//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Gulf vs. Ridgewood, Gulf vs. Pasco, Ridgewood vs. Pasco

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

BOYS Gulf 67, Ridgewood 31 200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00; 200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06; 200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.1; 50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05; 100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76; 100 Free: Gleghorn (G) 55.41; 500 Free: Waide (G) 5:33.12; 200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47; 100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82; 100 Breast: Bachand (RW) 1:39.05; 400 Free Relay: Gulf (Ranach, Gleghorn, Swartsel, Bachand) 3:39.32; DIVING Van Alst (RW) 1:36.1 Gulf 63, Pasco 31 200 Medley: Pasco (Stout, Cruz, Dombrowski, Mercadante) 159.25; 200 Free: Waide (G) 2:05.93; 200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.10; 50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05; 100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76; 100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35; 500 Free: Waide (G) 200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47; 100 Back: Ranach (G) 1:10.46; 100 Breast: Bachand (G) 1:13.05; 400 Free: Gulf (Ranach, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 3:39.32; Pasco 67, Ridgewood 34 200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00; 200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06; 200 IM: Lockwood (P) 2:50.34; 50 Free: Blogh (P) 25.86; 100 Fly: Burt (P) 1:17.00; 100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35; 500 Free: Dambrowski (P) 6:06.12; 200 Free Relay: Pasco (Balogh, Dombrowski, Stout, Mercadante) 1:40.52; 100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82; 100 Breast: Dombrowski (P) 1:18.04; 400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Geschke, Bibbro, Chacon, Flares) 4:13.47; DIVING Van Alst (RW) Records Gulf 6-0 GIRLS Gulf 55, Ridgewood 38 200 Medley: Ridgewood (Capetins, Clum, White, Bertling) 2:24.20; 200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20.00; 200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04; 50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89; 100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90; 100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64; 500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34; 200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48; 100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94; 100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32; 400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.4 DIVING Katetinis (RW) 123.3 Pasco 61, Gulf 40 200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Gemberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91; 200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20; 200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04; 50 Free: Inversso (P) 31.30; 100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90; 100 Free: Herrmann (P) 1:13.41; 500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34; 200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48; 100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94; 100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32; 400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.40 DIVING Pallham (P) 112.95 Pasco 71, Ridgewood 31 200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Emberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91; 200 Free: Ritter (P) 2:45.03; 200 IM: Bobo (P) 2:52.97; 50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89; 100 Fly: Inversso (P) 1:24.21; 100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64; 500 Free: Clark (P) 7:40.98; 200 Free Relay: Pasco (Taylor, Christmas, Bobo, Inversso) 2:05.15; 100 Back: Kapetinis (RW) 1:28.18; 100 Breast: Emberg (P) 1:29.25; 400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Clum, Kapetinis, Velasquez, Bertling) 4:52.00 DIVING Kapetinis (RW) 123.3 Records Gulf 5-1

Permalink

Teams