Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

SWIMMING-Shorecrest, Gibbs, Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Sept. 15, 2009

AT NORTHSHORE POOL

Boys:
Boca Ciega 81, Gibbs 65

200 medley relay: Boca Ciega (Hall, Montanez Digregorio, Kaeha) 2:11.51; 200 free: Rawlins (BC) 2:30.12; 200 IM: Kaeha (BC) 2:55.47; 50 free: Hall (BC) 21.84; 100 fly: Digregoria (BC) 1:21.45; 100 free: Rawlins (BC) 1:05.46; 500 free: Lindsay (Gib) 7:21.35; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Hall, Rawlins, Friley, Kapcrio) 1:58.10; 100 backstroke: Crawford (Gib) 1:30.03; 100 breast: Miller (BC) 1:30.45; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Kaehar, Friley, Miller, Digregorio) 4:31.45

Girls:
Gibbs 77, Boca Ciega 76


200 medley relay: Boca Ciega (Coldwell, Mygaard, Dement, Chitter) 2:24.66; 200 free: Mygaard (BC) 2:45.33; 200 IM: Escariez (Gib) 2:46.38. 50 free: Kitter (BC) 29.79; 100 fly: Escariez (Gib) 1:43.28; 100 free: Dement (BC) 1:13.82; 500 free: Chitter (BC) 6:51.13; 200 free relay: Gibbs (Michael, Boldwin, Klee, Sampson) 2:14.52; 100 backstroke: Coldwell (BC) 1:20.48; 100 breast: Mygaard (BC) 1:29.72; 400 free relay: Gibbs (Miker, Michael, Smith, Escarez) 5:16.25

Boys
Shorecrest 129, Gibbs 42


200 medley relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestegaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:59.43; 200 free: Farese (Sc) 2:00.87; 200 IM: Grant (Sc) 2:29.27; 50 free: Izzo (Sc) 23.90; Diving: Stein (Sc) 2:30.15; 100 fly: Grant (Sc) 1:08.46; 100 free: Izzo (Sc) 54.24; 500 free: Farese (Sc) 5:12.55; 200 free relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Tuite, Elder, Frieman) 1:55.54; 100 backstroke: Elder (Sc) 1:13.96; 100 breast: Vestergaard (Sc) 1:15.89; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Vestergaard, Izzo) 3:58.49

Girls:
Shorecrest 149, Boca Ciega 28


200 medley relay: Shorecrest (Shea, Tripp, Piper, Andrews) 2:03.34; 200 free: Hoeppner (Sc) 2:23.31; 200 IM: Shea (Sc) 2:26.21; 50 free: Piper (Sc) 26.21; Diving: Stein (Sc) 225.10; 100 fly: Andrews (Sc) 1:04.72; 100 free: Tripp (Sc) 1:00.44; 500 free: Shea (Sc) 5:42.81;200 free relay:  Shorecrest (Klein, Little, Thigpen, Alexander) 1:54.32; 100 backstroke: Piper (Sc) 1:03.82; 100 breast: Hoeppner (Sc) 1:19.70; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Tripp, Shea, Piper) 3:58.19

Boys
Shorecrest 123, Boca Ciega 45


200 medley relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestegaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:59.43; 200 free: Farese (Sc) 2:00.87; 200 IM: Grant (Sc) 2:29.27; 50 free: Izzo (Sc) 23.90; Diving: Stein (Sc) 2:30.15; 100 fly: Grant (Sc) 1:08.46; 100 free: Izzo (Sc) 54.24; 500 free: Farese (Sc) 5:12.55; 200 free relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Tuite, Elder, Frieman) 1:55.54; 100 backstroke: Elder (Sc) 1:13.96; 100 breast: Vestergaard (Sc) 1:15.89; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Vestergaard, Izzo) 3:58.49

Girls:
Shorecrest 155, Gibbs 26

200 medley relay: Shorecrest (Shea, Tripp, Piper, Andrews) 2:03.34; 200 free: Hoeppner (Sc) 2:23.31; 200 IM: Shea (Sc) 2:26.21; 50 free: Piper (Sc) 26.21; Diving: Stein (Sc) 225.10; 100 fly: Andrews (Sc) 1:04.72; 100 free: Tripp (Sc) 1:00.44; 500 free: Shea (Sc) 5:42.81;200 free relay:  Shorecrest (Klein, Little, Thigpen, Alexander) 1:54.32; 100 backstroke: Piper (Sc) 1:03.82; 100 breast: Hoeppner (Sc) 1:19.70; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Tripp, Shea, Piper) 3:58.19

Permalink

Teams