//comScore:

PCAC softball teams selected

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Trinity Baptiste, basketball, Hillsborough
Shalisa Crowell, soccer, Palm Harbor University
Taylor Emery, basketball, Freedom
Katie Horan, basketball, Osceola
Rita Jarque, basketball, Nature Coast
Lacy Nasello, soccer, Land O?Lakes
Sean Caulfield, soccer, East Lake
Quinten Cuffel, soccer, Boca Ciega
Kevin Dacruz, soccer, East Bay
Caleb Gandee, soccer, River Ridge
Allan Lewis, soccer, Sunlake
Jake Van Der Luit, soccer, Newsome
 

Facebook

 
 

Thu. June 6, 2013 | Bob Putnam | Email

The Pinellas County Athletic Conference softball teams, selected by public school coaches:

North County

First team: P – Alyssa Queen-, Jr., Countryside; Aubrey Ehlers, So., Dunedin; C – Hailee Keisling, Sr., Countryside; 1B – Mackenzie Jahn, So., Seminole; 2B – Logyn Lilley, So.,  Palm Harbor University; 3B – Moriah Connolly, Sr., Palm Harbor University; SS – Jess Adams, Sr., Palm Harbor University; OF – Kelsie  Sanchez, Sr., Countryside; Alyia Andrews, Fr.,  East Lake ; Emma Hvozdovich, Sr., East Lake; DH – Hannah Roberts, Jr., East Lake; Util – Jennie Sittloh, Sr., Seminole

Second team: P – Rachel Taylor, Jr., Palm Harbor; Lindsey White, So., Tarpon Springs; C – Abbie Sexton, So., Dunedin; 1B – Nicole Szelest, Sr., East Lake; 2B -- Brittany Creamer, Jr., Countryside; 3B – Maddie Bertisch, So., East Lake; SS – Alyssa Householder, Sr., Countryside; OF – Hali Marshall, Sr., Tarpon Springs; Torey Scott, Sr., Palm Harbor; Katie Flanagan, So., Palm Harbor University; DH – Lindsey White, So., Tarpon Springs; Util – Tiona Hill, Jr., Dunedin.

South County

First team: P – Bre Setree, Sr., St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg; Mariah Watts, Jr., Lakewood; C – Ashley McNally, So., St. Petersburg; 1B – Rebecca Bunday, So., Osceola; 2B – Conner Harris, Sr., Pinellas Park ; 3B – Rae Piscitello, So., Osceola; SS – Carly Danner, Jr., St. Petersburg; OF – Katie Reith, Jr., St. Petersburg; Micayla Wallace, Sr., Northeast; Alexis Pereiro, Jr., Pinellas Park; Util – Amanda Ross, So., Dixie Hollins; DH – Makayla Beck, Fr., Pinellas Park.

Second team: P – Riley Randolph, So., Northeast; Zoey Ledford, Fr., Pinellas Park; C  -- Sarah Snell, Fr., Lakewood; 1B -- Mara Brody, Fr., Lakewood; 2B – Haley Michalski, Sr.,  Lakewood; 3B – Angelina Carney, Fr., Lakewood; SS – Carlee Lucas, Fr., Dixie Hollins; OF – Andrea Vargas, Jr., Lakewood; Asmara Goodwin, Sr., Boca Ciega; Relynn Pritchard, So., Northeast; Util – Catlyn Postlewaite, Fr., Pinellas Park ; DH – Kaeli Farnsworth, So., Northeast.

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...