//comScore:

PCAC boys, girls basketball teams

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Conway, swimming, Wiregrass Ranch
Shyanne Dove, golf, Mitchell
Bailey Hertenstein, cross country, Riverview
Kelsy Holbert, golf, Steinbrenner
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Blake Dyer, golf, St. Petersburg
Tyler Bakich, golf, Newsome
Emir Muratovic, swimming, Ridgewood
Brandon Swift, football, Palm Harbor University
Naejaun Jackson, football, Sunlake
Quentin Poteralski, football, Steinbrenner
 

Facebook

 
 

Thu. March 22, 2012 | Times Staff

The Pinellas County Athletic Conference boys and girls basketball teams, as selected by public school coaches:

Boys

North County
First team: Jeremy Mogged, Sr., East Lake; Matt Cassity, Jr., Seminole; Ryan Vince, Sr., Countryside; Donavan Hale, Fr., Largo; Noah Weller, Jr., Seminole; Blake Grimm, Sr., East Lake

Second team: Steven Bradford, Sr., Clearwater; Balazs Orzo, Sr., East Lake; Jarron King, Jr., Seminole; Chris Skukalek, Sr., Largo; Matt Misner, Sr., Clearwater; Parker Neu, Sr., Palm Harbor University

Third team: Darnell Lovett, Jr., Countryside; Justin Hollis, Jr., Seminole; JT Aguilar, Jr., Tarpon Springs; George Campbell, Fr., East Lake; Joe Lampley, So., Clearwater; Jared Siminski, Jr., Countryside

South County
First team: Gary Simon, Sr., Gibbs; Dallas Moore, Jr., Boca Ciega; David Jones, Sr., St. Petersburg; Corey Edwards, Sr., Pinellas Park; Jacobi Boykins, So., Lakewood; Patrick Mitchell, Sr., Northeast

Second team: Shabazz Waller, Jr., Lakewood; Michael Clark, So., Boca Ciega; Dayon Griffin, So., St. Petersburg; Jake Ward, Sr., Osceola; Freeman Hinson, Jr., Osceola; Demontrae Adams, Jr., St. Petersburg

Third team: Shaquille Speights, So., Gibbs; Javonta Pearson, Sr., Gibbs; Adam Barker, Sr., Northeast; Devann Owens, Sr., St. Petersburg; Frezell Roux, Sr., Lakewood; Nik Preradovic, Jr., Pinellas Park

Girls

North County
First team: Kristine Fuller, Sr., Palm Harbor University; Tyra Bolden, Jr., Clearwater; Alex Alford, So., Clearwater; Lexi Panico, Sr., Countryside; Amber Jennings, So., East Lake; Brianna Kirkland, Jr., Largo

Second team: Aja Jenkins, Jr., Clearwater; Jamie Appelt, Jr., Palm Harbor University; Zoe Lekakis, So., Tarpon Springs; Megan Ingram, Fr., Palm Harbor University; Marlyce Meredith, Sr., East Lake; Devon Anderson, Sr., Countryside

Third team: Kelsey Geraghty, Sr., Seminole; Charlotte Reneau, Sr., Largo; Javon McTier, Sr., Clearwater; Emily Dine, So., East Lake; Lisa Wallace, So., Dunedin; Chardonay Aldrich, Fr., Palm Harbor University

South County
First team: Kasey Drayton, Jr., Lakewood; Shineice Beamon, Sr., Lakewood; Alexis Ungro, Jr., Lakewood; Meagan Thomas, So., Dixie Hollins; Destiny Brown, Jr., Boca Ciega; Jordan Berenbaum, So., St. Petersburg

Second team: Tianah Alvarado, Jr., Lakewood; Jacquette Green, Sr., Lakewood; Qyteisha Middlebrooks, Sr., Boca Ciega; Aspen Hedges, Jr., Northeast; Danielle Daniels, Sr., St. Petersburg; Bria Bostick, So., Gibbs

Third team: Deja Swinton, Fr., St. Petersburg; Sa’Deya Jones, Fr., Gibbs; Maya Madry, Sr., Lakewood; Monica Brimm, Sr., Osceola; Adesha Hobbs, Sr., St. Petersburg; Olivia Hester, Sr., Boca Ciega

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...