//comScore:

Tennis: All-PCAC teams selected

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Samantha Schlesman, volleyball, Seminole
Sarah Sprauge, volleyball, Sunlake
Kara Wilkins, swimming, Sunlake
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Bruce Anderson, football, Newsome
Christopher Faddoul, football, Wiregrass Ranch
Josh Joy, football, Keswick Christian
Todd Sims, football, Spoto
Zach Weaver, cross country, Pasco
Louis Zervos, football, Tarpon Springs
 

Facebook

 
 

Tue. May 27, 2014 | Rodney Page | Email

Here is the boys and girls PCAC tennis teams, as voted on by public school coaches.

Boys

Singles

First team

No. 1: Dan Stefan (Boca Ciega)

No. 2: Aaron Carey (Countryside)

No. 3: Martynas Lukosiunas (Countryside)

No. 4: Skyler Fanning (Seminole)

No. 5: Jason Katz (Seminole)

No. 1 doubles: Dan Stefan/Nikita Goldenberg (Boca Ciega)

No. 2 doubles: Aaron Carey/Chandler Walker (Countryside)

Second team

No. 1: Jordan Monosky (Countryside)

No. 2: Mohamad Nuh (PHU)

No. 3: Alex Wahl (Osceola)

No. 4: Ishan Mandani (PHU)

No. 5: J.P. Voitlein (PHU)

No. 1 doubles: Jordan Monosky/Martin Lukosiunas (Countryside)

No. 2 doubles: Jasen Norris/Skyler Fanning (Seminole)

Honorable mention

Boca Ciega:  Nikita Goldenberg, Richard Mannlon

Clearwater: Scotty McElravy, Jake Roberts

Countryside:  Nick Oppnheimer, Chandler Walker

Dixie Hollins:  Anthony Manganiello, Robert Watson

Dunedin: Michael Schermerhorn, Taylor Wilson

East Lake:  Ryan Hall, Ganesh Rajaram, Aaron Swartz

Lakewood:  Elijah Adams, Julian Haerle

Largo: Brent Babista, Jay Desai,  Dennis Le, Kush Patel

Osceola: Jordan Alexander, Luke Alexander, Alejandro Lense, Tyler Lovett, Jamil Moms, Darrys Reese.

Palm Harbor: Greg Perenich, Will Voitlein

Pinellas Park: Chris Dunlop, Christian Valdes

St. Petersburg:  Carl Gallaver, Devan Upadhyah

Seminole: Matthew Madsen, Jasen Norris, Cole Walters

Tarpon Springs:  Jake Brennan

Girls

Singles

First Team

No. 1: Angel Deng (East Lake)

No. 2: Kim Herrock (East Lake)

No. 3: Rehaana Butts (East Lake)

No. 4: Lenah Monosky (Countryside)

No. 5: Elissa Lisle (PHU)

Doubles

No. 1: Angel Deng/Kim Herrock (East Lake)

No. 2: Rehaana Butts/Ali-Mae Gleason (East Lake)

Second team

No. 1: Alexis Franco (Largo)

No. 2: Laurel Wanger (Largo)

No. 3: Meredith Riccardi (Osceola)

No. 4: Joeli Roth (PHU)

No. 5: Allison Tuccelli (Osceola)

Doubles

No. 1: Alexis Franco/Laurel Wanger (Largo)

No. 2: Katie Ernst/Lenah Monosky (Countryside)

Honorable mention

Boca Ciega:  Elizabeth Brown-Worthington, Kristen Emery, Phuong Ly

Clearwater:  Macey Fancher, Katie Gardner

Countryside:  Maria Diaz,  Katie Ernst, Ashley Reese, Shannon Wagner

Dixie Hollins: Zoe Basheska, Imani Musengwa

East Lake:  Meredith Aebersold, Beth Maher

Lakewood:  Keylee Gibbons, Tahira Green, KC Shelton

Northeast:  Dunja Kisin

Osceola:  Meredith Riccardi, Jade Smith, Jayla Smith, Allison tuccelli

Palm Harbor:  Shannon Cruz, Carina Gobes

Pinellas Park: Ancunsen Khannhuumy, Anna Olsen, Sofia Sanchez

St. Petersburg:  Gabi Garcia, Rachel Harvard, Sophia Schuller

Seminole:  Jenna Belscher

Tarpon Springs: Gina Szucs, Clivonya Woodside

Girls coach of the year: CJ Obartuck,  East Lake

Boys coach of the year: Scott Hernon,  Countryside

Players in post

Teams in post

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...