//comScore:

PCAC boys, girls soccer teams

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Tue. February 26, 2013 | Rodney Page | Email

The Pinellas County Athletic Conference boys and girls soccer teams have been announced. Coaches met on Thursday night to pick the team, which is made up of players from public schools only. Here are the teams:

South County

Girls first team: Cassidy Reich, So., F, Osceola, Shaura Washington, So., F, St. Petersburg, Lilly Wysong, Fr., F, Northeast, Christina Mendoza, Sr., M, St. Petersburg, Candis Bak, Fr., M, Dixie Hollins, Alison Watkins, So., M, Osceola, Angela Reinhart, Jr., M, Boca Ciega, Brenda Bernuy, Sr., D, Dixie Hollins, Angelina Kincy, Sr., D, Osceola, Amanda Elie, Jr., D, Northeast, Caroline Krueger, Sr., D, St. Petersburg, Anneliese Naftzger, Sr., D, St. Petersburg, Raquel Hauss, So., GK, Northeast

Second team: Meghan Esquinaldo, Sr., F, Dixie Hollins, Emily Colonel, Sr., F, Boca Ciega, Alyssa Huertas, Jr., F, Northeast, Jill Volkman, Jr., M, Northeast, Caitlin Carnahan, Sr., M, St. Petersburg, Ashlyn Irwin, Sr., M, Osceola, Kayla Dunlay, Jr., M, Northeast, Kristen Webb, Sr., D, Dixie Hollins, Kaitlin Mark, Fr., D, Boca Ciega, Kaley Eisenbrei, Jr., D, Osceola, Torie Kocer, So., D, Northeast, Hailey DeBoe, Fr., GK, Boca Ciega

North County

Girls first team: Skye Barba, Sr., F, Palm Harbor University, Madison Del Duca, Sr., F, East Lake, Indie St. George, Sr., F, East Lake, Jordan Turner, Sr., M, Seminole, Riley Narum, Sr., M, Countryside, Karina White, Sr., M, East Lake, Nicki Naclerio, Sr., M, Palm Harbor University, Ashely Blanchard, So., D, Largo, Mackenzie Geier, Jr., D, Palm Harbor University, Gabby Rademaker, So., D, East Lake, Sara Shaw, Jr., D, Tarpon Springs, Morgan Lorenti, Sr., GK, Palm Harbor University

Second team: Olivia Red, Fr., F, Seminole, Katie Im, Jr., F, Palm Harbor University, Alyssa Young, Jr., F, Tarpon Springs, Kennedy Flynn, So., M, Largo, Ali Ward, Jr., M, Tarpon Springs, Christi Legos, Sr., M, East Lake, Megan Kelly, Sr., M, East Lake, Quinn Lombard, Jr., D, Palm Harbor University, Amber Deschene, Sr., D, East Lake, Sarah Raymond, Jr., D, Palm Harbor University, Eleni Mavres, Sr., D, Clearwater, Ashleigh Linse, Sr., GK, East Lake

South County

Boys first team: Caulin Donaldson, Jr., F, Osceola, Sean Covington, Sr., F, St. Petersburg, Stevie Rudderham, So., F, Northeast, Dylan Jones, Jr., M, Northeast, Exavier Jones, Sr., M, Lakewood, Semmes Bruce, Jr., M, St. Petersburg, Taylor Abulone, Jr., M, Osceola, Zach Ditommaso, Sr., D, Pinellas Park, Edis Maric, So., D, Northeast, Jesse Lawhead, Sr., D, St. Petersburg, Ben Brainard, Sr., D, Osceola, Joey D’Alessandro, Sr., GK, Osceola

Second team: Djole Rakovic, Sr., F, Northeast, Oswald Francis, So., F, St. Petersburg, Brian Barber, Sr., F, Boca Ciega, Miguel Lumbreras, Sr., M, Dixie Hollins, Mos Booneagsri, Sr., M, Pinellas Park, Jake Luff, Jr., M, Osceola, Blake Bryant, So., M, St. Petersburg, Javier Renteria, Sr., D, Dixie Hollins, Juan Baltazar, Fr., D, Northeast, Jeffrey Holecek, Sr., D, St. Petersburg, Alex Lumberas, So., D, St. Petersburg, Ryan Taylor, Sr., GK, Northeast

North County

Boys first team: Josh Page, Jr., F, East Lake, Mathias Ghiena, Sr., F, East Lake, Shane Butler, Jr., F, Seminole, Stephen Wankat, Sr., M, East Lake, Liam Murphy, Jr., M, Seminole, Kiern McGeough, Jr., M, Palm Harbor University, Erwin Vargas, Sr., M, Dunedin, David Caulfield, Sr., D, East Lake, Peska Przemyslan, Jr., D, Largo, Tyler Kaminski, Jr., D, Palm Harbor University, Dean Favetta, Sr., D, Seminole, Jacob Kiag, Sr., GK, Seminole

Second team: Austin Powell, Sr., F, Clearwater, Anthony Colannino, Sr., F, Palm Harbor University, Ricardo Garcia Vega, Sr., F, Countryside, Josh Woodka, Sr., M, Tarpon Springs, Jacob Carson, Jr., M, Palm Harbor University, Skender Kurtovic, Sr., M, Clearwater, Eric Sines, Sr., M, Seminole, Austsin Sweat, Sr., M, Clearwater, Gainer Frain, Sr., D, Seminole, Chris Carnevali, Sr., D, Clearwater, Daniel Mahler, Jr., D, East Lake, Jeffrey Richmond, Jr., GK, East Lake

Players in post

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...