//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country: Class 2A, District 5

Thursday, Nov. 4, 2010

Class 2A ,District 5 at Al Lopez Park Boys Team Results: Steinbrenner 40, Berkeley Prep 48, Jesuit 54, Robinson 102, Lakeland McKeel 170, Frostproof 216, Lennard 218, St. Petersburg Catholic 232, Middleton 247, Strawberry Crest 277, Lake Wales 318, Avon Park 328, Auburndale 385, Tampa Catholic 411 Boys Individual Results: 1. Michael Rosenbach, Berkeley Prep (16:21.27); 2. Blake Lopez, Jesuit (16:28.79), 3. Alex Newby, Steinbrenner (16:32.84); 4. Brian Sharp, Robinson (16:44.21); 5. Zach Scott, Jesuit (16:46.22); 6. Daniel Sarver, Steinbrenner (16:47.34); 7. Matthew Sarver, Steinbrenner (16:48.42); 8. Alexander Main, Berkeley Prep (16:59.28); 9. Zachary Bess-Lima, Steinbrenner (16:59.93); 10. Brian Hartnett, Jesuit (17:05.51); 11. Arthur Casey, Middleton (17:09.39); 12. James Dowdle, Berkeley Prep (17:10.47); 13. Jacob Reichert, Berkeley Prep (17:13.25); 14. Shaun Majumdar, Berkeley Prep (17:13.77); 15. Tyler Bess-Lima, Steinbrenner (17:16.76) Girls Team Results: Academy of the Holy Names 38, Steinbrenner 48, Berkeley Prep 86, Lakeland McKeel 127, Strawberry Crest 134, St. Petersburg Catholic 143, Robinson 147, Lennard 251, Auburndale 278, Lake Wales 303, Tampa Catholic 304, Avon Park 319 Individual Results: 1. Colleen Doherty, Holy Names (19:23.12); 2. Amber Brooks, Middleton (20:13.37); 3. Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner (20:20.06); 4. Evyn Moon, Steinbrenner (20:38.01); 5. Trixi Menge, Strawberry Crest (20:43.34); 6. Hannah Lippincott, McKeel (20:48.26); 7. Marisa Petrick, Holy Names (20:50.48); 8. Jessica Greathouse, Berkeley Prep (20:57.65); 9. Julia DeYoung, Robinson (21:00.60); 10. Alexandra Reichert, Holy Names (21:01.12); 11. Natalie Hahn, Holy Names (21:04.59); 12. Samantha Yarish, Steinbrenner (21:10.24); 13. Lindsey Hahn, Holy Names (21:22.07); 14. Parker Chapman, Steinbrenner (21:25.87); 15. Kathryn Massengill, Berkeley Prep (21:42.82)

Permalink

Teams