Volleyball: PCAC all county selections

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Thu. December 10, 2009 | Bryan Burns

The following players have been named to the Pinellas County Athletic Conference all county volleyball team. Selections were made in a vote by the Pinellas County public school coaches.

South County

First team: Berkley Whaley, Lakewood; Lindsay Dodge, Lakewood; Morgan O'Malia, Osceola; Alexis Wallace, Dixie Hollins; Alex Lynczyk, Boca Ciega; Andrea Ezell, Largo.

Second team: Michelle Scannell, Lakewood; Teresa Leonard, Northeast; Victoria Waskowski, Boca Ciega; Alisha Marrero, Dixie Hollins; Lindsay Hodgdon, Gibbs; Luci Petrous, Gibbs.

Honorable mention: Samantha Roberts, Lakewood; Amanda Cook, St. Petersburg; Mary Burkett, Boca Ciega; Sophia Lobban, Boca Ciega; Amanda Fink, Gibbs; Katelyn Murphy, Osceola; Lauren Campbell, Northeast; Chelsea Jeffers, Lakewood; Taylar Martz, Dixie Hollins.

North County

First team: Cassie Roy, Palm Harbor University; Leah McNary, Palm Harbor University; Andria Tagarelli, East Lake; Kahley Patrick, Clearwater; Davionna DiSalvatore, Countryside; Brianna McComeskey, East Lake.

Second team: Cassie Wilkinson, Palm Harbor University; Nicole Dunn, Countryside; Marissa Lisenbee, Seminole; Lauran Eschenroeder, East Lake; Nikki O'Rourke, Clearwater; Sara Wright, Countryside.

Honorable mention: Palm Harbor University -- Caitlyn Kovach, Sammy Eichelberger, Logan Miller; Seminole -- Jordan Murphy, Jenna Kirkwood, Staci Cundiff; Largo -- Carmen Kubes, Brandy Davies, Alexa Pezzuti; East Lake -- Brittnay Estes, Rachel Reed, Jackie Wegner; Tarpon Springs -- Karli Collins; Clearwater -- Leah Mitchell, Kelsey Souto, Jennifer Opper, Erin McGregor; Dunedin -- Whitney Nielsen, Kelly McMahon; Countryside -- Alexis Rousselle, Christina Berry, Savannah Stona, Megan Siminski.

Comments

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours
Loading...