//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Canterbury v. Keswick Chr. v. Odessa

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2009

Boys:

Keswick Chr. 61, Canterbury 60

200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Gairing, Levi, Weiland) 2:11.50; 200 free: Bird (K) 2:57.10; 200 IM: Pliss (K) 3:04.97; 50 free: Gairing (C) 26.53; 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:21.50; 100 free: Nunnally (K) 1:01.47; 500 free: Bird (K) 8:49.47; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Weiland, Gairing, Levi) 1:54.47; 100 back: Tunstill (C) 1:10.72; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:14.28; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Bird, Heath, Holland, Toledo) 5:18.22

Canterbury 64, Odessa 0

200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Gairing, Levi, Weiland) 2:11.50; 50 free: Gairing (C) 26.53, 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:21.50; 100 free: Tunstill (C) 1:02.32; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Weiland, Gairing, Levi) 1:54.47; 100 back: Tunstill (C) 1:10.72; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:14.28;

Keswick Chr. 91, Odessa 0

200 med relay: Keswick Chr. (Pliss, Bird, Holland, Heath) 2:22.69; 200 free: Bird (K) 2:57.10; 200 IM: Pliss (K) 3:04.97; 50 free: Pliss (K) 33.57; 100 fly: Holland (K) 1:34.81; 100 free: Nunnally (K) 1:01.47; 500 free: Bird (K) 8:49.47; 200 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Heath, Pliss, Holland, Nunnally) 2:02.72; 100 back: Heath (K) 1:18.63; 100 breast: Toledo (K) 2:13; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Bird, Heath, Holland, Toledo) 5:18.22

Girls:

Canterbury 125, Keswick Chr. 32

200 med relay: Canterbury (Jones, L. Wells, J. McQueen, M. McQueen) 2:17.28; 200 free: L. Wells (C) 2:23.53; 200 IM: Adams (C) 2:53.67; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.44; 100 fly: J. McQueen (C) 1:13.09; 100 free: Jones (C) 1:04.62; 500 free: Wolf (C) 6:39.31; 200 free relay: Canterbury (M. McQueen, Jones, J. McQueen, L. Wells) 2:03.79; 100 back: Jones (C) 1:11.19; 100 breast: L. Wells (C) 1:22.15; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, J. McQueen, Adams, M. McQueen) 4:44.57

Canterbury 132, Odessa 3

200 med relay: Canterbury (Jones, L. Wells, J. McQueen, M. McQueen) 2:17.28; 200 free: L. Wells (C) 2:23.53; 200 IM: Adams (C) 2:53.67; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.44; 100 fly: J. McQueen (C) 1:13.09; 100 free: Jones (C) 1:04.62; 500 free: Wolf (C) 6:39.31; 200 free relay: Canterbury (M. McQueen, Jones, J. McQueen, L. Wells) 2:03.79; 100 back: Jones (C) 1:11.19; 100 breast: L. Wells (C) 1:22.15; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, J. McQueen, Adams, M. McQueen) 4:44.57

Keswick Chr. 78, Odessa 4

200 med relay: Keswick Chr. (Taylor, Barnes, Carroll, Larreaw) 3:45.88; 200 free: Mcfall (K) 2:50.69; 50 free: Eaton (K) 37.50; 100 fly: Carroll (K) 1:51.13; 100 free: Heath (K) 1:10.09; 500 free: Mcfall (K) 7:47.72; 200 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Heath, Welch, Eaton, Hubbard) 2:20.32; 100 back: Welch (K) 1:36.03; 100 breast: Heath (K) 1:25.56; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Eaton, Mcfall, Taylor, Hubbard) 5:42.03

Permalink

Teams