//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Girls swimming: Lakewood vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls: Lakewood 92 Boca Ciega 35 200 Medley Relay; Lakewood (Halfast, Craig, Dodson, Kane) 2:11.75; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Helt (LW) 3:15.53; 50 Free: Colwell (BC) 29.16; Diving: Golightly (LW) 227.80; 100 Fly: Rock (LW) 1:27.45; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 1:08.14; 500 Free: Craig (LW) 6:20.53; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Dodson, Kane, Craig, Halfast) 1:58.55; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75; 100 Breast: Sutton (BC) 1:29.76; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:40.25 Shorecrest 110, Boca Ciega 19 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Tripp (SH) 2:10.80; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Mills (SH) 1:12.47; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91 Shorecrest 100, Lakewood 39 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91;

Permalink

Teams