//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

STATE CROSS COUNTRY

Saturday, Nov. 21, 2009

STATE CROSS COUNTRY
AT DADE CITY
SATURDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS A
BOYS
Team scores — 1. Trinity Prep 48; 9. Shorecrest 313; 15. Seffner Chr. 377; 20. Admiral Farragut 522.
Individuals — 1. Swain (Maclay) 15:44.98. 31. Schandle (Shorecrest) 17:14.23; 35. Joshua Johnson (Indian Rocks) 17:24.29; 36. Miller (Berean) 17:28.50; 48. Wiltshire (Shorecrest) 17:42.68; 52. Arnold (Adm. Farragut)  17:51.11; 57. Oquendo (Seffner) 17:55.67; 67. Fearnow (Seffner) 18:09.59; 79. Goodwill (Adm. Farragut) 18:17.71; 86. Peterson (Shorecrest)  18:23.31; 91. Fearnow (Seffner) 18:29.78; 104. Crotts (Shorecrest)  18:41.92; 105. Davis (Seffner) 18:42.57; 122. Porter (Shorecrest) 19:00.11; 146. Dohrenwend (Seffner) 19:21.71; 151. Cherian (Adm. Farragut) 19:30.86; 157. Jouffroy (Shorecrest) 19:35.91; 162. Recca (Adm. Farragut)  19:43.65; 169. Gonzalez (Seffner) 19:50.93; 171. Murphy (Adm. Farragut) 19:56.45; 173. Kant (Shorecrest) 20:00.49; 178. Wolfson (Adm. Farragut) 20:22.42; 181. Joon Kyung (Adm. Farragut) 20:39.72; 182. Larsen (Seffner) 20:45.00.
GIRLS
Team scores — 1. Holy Trinity 92; 11. Keswick Chr. 333; 12 Northside Chr. 337; 19. Shorecrest 412.
Individuals — 1. K. Fluehr (Community) 16:59.53; 9. Greenleaf (Northside) 19:14.20; 47. Goodwin (Northside) 20:35.73; 62. Kass (Shorecrest)  20:58.54; 67. Allweiss (Shorecrest) 21:07.89; 70. Broome (Shorecrest)  21:11.83; 72. Konstantinovic (Northside) 21:12.47; 77. Kistemaker (Keswick) 21:16.79; 79. Kistemaker (Keswick) 21:22.09 72; 80. Palm (Keswick) 21:22.44; 98. Jacubec (Keswick) 21:46.67; 103. Johnson (Northside) 21:57.34; 110. McNees (Keswick)  22:13.40; 122. Blume (Shorecrest) 22:36.07; 131. Darrow (Shorecrest) 23:10.85; 132. Evans (Shorecrest) 23:11.13; 139. Schultz (Northside) 23:34.56; 143. Evans (Shorecrest) 23:52.12; 145. Bowman (Keswick) 24:04.23; 161. Greenleaf (Northside) 25:12.16.
CLASS 2A
BOYS
Team scores — 1. Bishop Kenny 106; 6. Berkeley Prep 209; 9. Robinson 272; 10. Jesuit 292
Individual scores— 1. Barker (BK) 15:22.86; 7. Greathouse (BPrep) 15:53.99; 8. Garcia (Robinson) 15:58.07 7; 18. Lopez (Jesuit) 16:25.95; 19. Rosenbach (BPrep) 16:26.20; 40. Plourde (Pasco) 16:42.87; 41. Epperson (Robinson) 16:43.08; 43. Scott (Jesuit) 16:45.38; 52. Shuey (Robinson) 16:57.76; 63. Campbell (BPrep) 17:08.26; 83. Main (BPrep) 17:22.89; 84. Reichert (BPrep) 17:24.08; 93. Falasiri (Jesuit) 17:31.13; 94. Neal (Jesuit) 17:31.17; 99. Hartnett (Jesuit) 17:36.58 84; 103. Emmanuel (Jesuit) 17:39.18; 105. Parks (Robinson) 17:39.78; 112. Gonzalez (Jesuit) 17:49.12; 113. Majumdar (BPrep_ 17:50.11; 117. Ramirez (Robinson) 17:53.27; 146. Mitter (Robinson) 18:18.45; 162. Mills (Robinson) 18:50.88; 169. Dowdle (BPrep) 19:13.66
GIRLS
Team scores — 1. Bolles 87; 19. Holy Names 437; 22. Berkeley Prep 542
Individual scores — 1. Schappert (Pope John Paul I) 17:58.93; 40. Brooks (Middleton) 20:03.87; 60 Snyder (Holy Names) 20:39.96; 65. Price (BPrep) 20:46.80; 80. Menge (Strawberry Crest) 21:07.75; 89. Petrick (Holy Names) 21:18.22; 100. Massengill (BPrep) 21:37.66; 102. Perez (Holy Names) 21:43.71; 104. Hahn (Holy Names) 21:44.98; 129. Brown (BPrep) 22:15.87; 135 Joseph (Holy Names) 22:32.53; 139. Greathouse (BPrep) 22:38.86; 140. Socias (Holy Names) 22:39.06; 158. Martin (Holy Names) 23:33.24; 163 Douthitt (BPrep) 24:08.28; 165. Orobello (BPrep) 24:29.22; 172. Cucchi (BPrep) 25:40.07
CLASS 3A
BOYS
Team scores — 6. Wiregrass Ranch 231, 8. Land O’ Lakes 311, 13. Ridgewood 363, 22. Sunlake 461.
Individuals — 11. Schwartz (LOL) 16:19.99, 20. Hilton (Armwood) 16:27.20, 26. Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:34.39, 41. Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:47.43, 50. Sharp (Wiregrass) 16:55.66, 52. Camacho (Ridgewood) 16:56.19, 57. Lonsway (LOL) 16:59.91, 58. Lafontant (LOL) 17:01.36, 71. Watson (Ridgewood) 17:16.32, 77. Fessel (Sunlake) 17:20.83, 80. Selzer (Wiregrass) 17:22.40, 88. Dines (Sunlake) 17:26.73, 95. Chilmonczyk (Ridgewood) 17:30.45, 101. Cacavas (Ridgewood) 17:37.62, 107. Mattera (Wiregrass) 17:40.79, 108. Hipperly (Wiregrass) 17:41.83, 110. Oergel (LOL) 17:45.62, 113. Vaughn (Sunlake) 17:46.66, 132. Coffiey (Ridgewood) 18:03.80, 135. Steele (Sunlake) 18:08.61, 139. Stewart (Sunlake) 18:12.65, 146. Ishida (Sunlake) 18:23.10, 147. Gomez (Ridgewood) 18:23.63, 148. Czupryn (LOL) 18:26.05, 152. Wolfe (Sunlake) 18:30.73, 163. Cassette (Wiregrass) 18:47.12, 166. Dotson (LOL) 18:55.38, 167. Rhodes (Ridgewood) 18:55.71, 176. Hawks (Mitchell) 19:15.57, 186. MacDonald (LOL) 20:44.50.
GIRLS
Team scores — 6. Wiregrass Ranch 249, 15. King 360, 18. Mitchell 409, 19. Land O’ Lakes 445.
Individuals — 11. Hartman (Sickles) 19:07.97, 17. Shah (Wiregrass) 19:32.79, 23. Williams (Mitchell) 19:38.61, 29. Cline (King) 19:57.07, 36. White (King) 20:12.14, 37. Irwin (Osceola) 20:13.27, 39. Newsome (Armwood) 20:16.95, 45. Grey (Wiregrass) 20:26.61, 48. Porsch (LOL) 20:31.42, 54. White (Springstead) 20:39.73, 75. Hixson (Wiregrass) 21:06.40, 76. Diepholz (Wiregrass) 21:07.27, 83. Jones (Mitchell) 21:18.37, 87. Tomei (Wiregrass) 21:20.44, 90. Kolilas (King) 21:24.65, 99. Schenecker (King) 21:39.35, 103. Baslto (LOL) 21:43.98, 105. Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:46.62, 109. Thornal (Mitchell) 21:56.58, 110. Petika (Mitchell) 21:58.90, 113. Keppel (LOL) 22:02.54, 119. Kailimai (LOL) 22:19.28, 126. Lonsway (LOL) 22:23.69, 129. Stiftinger (Wiregrass) 22:25.03, 144. Houghtonj (Mitchell) 22:47.42, 147. Ford (LOL) 22:50.51, 153. Gonzalez (LOL) 23:09.83, 157. Van Olphen (King) 23:19.00, 166. Woo (King) 23:45.10, 170. Sacco (Mitchell) 24:24.26, 176. Watkins (King) 25:34.31, 177. Erickson (Mitchell) 25:38.57
CLASS 4A
BOYS
Team scores — 1. Columbus 60; 9. Chamberlain 270; 11. Plant 296.
Individuals — 1. Atkinson (Melbourne) 15:20.48;  2. Parrish (Chamberlain) 15:30.85; 11. Sutton (Seminole) 16:05.23; 17. Del Monte (Chamberlain) 16:13.84; 21. Wilkins (Plant) 16:19.13; 23. Covington (Chamberlain) 16:21.48; 28. Nalsen (Plant) 16:27.12; 76. Christenberry (Plant) 17:09.07; 82. Peabody (Plant) 17:14.98; 96. Russo (Chamberlain) 17:31.19; 144. Powers (Plant) 18:13.75; 148. Barjon (Plant) 18:19.50; 154. Mckernan (Plant) 18:28.01; 170. Burger (Chamberlain) 19:00.86; 171. Montoya (Chamberlain) 19:07.17; 178. Fuhr (Chamberlain) 19:57.36.
GIRLS
Team scores — 1. Winter Park 64; 5. Plant 153; 10. Wharton 307.
Individuals — 1. Hayes (Winter Park) 18:13.02; 2. Blake (Freedom) 18:30.24; 12. Ritter (Wharton) 19:07.02; 23. Rodriguez (Plant) 19:33.71; 27. Aldridge (East Lake) 19:44.19; 30. Bailey (Wharton) 19:48.37; 31. Homme (Seminole) 19:52.22; 36. Ralston (Plant) 19:59.29; 39. Gibson (Plant) 20:04.73; 49. Kissel (Plant) 20:20.99; 60. Choate (Plant) 20:32.47; 91. Smith (Wharton) 21:09.97; 94. Halfaker (Plant) 21:13.05; 98. Brudney (Wharton) 21:14.80; 135. Maroney (Wharton) 22:04.12; 143. Vassell (Wharton) 22:19.57; 176. Foley (Wharton) 24:12.33

Permalink

Teams