Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

CLASS 2A STATE MEET

Thursday, Nov. 12, 2009

Boys:

1. Belen Jesuit Prep 266.5; 2. Fort Myers 176; 3. Bishop Kenny 114; 4. Fort Walton Beach 94.5; 5. Martin County 92; 6. Chiles 90; 7. Mosley 85; 8. Jesuit 77; 9. Barron Collier 75.5; 10. Choctawhatchee 73; 11. Lakewood Ranch 70; 12. Mitchell 62; 13. Gulf Breeze 53; 14. Lely 49; 15. Edgewater 46.5; 16. Pensacola 46; 17. South Fork 44; 18. Viera 42; 19. Gulf Coast 41; 19. Creekside 41; 21. Niceville 36; 22. Sickles, Osceola 33; 24. Pace 32; 25. North Fort Myers 30; 25. Naples 30; 27. Lecanto 29; 27. Pembroke Pines Charter 29; 29. Paxon 28; 30. Leon 26; 31. Milton 25; 32. Gainesville 23.5; 33. Washington, Jensen Beach 23; 35. Lincoln, St. Cloud 22; 37. Estero 21; 37. Palmetto Ridge 21; 39. Cape Coral 19; 40. Fort Lauderdale 17; 41. Dwyer, Dillard 16; 43. Bartram Trail 15; 44. West Port 14; 45. Merritt Island 13; 46. Dreyfoos 12; 47. Clay 11.5; 48. Ridgewood 9; 48. St. Augustine 9; 50. Baker 6; 51. Robert E. Lee 4; 52. Gulf 3; 52. Lake Region 3; 54. Titusville, Durant, Space Coast 2; 57. Hillsborough, Astronaut 1

200 medley relay:

 

1. Fort Myers, 1:36.91; 13. Osceola (Malecot, Tomlin, Staszak, West) 1:45.61; 200 free: 1. Vazquez (Belen Jesuit) 1:40.91; 6. Swanson, (Jesuit)1:44.21; 12. Geschke (Ridgewood) 1:47.51; 15. Bandi (Durant) 1:49.32; 200 IM: 1. Omana (Belen Jesuit) 1:49.82; 10 Tomlin (Osceola) 1:59.99; 16. Attal (Jesuit) 2:07.20; 50 free: 1. Nunez (Fort Myers) 20.84; 3. Went (Sickles) 21.60; 16. Simon (Jesuit) 22.61. Diving: 1. Zippi (Viera) 527.90; 12. Beane (Jesuit) 352.75; 20. Betancourt-Reye (Zephyrhills) 220.25; 100 fly: 1. Vazquez (Belen Jesuit) 50.43; 2. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 51.40; 12. Howard (Sickles) 54.13; 15. Attal (Jesuit) 55.01; 100 free: 1. Nunez (Fort Myers) 45.55; 10. Went (Sickles) 48.61; 14. Swartsel (Gulf) 49.56; 16. Swanson (Jesuit) 49.92; 500 free: 1. Omana (Belen Jesuit) 4:26.25; 13. Geschke (Ridgewood) 4:57.35; 15. Malecot (Osceola) 4:58.78; 16. De Sena (Hillsborough) 4:58.79; 200 free relay: 1. Belen Jesuit, 1:27.74; 4. Jesuit (Simon, Attal, Goodwin, Swanson) 1:30.50; 16. Mitchell (Wegener, Ondrejka, Wert, Hunt) 1:36.78; 100 backstroke: 1. Spock (Niceville) 51.64; 12. Howard (Sickles) 55.97; 100 breast: 1. Rojas (Pembroke Pines) 1:00.07; 2. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 1:00.28; 3. Tomlin (Osceola) 1:00.76; 400 free relay: 1. Belen Jesuit 3:10.02; 7. Jesuit (Simon, Attal, Goodwin, Swanson) 3:21.54.

Girls: 1. Eastside 160; 2. Chiles 152; 3. Bishop Kenny 147; 4. Sickles 140; 5. Nease 115; 6. Booker 113; 7. Suncoast 103; 8. Lakewood Ranch 97; 9. Creekside 84 10. Tarpon Springs 82; 11. Gainesville 70; 12. Cape Coral 69; 13. Pembroke Pines Charter 68; 14. Barron Collier 63; 15. Bartram Trail 57; 15. Titusville 57; 17. Holy Names 54; 18. Viera 50; 19. Martin County 45; 20. Estero 38.5; 20. Lincoln 38.5; 22. Fort Myers 38; 23. East Bay 36; 24. Leon 33; 25. Clay 32; 26. Ponte Vedra 31; 27. Osceola 29; 28. Astronaut 28; 29. Fort Walton Beach 27; 29. Mosley 27; 31. Gulf Coast 25; 32. Pace 23; 33. Pensacola 22; 34. Durant 18; 34. Choctawhatchee 18; 36. Spoto, Fort Lauderdale 16; 38. Vanguard, Navarre, Washington, Stanton 14; 42. Dwyer, Wiregrass Ranch 11; 44. Edgewater, Land O’ Lakes 7; 46. New Smyrna Beach 4; 47. South Fork 3.

200 medley relay:

 

1. Bishop Kenny, 1:49.88; 3. Sickles (Sienkiewicz, Cook, DeCisneros, Westbrook) 1:52.58; 12. East Bay (Chevalier, Flocken, Olson, Williams) 1:58.36. 200 free: 1. Merritt (Lincoln) 1:49.70; 5. Westbrook (Sickles) 1:53.75; 9. Hofrichter (Durant) 1:55.92; 15. Boucher (Osceola)1:58.43; 200 IM: 1. Lightbourn (Booker) 2:05.21; 2. Buckley (Tarpon Springs) 2:05.65; 10. Chevalier (East Bay) 2:12.21; 11. Pierovich (Land O’ Lakes) 2:13.89; 50 free: 1. Hoffman (Nease) 23.52; 5. Cook (Sickles) 24.04. Diving: 1. Dye (Leon) 482.40; 6. Valder (Sickles) 385.50; 8. George (Osceola) 376.65; 12. Davis (Sickles) 360.10; 23. Lynch (Land O’ Lakes) 144.20; 24. Tillman (Sunlake) 125.50; 100 fly: 1. Coutts (Bishop Kenny) 56.31; 6. Verheyleweghen (Tarpon Springs) 58.39; 9. Graves (Spoto) 58.98; 100 free: 1 Merritt (Lincoln) 50.82; 3. Buckley (Tarpon Springs) 51.86; 4. Cook (Sickles) 51.93; 500 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero) 4:50.94; 3. Boucher (Osceola) 5:03.35; 4. Westbrook (Sickles ) 5:03.83; 6. Chevalier (East Bay) 5:07.22; 9. Hofrichter (Durant) 5:08.62; 10. Graves (Spoto) 5:10.72; 200 free relay: 1. Eastside, 1:38.05; 3. Sickles (Westbrook, DeCisneros, Sienkiewicz, Cook) 1:41.33; 11. Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Verheyleweghen, Cowgill, Damaske) 1:44.25; 14. East Bay (Flocken, Williams, Rachel, Chevalier) 1:44.41; 100 backstroke: 1. Coutts (Bishop Kenny) 57.29; 100 breast: 1. Bodin (Bartram Trail) 1:03.38; 8. Pindral (Wiregrass Ranch) 1:09.93; 16. Pierovich (Land O’ Lakes) 1:13.54; 400 free relay: 1. Eastside, 3:34.03; 7. Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Verheyleweghen, Meador, Damaske) 3:45.05.

 

Permalink

Teams