//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

SAC Meet

Saturday, Oct. 24, 2009

Sunshine Athletic Conference championships
AT NEW TAMPA YMCA

Boys
Land O’Lakes 132, Mitchell 116, Gulf 77, Zephyrhills 54, Hudson 48, Wiregrass Ranch 43, Sunlake 43, Ridgewood 18, Pasco 13, Wesley Chapel 6, River Ridge 5, Anclote 0
200 medley relay: Mitchell (Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Hunt) 1:46.75; 200 free: J. Geschke (RID) 1:51.62; 200 IM: A. Mapugay (LOL) 2:15.50; 50 free: H. Swartsel (GULF) 22.30; Diving: K. Betancourt-Reyes (ZEP) 315.00; 100 fly: D. McCaffrey (MIT) 53.55; 100 free: H. Swartsel (GULF) 49.24; 500 free: J. Geschke (RID) 5:05.96; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey) 1:33.51; 100 back: P. Gray (LOL) 1:01.04; 100 breast: D. McCaffrey (MIT) 1:02.43; 400 free: Land O’Lakes (Dolente, Jones, Busot, Mapugay) 3:38.79.

Girls
Land O’Lakes 152, Sunlake 105, Mitchell 70, Zephyrhills 68, Hudson 55, Wiregrass Ranch 45, Gulf, 32, River Ridge 13, Wesley Chapel 11, Pasco 4, Anclote 0
200 medley relay: Land O’Lakes (Nelson, Pierovich, Mapugay, Oliver) 2:02.08; 200 free: N. Clark (ZEP) 2:00.42; 200 IM: A. Pierovich (LOL) 2:12.83; 50 free: K. Nelson (LOL) 26.42; Diving: M. Diamond (LOL) 380.80; 100 fly: M. Siddens (MIT) 1:00.43; 100 free: L. Gorgen (ZEP) 57.02; 500 free: N. Clark (ZEP) 5:24.18; 200 free relay: Land O’Lakes (McCullough, Oliver, Long, Pierovich) 1:49.69; 100 back: L. Gorgen (ZEP) 1:03.66; 100 breast: A. Pierovich (LOL) 1:08.97; 400 free: Sunlake (Mattox, Sylvester, Harder, Huynh) 3:58.03.

Permalink

Teams