//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Canterbury v. Keswick Chr. v. Odessa

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2009

Boys:

Keswick Chr. 61, Canterbury 60

200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Gairing, Levi, Weiland) 2:11.50; 200 free: Bird (K) 2:57.10; 200 IM: Pliss (K) 3:04.97; 50 free: Gairing (C) 26.53; 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:21.50; 100 free: Nunnally (K) 1:01.47; 500 free: Bird (K) 8:49.47; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Weiland, Gairing, Levi) 1:54.47; 100 back: Tunstill (C) 1:10.72; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:14.28; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Bird, Heath, Holland, Toledo) 5:18.22

Canterbury 64, Odessa 0

200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Gairing, Levi, Weiland) 2:11.50; 50 free: Gairing (C) 26.53, 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:21.50; 100 free: Tunstill (C) 1:02.32; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstill, Weiland, Gairing, Levi) 1:54.47; 100 back: Tunstill (C) 1:10.72; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:14.28;

Keswick Chr. 91, Odessa 0

200 med relay: Keswick Chr. (Pliss, Bird, Holland, Heath) 2:22.69; 200 free: Bird (K) 2:57.10; 200 IM: Pliss (K) 3:04.97; 50 free: Pliss (K) 33.57; 100 fly: Holland (K) 1:34.81; 100 free: Nunnally (K) 1:01.47; 500 free: Bird (K) 8:49.47; 200 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Heath, Pliss, Holland, Nunnally) 2:02.72; 100 back: Heath (K) 1:18.63; 100 breast: Toledo (K) 2:13; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Bird, Heath, Holland, Toledo) 5:18.22

Girls:

Canterbury 125, Keswick Chr. 32

200 med relay: Canterbury (Jones, L. Wells, J. McQueen, M. McQueen) 2:17.28; 200 free: L. Wells (C) 2:23.53; 200 IM: Adams (C) 2:53.67; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.44; 100 fly: J. McQueen (C) 1:13.09; 100 free: Jones (C) 1:04.62; 500 free: Wolf (C) 6:39.31; 200 free relay: Canterbury (M. McQueen, Jones, J. McQueen, L. Wells) 2:03.79; 100 back: Jones (C) 1:11.19; 100 breast: L. Wells (C) 1:22.15; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, J. McQueen, Adams, M. McQueen) 4:44.57

Canterbury 132, Odessa 3

200 med relay: Canterbury (Jones, L. Wells, J. McQueen, M. McQueen) 2:17.28; 200 free: L. Wells (C) 2:23.53; 200 IM: Adams (C) 2:53.67; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.44; 100 fly: J. McQueen (C) 1:13.09; 100 free: Jones (C) 1:04.62; 500 free: Wolf (C) 6:39.31; 200 free relay: Canterbury (M. McQueen, Jones, J. McQueen, L. Wells) 2:03.79; 100 back: Jones (C) 1:11.19; 100 breast: L. Wells (C) 1:22.15; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, J. McQueen, Adams, M. McQueen) 4:44.57

Keswick Chr. 78, Odessa 4

200 med relay: Keswick Chr. (Taylor, Barnes, Carroll, Larreaw) 3:45.88; 200 free: Mcfall (K) 2:50.69; 50 free: Eaton (K) 37.50; 100 fly: Carroll (K) 1:51.13; 100 free: Heath (K) 1:10.09; 500 free: Mcfall (K) 7:47.72; 200 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Heath, Welch, Eaton, Hubbard) 2:20.32; 100 back: Welch (K) 1:36.03; 100 breast: Heath (K) 1:25.56; 400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Eaton, Mcfall, Taylor, Hubbard) 5:42.03

Permalink

Teams