Pinellas County boys soccer leaders

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Wed. January 20, 2010 | Bryan Burns

Note: We will run final stats for the girls after the postseason.

Boys
Records through Tuesday
1. East Lake (14-1-2): Eagles are on an eight-game win streak heading into the PCAC championship and district tournament.
2. Seminole (12-7-2): Despite losing to IRC, Warhawks remain No. 2 based on head-to-head wins over Countryside and Palm Harbor University.
3. Countryside (13-8-1): Cougars fell 7-2 to Mitchell on aggregate in two losses at the Hurricane Watch tournament.
4. Palm Harbor University (14-5-3): PHU has not played since a 2-1 win over Lakewood on Jan. 12, which could be plus given the Hurricanes’ recent injury woes.
5. Lakewood (6-5-3): Spartans earned the No. 3 seed for the district tournament (4A-10) and will likely have to pull out a road upset at Lakewood Ranch to advance to regionals.
6. Pinellas Park (8-1-2): The Patriots will host East Lake on Friday for the PCAC title.
7. Indian Rocks Christian (13-5): Goalkeeper Kollin Woodbury and the Golden Eagles’ defense performed flawlessly in a 2-0 upset of Seminole on Friday.


Scoring
    G    A    P
Cody Sitton, IRC    19    9    47
Billy Vasquez, PP    18    7    43
Edi Baba-Aliq, IRC    17    8    42
Shane Wixted, Sem    15    10    40
Nick Patterson, EL    14    8    36
Ben Sweat, PHU    14    4    32
Brice Nardozzi, IRC    11    7    29
Brian Tyler, Sem    11    6    28
Kyle Apperson, Ne    9    9    27
Anthony Giordano, EL    11    4    26
Blake Andrews, PP    7    11    25
Jagger Martinez, Cou    11    1    23
Luie Bobelis, AFA    7    9    23
Matt Thompson, AFA    9    4    22
Matt Kimball, EL    4    13    21
Anthony Brenner, Dun    9    1    19
Derya Ekren, Cou    8    3    19
Alistair Flynn, Sho    8    2    18
P.J. McDonald, PHU    7    4    18
Steven Isenhour, IRC    8    1    17
Brett Hummel, EL    7    3    17
Prince Uchendu, Lw    7    3    17
Tyler Allen, PP    3    11    17
Mike Lion, Cou    6    3    15
Kevin Nota, Sem    6    3    15
Matt Olver, PP    4    6    14
Max Seijo, Cou    6    1    13
Hamza Elotmani, Lw    5    3    13
Bogy Yordanov, Ne    5    3    13
Nikolai Hammer, Cou    5    2    12
Charlie Canal, Lw    4    3    11
Thomas Meyer, PP    4    3    11
Rheese Wiltshire, Sho    4    3    11
Marco Pineda, AFA    5    0    10
Phil Tylman, Sho    5    0    10
Jordan Kaylor, PP    4    2    10
Ranger Loebel, IRC    4    2    10
Robert Sennabaum, PHU    3    4    10
Zack Shriver, Cou    3    4    10
Jake Crotts, Sho    4    1    9
Anthony Knight, PP    4    1    9
Pablo Ramirez, AFA    3    3    9
Kyle Eichof, Cou    2    5    9
Sean Covington, AFA    4    0    8
Teddy Alozakis, Dun    3    2    8
Matt Gaskin, PP    3    2    8
Nino Hadzialic, Cou    3    2    8
Dane Leavy, Lw    3    2    8
Jhett Urie, IRC    1    6    8
Vincent Esposito, PHU    3    1    7
Jayson Lopaciuk, Dun    3    1    7
Jonathan Russek, AFA    3    1    7
Luke Williams, IRC    3    1    7
Vitor Sales, PHU    2    3    7
Donovan Erbe, AFA    3    0    6
Elliott Krueger, SPC    3    0    6
Phillip Meylan, Sho    3    0    6
Dalton Martinez, Cou    2    2    6
Alex Piehl, Dun    2    2    6
Max Thuriere, Lw    2    2    6
James Karr, AFA    1    4    6
Robert Mattei, PHU    2    1    5
Nic McLean, SPC    2    1    5
Cory Sauerwine, Cou    1    3    5
Brian Ware, Sho    1    3    5
Joshua Holman, IRC    2    0    4
Matt Little, IRC    2    0    4
John Putrino, SPC    2    0    4
Fernand Ramirez, AFA    2    0    4
Luis Uribe, AFA    2    0    4
Shane Deeley, Dun    1    2    4
Charles Hales, PHU    1    2    4
Caleb Holman, IRC    1    2    4
Lonnie Smith, PP    1    2    4
Rhett Hammil, IRC    0    4    4
Brendan Gessner, IRC    1    1    3
Joshua Johnson, IRC    1    1    3
Tanner Kocer, PP    1    1    3
Xhefri Nurka, Cou    1    1    3
Austin Sweat, PHU    1    1    3
Cameron Thomas, Cou    1    1    3
Matt Tourtelot, IRC    1    1    3
Stuart Arnold, AFA    0    3    3
Andrew Hitt, Cou    0    3    3
Adam Pages, PHU    0    3    3
Thirasaik Boonneangsri, PP    1    0    2
Taylor Cook, Cou    1    0    2
Johnathon Dos Santos, Dun    1    0    2
Derek Funk, PHU    1    0    2
Zac Giparas, SPC    1    0    2
Stirling Lombard, PHU    1    0    2
Chris Massell, Cou    1    0    2
Talio Mirisha, AFA    1    0    2
Erwin Vargas, Dun    1    0    2
Philip Vitrano, SPC    1    0    2
Roberto Ycaza, SPC    1    0    2
Andreas Zachorcropouls, Dun    1    0    2
Petros Zachorcropouls, Dun    1    0    2
Brady Christensen, IRC    0    2    2
Nick Day, Cou    0    2    2
Zach Moral, Cou    0    2    2
Christian Sherma, SPC    0    2    2

Goalkeeping
(minimum 6 complete games)
    GAA    S    SO
Marino Pavicic, Ne    0.7    67    5
Joshua Paul, PHU    0.71    58    9
Danny George, Cou    0.92    40    2
Justin Cupo, PP    0.94    67    3
Jason Richmond, EL    0.96    85    10
Dalton Hardesty, IRC    0.96    20    0
Kollin Woodbury, IRC    1.1    30    1
Sean Covington, AFA    1.22    39    3
Hunter Maricle, Cou    1.23    46    1
Ryan Downey, Sem    1.5    69    4
Jackson Sheddan, Lw    1.64    54    4
Andrew Hindman, Dun    2.67    116    1

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...