Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Boys swimming, Girls swimming: Total Team Relay Challenge

Saturday, Sept. 12, 2009

Total Team Relay Challenge

At North Shore Pool

Total team scores

Palm Harbor U 774, Punta Gorda Charlotte 652, Tampa Prep 636, Northeast 548, Countryside 546, Seminole 538, Clearwater 494, East Lake 476, St. Petersburg 398, Shorecrest 346, Osceola 330, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 250, Tarpon Springs 244, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 238, Lakewood 200, Dunedin 168, St. Petersburg Catholic 162, Bradenton Manatee 100, Canterbury 58, Calvary Chr. 52, Gibbs 38, Northside Chr. 24.

Individual results

Boys

Punta Gorda Charlotte 414, Palm Harbor U 356, Northeast 312, Tampa Prep 298, Seminole 282, Countryside 266, Clearwater 254, East Lake 180, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 162, Osceola 158, Lakewood 158, St. Petersburg 156, Tarpon Springs 138, Bradenton St. Stephens 114, Shorecrest 98, Bradenton Manatee 68, St. Petersburg Catholic 56, Dunedin 42, Gibbs 32, Canterbury 20.

Diving - Northeast (Cuevas, Burrows); 200 medley relay - PHU (McRae, Morgan, Perotti, Williams) 1:42.04; 200 free relay - Seminole (Thompson, Metka, Hawkins, Sinibaldi) 1:32.97; 400 individual medley relay (Perotti, Morgan, Freeman, Stearns) 3:49.51; 250 sprint crescendo relay - PHU; 200 fly relay - Charlotte (Coldiron, Moran, Scott D., Scott T.) 1:46.62; 100 free relay - Countryside (Meszaros, M. Fabian, Witkowski, Lush) 43.47; 500 distance crescendo relay - Countryside (Witkowski, Wiley, M. Fabian, Meszaros) 4:27.18; 100 medley relay - Charlotte (Spahr, Hughes, Moran, Roche) 52.47; 200 back relay - PHU (McRae, Freeman, Ackerman, Stearns) 1:48.67; 200 breast relay - Charlotte (Coldiron, Scott, P. Hughes, D. Hughes) 2:07.01; 400 free relay - PHU (McRae, Gettino, Williams, Stearns) 3:24.00.

Girls

Palm Harbor U 418, Tampa Prep 338, East Lake 296, Countryside 280, Seminole 256, Shorecrest 248, St. Petersburg 242, Clearwater 240, Punta Gorda Charlotte 238, Northeast 236, Osceola 172, St. Petersburg 136, Dunedin 126, Tarpon Springs 106, St. Petersburg Catholic 106, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 76, Calvary Chr. 52, Lakewood 42, Canterbury 38, Bradenton Manatee 32, Northside Chr. 24, Gibbs 6.

Diving - St. Petersburg Catholic (Schweiger, Mixa); 200 medley relay - Countryside (Grace, L. Hall, E. Hall, Witkowski) 1:56.80; 200 free relay - PHU (Bauer, Rasmussen, Hubbard, Katopis) 1:47.81; 400 invidual medley relay - Shorecrest (Piper, Tripp, Shea, Andrews) 4:22.94; 250 sprint crescendo relay - PHU; 200 fly relay - East Lake (Torres, Spencer, McMeekin, Katz) 1:57.75; 100 free relay - PHU (Rasmussen, O’Connor, Mayer, Bauer) 49.65; 500 distance crescendo relay - PHU (Bauer, Bloxam, King, Myers) 4:52.40; 100 medley relay - PHU (Savona, Randelman, Oster, Bauer) 56.45; 200 back relay - East Lake (McMeekin, Spencer, Torres, Katz) 1:59.30; 200 breast relay - PHU (Randelman, Rasmussen, O’Neal, Hubbard) 2:24.45; 400 free relay - PHU (Bloxam, O’Neal, Myers, King) 3:52.66.

Permalink

Teams