//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country: Class 3A, District 4

Thursday, Nov. 4, 2010

Class 3A, District 5 at Polk State Park Boys Team results: 1. George Jenkins 77, 2. Sickles 84, 3. Armwood 162, 4. Durant 169, 5. Winter Haven 175, 6. East Bay 193, 7. Lake Region 204, 8. Lake Gibson 205, 9. Hillsborough 207, 10. Kathleen 210, 11. King 225, 12. Bartow 236, 13. Lakeland 253, 14. Haines City 341. Individual results: 1. Foss, Alex (GJ) 16:04.62; 2. Perez, Jose (HC) 16:07.30, 3. Duncan, Brandon (ARM) 16:36.11; 4. Eidge, Michael (DUR) 16:55.06; 5. Navas, Alejandro (KIN) 17:06.88; 6. Bermudez, Jonathon (SIC) 17:08.49; 7. Woodard, Fabian (HIL) 17:15.05; 8. Dalton, Olen (EB) 17:16.87; 9. Piatt, David (SIC) 17:18.77; 10. Adams, Brawley (BAR) 17:20.25; 11. Gonzalez, Christopher (GJ) 17:28.28; 12. Kendall, Luke (WH) 17:37.52; 13. Jones, Brandon (EB) 17:42.30; 14. Rupe, Christopher (ARM) 17:46.41; 15. Medina, Jonathan (LG) 17:54.08. Girls Team results: 1. Lake Region 57, 2. King 69, 3. George Jenkins 85, 4. Durant 116, 5. Sickles 122, 6. Hillsborough 138, 7. Lakeland 147, 8. East Bay 190, 9. Haines City 215, 10. Ridge Community 305. Individual results: 1. VanDeGrift, Grace (DUR) 18:49.51; 2. Cline, Dayna (KIN) 19:26.35; 3. Ortiz, Jessica (LR) 20:04.66; 4. Duncan, Amber (ARM) 20:07.82; 5. Lutton, Katherine (HIL) 20:22.55; 6. Acosta, Christa (LR) 20:29.83; 7. Hartman, Sarah (SIC) 20:48.31; 8. Nabong, Emily (LR) 21:06.06; 9. Ferguson, Phoebe (LHS) 21:19.80; 10. Otteson, Sarah (KIN) 21:20.59; 11. Kolilas, Emily (KIN) 21:21.30; 12. Melendi, Kourtney (HIL) 21:23.48; 13. Senzamici, Marissa (GJ) 21:24.22; 14. Turquia, Mellanie (GJ) 21:40.11; 15. Grewe, Carrie (DUR)21:42.15

Permalink

Teams