//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: District 3A-5

Saturday, Oct. 31, 2009

Swimming
Class 3A, District 5
At Long Center

Girls:


Team scores: Palm Harbor University 403, Plant 371, Countryside 330, Clearwater 235, East Lake 221, Northeast 207, Seminole 189.5, Largo 103.5, Chamberlain 56, Alonso 54.


Results: 200 medley relay - Countryside (Compton, Margalis, L. Hall, E. Hall) 1:51.53, East Lake (Spencer, Torres, Katz, Peterson) 1:52.37, Northeast (Piper, Jones, Quinn, Flanagan) 1:56.87, Palm Harbor U (Katopis, Randelman, Oster, Bauer) 1:58.37; 200 free - Katz (EL) 1:50.08, Slaatmo (Pl) 1:53.75, Rossi (Clw) 1:54.73, Myers (PHU) 1:55.80; 200 IM - Margalis (Cs) 2:00.64, Piper (Ne) 2:08.75, Jones (Ne) 2:12.23, Hahmann (Pl) 2:12.48; 50 free - Frehling (Sem) 24.16, Isaacson (Lar) 24.37, Werdine (Pl) 24.82, E. Hall (Cs) 25.39; Diving - Hagan (Pl) 414.10, Dawson (Sem) 390.85, Rizzo (Ne) 367.35, Gonzales (EL) 323.40; 100 fly - Frehling (Sem) 57.50, Torres (EL) 59.22, L. Hall (Cs) 59.75, Clifford (Pl) 1:01.20; 100 free - Isaacson (Lar) 52.74, Grace (Cs) 54.45, Werdine (Pl) 54.64, Hahmann (Pl) 54.90; 500 free - Margalis (Cs) 4:49.79, Katz (EL) 4:51.35, Slaatmo (Pl) 4:55.91, Rossi (Clw) 4:56.48; 200 free relay - Plant (Werdine, Slaatmo, Hahmann, Hil. Hahmann) 1:40.98, Palm Harbor (Bloxam, Rasmussen, King, Myers) 1:43.28, East Lake (Peterson, Spencer, Torres, Katz) 1:43.95, Countryside (Hall, Witkoski, Compton, Grace) 1:44.56; 100 back - Piper (Ne) 58.65, Grace (Cs) 1:00.18, Katopis (PHU) 1:01.06, Compton (Cs) 1:01.89; 100 breast - Torres (EL) 1:06.55, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.31, L. Hall (Cs) 1:09.81, Jones (Ne) 1:10.12; 400 free relay - Countryside (Grace, Witkowski, Hall, Margalis) 3:38.45, Plant (Werdine, Slaatmo, Hahmann, Hil. Hahmann) 3:40.35, Palm Harbor (Bloxam, Hubbard, King, Myers) 3:43.68, Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, A. Rossi, M. Rossi) 3:47.53;

Boys:


Team scores: Palm Harbor University 434, Countryside 335, Plant 286, Northeast 264, Clearwater 252, Seminole 245, East Lake 189, Largo 64, Alonso 42.


Results: 200 medley relay - Countryside (Fabian, Meszaros, Taddeo, Witkowski) 1:39.48; Palm Harbor (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:41.37; Seminole (Thompson, Metka, Hawkins, Sinibaldi) 1:46.24, Northeast (Decker, Burrows, Krastev, Rinard) 1:48.94; 200 free - Stearns (PHU) 1:43.62, Deedrick (Pl) 1:43.96, Metka (Sem) 1:45.82, O’Donoghue (Clw) 1:49.04; 200 IM - Thompson (Sem) 1:56.36, Taddeo (Cs) 1:56.67, Morgan (PHU) 1:59.45, Freeman (PHU) 1:59.45; 50 free - Rinard (Ne) 22.07, Witkowski (Cs) 22.44, Williams (PHU) 22.54, Kelly (Cs) 22.83; Diving - Bourgoing (Clw) 46‘.95, Burrows (Ne) 430.75, Stoneberg (Clw) 351.05, Whitsett (Clw) 348.90; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.97, Rinard (Ne) 53.11, Fabian (Cs) 53.95, Freeman (PHU) 54.79; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 47.63, Taddeo (Cs) 48.35, Hawkins (Sem) 49.68, Kelly (Cs) 49.84; 500 free - Stearns (PHU) 4:35.21, Thompson (Sem) 4:38.10, Deedrick (Pl) 4:40.18, Metka (Sem) 4:48.23; 200 free relay - Seminole (Hawkins, Metka, Sinibaldi, Thompson) 1:31.16, Palm Harbor (Williams, Freeman, Perrotti, Stearns) 1:31.30, Countryside (Witkowski, Wilsey, Krug, Kelly) 1:31.33, Northeast (Rinard Burrows, Milian, Bedell) 1:33.09; 100 back - Fabian (Cs) 52.70, McRae (PHU) 53.67, Perrotti (PHU) 55.10, Krastev (Ne) 55.98; 100 breast - Meszaros (Cs) 1:01.61, Morgan (PHU) 1:02.14, Smith (EL) 1:04.71, Hawkins (Sem) 1:05.47; 400 free relay -  Palm Harbor (McRae, Gettino, Morgan, Stearns) 3:17.72, Countryside (Kelly, Wilsey, Fabian, Weszaros) 3:20.18, Plant (Deedrick, Rodgers, Slaatmo, Rosso) 3:24.53, Northeast (Decker, Krastev, Shapiro, Bedell) 3:29.95.

Permalink

Teams