//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Conway, swimming, Wiregrass Ranch
Shyanne Dove, golf, Mitchell
Bailey Hertenstein, cross country, Riverview
Kelsy Holbert, golf, Steinbrenner
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Blake Dyer, golf, St. Petersburg
Tyler Bakich, golf, Newsome
Emir Muratovic, swimming, Ridgewood
Brandon Swift, football, Palm Harbor University
Naejaun Jackson, football, Sunlake
Quentin Poteralski, football, Steinbrenner
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: District A-8

Saturday, Oct. 31, 2009

Girls:

Team scores- Shorecrest Prep 557, Northside Chr. 327, SP Catholic 259, St. Stephen's Episcopal 239, Canterbury 175, Out-of-Door 142, Cardinal Mooney 136, Indian Rocks Chr. 135, Keswick Chr. 74, Admiral Farragut 64, Bradenton Chr. 23, Sarasota Chr. 6

Individuals: 200 yard medley relay- 1. Shorecrest (Shea, Tripp, Piper, Andrews) 1:57.74, 2. SP Catholic (Lopez, McCann, Montchal, Petrillo) 2:05.76, 3. St. Stephen's (A. Berdusco, E. Berdusco, Pol, Zalepuga) 2:06.90, 4. Cardinal Mooney (Carag, Doyle, Kontor, Garcia) 2:10.57; 200 yard freestyle- 1. Andrews (SHOR) 1:57.69, 2. Alexander (SHOR) 1:59.88, 3. A. Berdusco (STEPH) 2:02.06, 4. Petrillo (SPC) 2:02.67; 200 yard IM- 1. Piper (SHOR) 2:11.25, 2. E. Berdusco (STEPH) 2:22.02, 3. Hoeppner (SHOR) 2:30.23, 4. Jahn (SHOR) 2:36.91; 50 yard freestyle- 1. Scott (NORTH) 26.36, 2. McCann (SPC) 27.22, 3. Kline (SHOR) 27.44, 4. Pol (STEPH) 27.56; Diving- 1. Stein (SHOR) 448.55, 2. Mixa (SPC) 423.65, 3. Thigpen (SHOR) 391.70, 4. Kelshaw (NORTH) 378.55; 100 yard butterfly- 1. E. Berdusco (STEPH) 1:03.14, 2. Thigpen (SHOR) 1:07.23, 3. McQueen (CBURY) 1:08.97, 4. Adly (IRC) 1:09.28; 100 yard freestyle- 1. St. Louis (NORTH) 53.35, 2. Petrillo (SPC) 56.05, 3. Shea (SHOR) 56.68, 4. Tripp (SHOR) 57.28; 500 yard freestyle- 1. Andrews (SHOR) 5:10.17, 2. A. Berdusco (STEPH) 5:22.12, 3. Alexander (SHOR) 5:27.59, 4. Csubak (STEPH) 5:59.72; 200 yard freestyle relay- 1. Northside Chr. (St. Louis, Schmidt, Scott, Caldwell) 1:44.42, 2. Shorecrest (Tripp, Alexander, Kline, Thigpen) 1:46.96, 3. SP Catholic (Lopez, McCann, Montchal, Petrillo) 1:50.68, 4. Cardinal Mooney (Garcia, Fields, Carag, Kontor) 1:51.72; 100 yard backstroke- 1. Piper (SHOR) 57.56, 2. Shea (SHOR) 1:02.44, 3. Schmidt (NORTH) 1:05.59, 3. Caldwell (NORTH) 1:05.59; 100 yard breastroke- 1. St. Louis (NORTH) 1:06.05, 2. Tripp (SHOR) 1:14.31, 3. McCann (SPC) 1:15.70, 4. Bone (OOD) 1:17.69; 400 yard freestyle relay- 1. Shorecrest (Piper, Shea, Alexander, Andrews) 3:42.66, 2. Northside Chr. (St. Louis, Scott, Schmidt, Caldwell) 3:47.78, 3. St. Stephen's (Csubak, Zalepuga, Subbiondo, Carrassi) 4:22.64, 4. Canterbury (McQueen, Richstein, Wolf, Jones) 4:27.61.

Boys:

Team scores- Cardinal Mooney 395, Shorecrest Prep 301, Admiral Farragut 259, St. Stephen's Episcopal 204, SP Catholic 192, Indian Rocks Chr. 160, Northside Chr. 132, Canterbury 102, Keswick Chr. 88, Sarasota Chr. 63, Out-of-Door 62

Individuals- 200 yard medley relay- 1. Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:53.19, 2. Admiral Farragut (Liu, Ward, Murphy, Van Antwerpen) 1:53.96, 3. St. Stephen's (Kazokas, Berdusco, Nora, Wijesinghe) 1:54.60, 4. Indian Rocks Chr. (N. Alonso, J. Alonso, T. Ferguson, R. Ferguson) 1:54.70; 200 yard freestlye- 1. Ceddia (CARD) 1:41.33, 2.Farese (SHOR) 1:50.64, 3. Berdusco (STEPH) 1:53.88, 4. Cone (ADMIR) 1:54.22; 200 yard IM- 1. N. Alonso (IRC) 2:03.93, 2. Gutierrez (CARD) 2:04.13, 3. Bucken (SARA) 2:13.60, 4. Vestergaard (SHOR) 2:18.09; 50 yard freestlye- 1. Izzo (SHOR) 22.98, 2. Runyan (ADMIR) 23.96, 3. Petrillo (SPC) 24.34, 4. T. Ferguson (IRC) 24.95; Diving- 1. Stein (SHOR) 449.60, 2. Kezar (STEPH) 305.30; 100 yard butterfly- 1. Gutierrez (CARD) 57.98, 2. Krebs (CARD) 1:00.40, 3. Grant (SHOR) 1:03.05, 4. Murphy (ADMIR) 1:03.48; 100 yard freestyle- 1. Kazokas (STEPH) 49.17, 2. Rheinlander (SARA) 50.81, 3. Izzo (SHOR) 50.85, 4. Petrillo (SPC) 53.91; 500 yard freestlye- 1. Ceddia (CARD) 4:30.28, 2. Farese (SHOR) 4:57.61, 3. M. Berdusco (STEPH) 4:58.02, 4. Cone (ADMIR) 5:10.86; 200 yard freestyle relay- 1. Cardinal Mooney (Ceddia, Krebs, Sipe, Gutierrez) 1:35.83, 2. Admiral Farragut (Cone, Runyan, Van Antwerpen, Murphy) 1:35.93, 3. Indian Rocks Chr. (T. Ferguson, J. Alonso, R. Ferguson, N. Alonso) 1:38.15, 4. SP Catholic (Chase, Farnan, Ettel, Petrillo) 1:38.72; 100 yard backstroke- 1. Kazokas (STEPH) 54.78, 2. Rheinlander (SARA) 56.94, 3. Chase (SPC) 1:03.64, 4. Krebs (CARD) 1:04.37; 100 yard breastroke- 1. N. Alonso (IRC) 1:04.27, 2. T. Ferguson (IRC) 1:10.69, 3. Vestergaard (SHOR) 1:10.90, 4. Ward (ADMIR) 1:11.12; 400 yard freestyle relay- 1. Cardinal Mooney (Ceddia, Krebs, McGrail, Gutierrez) 3:28.90, 2. Admiral Farragut (Cone, Runyan, Murphy, Liu) 3:37.89, 3. St. Stephen's (Kazokas, Berdusco, Nora, Wijesinghe) 3:44.39, 4. Shorecrest (Izzo, Farese, Grant, Vestergaard) 3:44.82.

Permalink

Teams