//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Besterfield, volleyball, Wiregrass Ranch
Mackenzie Bennett, golf, Mitchell
Kaitlyn Grice, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Katie Moore, volleyball, Clearwater Central Catholic
Krista Reinhardt, golf, Durant
Olivia Rovin, cross country, Shorecrest
Patrick Brooks, football, Plant
Blake Dyer, golf, St. Petersburg
Lucas McWhorter, football, Clearwater
Jaylen Pickett, football, Zephyrhills
Matthew Ruel, golf, Jesuit
Chris Schwarz, football, River Ridge
 

Facebook

 
 

CLASS 2A REGION 2

Thursday, Nov. 5, 2009

 

Boys

1. Lecanto 193.50; 2. Mitchell 185; 3. Gainesville 176; 4. Land O'Lakes 173; 5. Titusville 157; 6. West Port 138; 7. Harmony 133; 8. Orlando Edgewater 127; 9. Titusville Astronaut 123; 10. Viera 109.50; 11. Merritt Island 105; 12. Space Coast 88; 13. St. Cloud 80; 14. New Smyrna Beach 78; 15. Ocala Vanguard 71; 16. Gulf 63; 17. Citrus 61; 18. Belleview 55; 19. Eastside 38; 20. Hudson, Ridgewood 33; 22. Sunlake 25; 23. Zephyrhills 19; 24. Wiregrass Ranch 15; 25. Nature Coast 12; 26. Leesburg 8; 27. Palm Coast Matanzas 7; 28. Mainland 6; 29. Wesley Chapel 3; 30. Central 2.

200 medley relay: Mitchell (Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Hunt) 1:43.29. 200 free: Boynton (West Port) 1:47.89.  200 IM: Cunio (Titusville) 2:03.57. 50 free: Ware (Space Coast) 22.36. Diving: Zippi (Viera) 515.05. 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mitchell) 52.28. 100 free: Swartsel (Gulf) 49.00. 500 free: Tamposi (Lecanto) 4:56.92. 200 relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey) 1:31.68. 100 back: Dunton (St. Cloud) 55.41. 100 breast: McCaffrey (Mitchell) 1:01.46. 400 free relay: Lecanto 3:27.28.     

    Girls

1. Eastside 296; 2. Gainesville 206; 3. Viera 196; 4. Titusville 170; 5. Sea Breeze 154; 6. Astronaut 146; 7. Land O'Lakes 138; 8. Lecanto 118; 9. Sunlake 109; 10. Ocala Vanguard, New Smyrna Beach 96; 12. Harmony, Zephyrhills 81; 14. Space Coast 60; 15. Merritt Island, Mitchell 56; 17. Orlando Edgewater 45; 18. Citrus 41; 19. Wiregrass Ranch 40; 20. Central 25; 21. Eau Gallie. Hudson 21; 23. Leesburg 15; 24. Palm Coast Matanzas 12; 25. Gulf 8; 26. Wesley Chapel 6; 27. St. Cloud 4; 28. River Ridge 2.

200 medley relay: Viera, 1:53.70. 200 free: Kerr (Eastside) 1:52.57. 200 IM: Kerr (Eastside) 2:07.45. 50 free: Carter (Astronaut) 23.93. Diving: Jensen (Viera) 426.85. 100 fly: Kerr (Eastside) 57.61. 100 free: Kerr (Eastside) 52.17. 500 free: Carnley (Gainesville) 5:07.24. 200 relay: Eastside 1:40.61. 100 back: McCallan (Viera) 59.36. 100 breast: Duquet (Titusville) 1:07.01. 400 free relay: Eastside 3:37.10.                   

Permalink

Teams