//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Samantha Schlesman, volleyball, Seminole
Sarah Sprauge, volleyball, Sunlake
Kara Wilkins, swimming, Sunlake
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Bruce Anderson, football, Newsome
Christopher Faddoul, football, Wiregrass Ranch
Josh Joy, football, Keswick Christian
Todd Sims, football, Spoto
Zach Weaver, cross country, Pasco
Louis Zervos, football, Tarpon Springs
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Northeast vs. Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Northeast vs. Boca Ciega Boys Northeast 66, Boca Ciega 34 Events: 200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; Diving: Burrows (NE) 3:07.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.29; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56 Girls Northeast 84, Boca Ciega 14 Events: 200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clark) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Phipps (NE) 1:36.65; 100 fly: Marton (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Arabasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Krasteva (NE) 1:22.07; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43 SP Catholic vs. Northeast Boys: Northeast 75, SP Catholic 26 Events: 200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Sebesta (SPC) 2:41.63; 50 free: Williams (NE) 25.22; Diving: Burrows (NE) 307.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.20; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56 Girls Northeast 78, SP Catholic 24 Events: 200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clarke) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Howard (SPC) 1:75.25; 100 fly: Martin (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Kresteva, Arbasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43 Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic Boys Boca Ciega 51, SP Catholic 42 Events: 200 med relay: SPC (Brooke, Hoof, Matos, Sebesta) 2:08.54; 200 free: Rollins (BC) 2:14.10; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; 100 fly: Digregorio (BC) 1:18.17; 100 free: Colewell (BC) 54.15; 500 free: Brooke (SPC) 6:36.41; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 1:45.03; 100 back: Kaecha (BC) 1:17.51; 100 breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:13.84; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 3:50.87 Girls SP Catholic 53, Boca Ciega 40 Events: 200 med relay: SP Catholic (Gasper, Townsend, Schultz, Joyner) 2:24.71; 200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:21.25; 200 IM: Majercyzk (SPC) 3:01.22; 50 free: Kidder (BC) 28.63; Diving: Howard (SPC) 175.25; 100 fly: Gasper (SPC) 1:17.33; 100 free: Townsend (SPC) 1:02.69; 500 free: Shallenburg (SPC) 8:07.88; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Sutton, Perez, Kidder) 2:05.41; 100 back: Joyner (SPC) 1:20.94; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Dolores, Perez, Kidder) 4:48.51

Permalink

Teams