//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Lindsay Boynton, softball, Steinbrenner
Anna Waller/Daniella Moreno, tennis, Academy at the Lakes
Lindsey Hall, softball, Osceola
Anessa Holes, softball, River Ridge
Hannah Pridemore, softball, Newsome
Caylie VanAuken, softball, Boca Ciega
Mosi Davis, track, Sunlake
Alex Gray, track, Admiral Farragut
Justin Hall, tennis, Armwood
Travell Harris, track, Jesuit
Peter Litsky, tennis, Shorecrest
Agie Moreno, tennis, Wiregrass Ranch
 

Facebook

 
 

Boys swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood, Shorecrest vs. Boca Ciega, Lakewood vs. Shorecrest

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Boys: Lakewood 77 Boca Ciega 41 200 Medley Relay: Lakewood (Harasz, Kendrick, Dinkov, Kracht) 1:55.24; 200 Free: Harasz (LW) 2:10.87; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Heyward (LW) 25.37; Diving: Hardman (LW) 194.40; 100 Butterfly: Digregorio (BC) 1:19.58; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Dinkov (LW) 6:01.53; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Harasz (LW) 1:08.68; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 4:02.76 Shorecrest 78, Boca Ciega 35 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Vestergaard (SH) 2:19.00; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55; 100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17; 200 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 1:44.29; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:16.67; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76 Shorecrest 72, Lakewood 53 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55; 100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Grant (SH) 56.55; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Permalink

Teams