Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Class 2A

Friday, Nov. 12, 2010

Boys 200 medley relay: 1. Mosley (Whitehead, Seaman, Kent, Reyes) 1:39.80; 6. Hillsborough (Perez, Go, Arnone, DeSena) 1:42.29; 7. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Cascone, Czupryna, Stasiowski) 1:43.17. 200 free: 1. Gainesville (Rocca) 1:39.06, 5. Jesuit (Swanson) 1:41.50; Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 1:43.47. 200 IM: Belen Jesuit (Omana) 1:47.61. 50 free: 1. Paxon (Apple) 21.01; 7. Mitchell (Hunt) 21.86. Diving: 1. Merrit Island (Maffeo) 406.70. 100 fly: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez) 49.49; 3. Mitchell (McCaffrey) 50.29. 100 free: Bellen Jesuit (Ballestas) 45.62. 500 free: Bellen Jesuit (Omanna) 4:24.82; 4. Jesuit (Swanson) 4:36.49. 200 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestas, Long, Omana) 1:25.09; 2. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Jennings, Swanson) 1:28.68; 6. Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:30.64. 100 back: Gainesville (Rocca) 51.28; 2. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 52.36; 7. Ridgewood (Geschke) 54.27. 100 breast: Mitchell (McCaffrey) 58.70; Osceola (Tomlin) 59.05. 400 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestat, Long, Omana) 3:03.86; 4. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Marston, Swanson) 3:16.74 Girls 200 medley relay: 1. Chiles 1:49.57; 200 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero); 200 IM: 1. Buckley (Tarpon Springs) 2:03.68; 7. Chevalier (East Bay) 2:10.86; 50 free: 1. Elliot (Gulf Coast) 23.16; 4. Cook (Sickles) 23.83; Diving: 1. Dye (Leon) 465.10; 8. Collins (Osc) 370.80; 9. Edmonds (Lakewood) 364.50; Golightly (Lakewood) 329.85; 14. Iannello (Osc) 324.50; 100 fly: 1. Merritt (Lincoln) 55.5; 8. Russell (Holy Names) 1:00.02; 100 free: 1. Dressel (Clay) 50.28; 2. Buckley (Tarpon) 51.51; 4. Cook (Sickl) 51.83; 500 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero) 4:45.77; 8. Chevalier (East Bay) 5:06.42; 200 free relay: 1. Holy Names 1:39.35; 8. Tarpon Springs 1:43.17; 100 back: 1. Coutts (BKenny) 56.48; 100 breast: 1. Lombardi (Chiles) 1:04.77; 6. Pindral (Wiregrass) 1:07.09; 400 free relay: 1. Suncoast 3:43.91; 6. Holy Names 3:40.43

Permalink

Teams