Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

PCAC MEET

Saturday, Sept. 26, 2009

PINELLAS COUNTY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE MEET

At The Long Center

Boys: Palm Harbor University 394, Countryside 326, Northeast 264, Clearwater 245, Seminole 238, Osceola 172, St. Petersburg 156, East Lake 147, Lakewood 91, Tarpon Springs 86, Largo 46, Dunedin 30, Boca Ciega 25, Gibbs 20, Pinellas Park 12, Dixie Hollins 10.

200 medley relay - Countryside (Fabian, Meszaros, Taddeo, Kelly) 1:40.31, Palm Harbor (McRae, Willey, Freeman, Williams) 1:43.30, Seminole (Thompson, Metka, Hawkins, Sinibaldi) 1:45.19; 200 free - Stearns (PHU) 1:42.24, Metka (Sem) 1:47.73, O’Donoghue (Clw) 1:49.14; 200 IM - Thompson (Sem) 1:55.52, Freeman (PHU) 2:00.48, Meszaros (Cs) 2:02.56; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.52, Kelly (Cs) 22.60, Rinard (Ne) 22.78; Diving - Bourgoing (Clw) 412.10, Burrows (Ne) 336.15, Stoneberg (Clw) 333.75; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.52, Fabian (Cs) 53.31, Freeman (PHU) 54.94; 100 free - Taddeo (Cs) 48.43, McRae (PHU) 48.78, Williams (PHU) 49.29; 500 free - Stearns (PHU) 4:34.83, Metka (Sem) 4:53.19, Krastev (Ne) 5:03.62; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor (Williams, Freeman, Perrotti, Stearns) 1:31.12, Seminole (Thompson, Sinibaldi, Hawkins, Metka) 1:31.37, Countryside (Wilsey, Krug, Piatt, Lush) 1:36.80; 100 back - Fabian (Cs) 51.80, Thompson (Sem) 52.21, McRae (PHU) 55.39; 100 breast - Meszaros (Cs) 1:01.38, Tomlin (Osc) 1:03.91, O’Donoghue (Clw) 1:05.40; 400 free relay - Countryside (Kelly, Meszaros, Fabian, Taddeo) 3:17.35, Palm Harbor (McRae, Gettino, Perrotti Stearns) 3:20.68, Northeast (Rinard, Krastev, Bedell, Decker) 3:28.55.

Girls: Palm Harbor University 399, Countryside 341, Clearwater 220, Northeast 209, East Lake 201, St. Petersburg 196, Osceola 179.50, Seminole 169 Tarpon Springs 107.50, Largo 79, Dunedin 57, Lakewood 53, Gibbs 18, Pinellas Park 12.

200 medley relay - Countryside (Grace, Margalis, L. Hall, E. Hall) 1:50.28, Northeast (Piper, Jones, Quinn, Flanagan) 1:56.80, St. Petersburg (Marckese, Rorer, Newfield, Quinn) 1:57.97; 200 free - Katz (EL) 1:52.18, M. Rossi (Clw) 1:54.22, Quinn (SP) 1:56.50; 200 IM - Margalis (cs) 2:02.17, Buckley (TS) 2:07.74, Myers (PHU) 2:09.39; 50 free - Frehling (Sem) 23.81, Isaacson (Lar) 24.80, E. Hall (Cs) 25.11; Diving - Dawson (Sem) 382.50, George (Osc) 364.05, Rizzo (Ne) 340.50; 100 fly - Frehling (Sem) 56.14, Piper (Ne) 57.98, Torres (EL) 58.79; 100 free - Buckley (TS) 52.64, Isaacson (Lar) 52.69, Grace (Cs) 54.50; 500 free - M. Rossi (Clw) 4:54.60, Myers (PHU) 5:02.75, King (PHU) 5:04.98; 200 free relay - East Lake (Peterson, Spencer, Torres, Katz) 1:42.88, Palm Harbor (Bloxam, Rasmussen, Bauer, Myers) 1:43.62, Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, A. Rossi, M. Rossi) 1:43.96; 100 back - Piper (Ne) 57.00, Katz (EL) 59.03, Marckese (SP) 1:00.92; 100 breast - Margalis (Cs) 1:04.64, Torres (EL) 1:06.92, Jones (Ne) 1:08.69; 400 free relay - Countryside (Witkowski, Compton, L. Hall, Margalis) 3:40.36.

Permalink

Teams