kinnear, Sr., F., Countryside; C.J. Mackey, Jr., F., Tarpon Springs; Joey Nungester, Jr., G., Clearwater.

Third team: Flynn Bluett, Sr., G., Seminole; Blake Grimm, So., F., East Lake; David Hegg, Sr., C., Seminole; Jared Low, Sr., G., Countryside; Kevin McKellar, Sr., G., Largo; Mike McNeely, Sr., G., Palm Harbor U.

South division

First team: LaDarius Barnes, Sr., G., Lakewood; Gabe Moton, Sr., G., St. Petersburg; Andres Sanchez, Jr., F., Northeast; Kenny Smith, Jr., G., Boca Ciega; Ke'Owen Walker, Sr., F., Gibbs; Allen Wilson, Sr., G., St. Petersburg.

Second team: Charlie Brooks, Sr., G., Gibbs; Srdjan Jankovic, Sr., G., Pinellas Park; Dominic Lane, Sr., F., Lakewood; Jerry Poindexter-Brown, Sr., G., St. Petersburg; Mike Singleton, Jr., G., Lakewood; Norman Williams, Sr., G., Boca Ciega.

Third team: Darion Bentley, Jr., F., St. Petersburg; Corey Edwards, So., G., Pinellas Park; Austin Floyd, Jr., G., Osceola; Quincy Ford, Jr., G., Gibbs; Javarius Murray, Sr., G., St. Petersburg; David White, Fr., G., Boca Ciega.

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...