//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Class 3A, District 4

Thursday, Oct. 28, 2010

Class 3A, District 4 at Bobby Hicks Pool District swimming Team scores Girls: 1) Newsome 565 2) Wharton 316 3) Bloomingdale 284.50 4) Gaither 200 5) Plant City 170 6) Freedom 166 7) Tampa Bay Tech 159 8) Riverview 76 9) Brandon 73.50 Boys: 1) Newsome 512 2) Bloomingdale 349 3) Wharton 283 4) Freedom 224 5) Brandon 175 6) Tampa Bay Tech 136 6) Gaither 136 8) Plant City 125 9) Riverview 106 Agate results: Girls 200 yard medley relay 1) Wharton 1:54.72 2) Newsome 1:54.76 3) Gaither 2:06.29 Boys 200 yard medley relay 1) Newsome 1:51.07 2) Bloomingdale 1:52.07 3) Brandon 1:59.48 Girls 200 yard freestyle 1) Blair Kuethe, Wharton 1:52.55 2) Danielle Albright, Wharton 1:52.81 3) Merrill Wilson, Newsome 2:00.06 Boys 200 yard freestyle 1) Teo Boscaino, Tampa Bay Tech 1:45.94 2) Chad Ankers, Wharton 1:51.13 3) Freddy Boscaino, Tampa Bay Tech 1:52.18 Girls 200 yard IM 1) Barbara Caraballo, Newsome 2:09.34 2) Megan Smith, Wharton 2:14.36 3) Elisa Berson, Freedom 2:18.69 Boys 200 yard IM 1) Marc Berson, Freedom 2:08.31 2) Cole Yonkee, Newsome 2:12.17 3) Ryan DeMott, Bloomingdale 2:12.44 Girls 50 yard freestyle 1) Kylie Piche, Newsome 25.36 2) Sarah Neely, Newsome 26.36 3) Meghan Sinning, Newsome 26.48 Boys 50 yard freestyle 1) Mark Sox, Wharton 22.89 2) Sommy Irani, Freedom 23.07 3) DJ Waite, Bloomingdale 23.17 Girls 1 mtr diving 1) Brittany Mathers, Newsome 422.50 2) Stacy Weaver, Bloomingdale 369.55 3) Erin Mathers, Newsome 320.35 Boys 1 mtr diving 1) Mitch Nelson, Bloomingdale 442.20 2) Cal Nelson, Bloomingdale 302.05 3) Brian Springer, Riverview 300.90 Girls 100 yard butterfly 1) Danielle Albright, Wharton 59.14 2) Karisa Kostecki, Newsome 1:02.15 3) Allison Lehr, Bloomingdale 1:03.54 Boys 100 yard butterfly 1) Chad Ankers, Wharton 55.66 2) Blaise Genne, Newsome 1:01.16 3) Ryan DeMott, Bloomingdale 1:01.93 Girls 100 yard freestyle 1) Blair Kuethe, Wharton 53.44 2) Kylie Piche, Newsome 54.95 3) Merrill Wilson, Newsome 55.17 Boys 100 yard freestyle 1) Mark Sox, Wharton 50.75 2) DJ Waite, Bloomingdale 51.01 3) Freddy Boscaino, Tampa Bay Tech 51.21 Girls 500 yard freestyle 1) Amy Taylor, Newsome 5:07.29 2) Bailey Bowden, Plant City 5:13.63 3) Megan Smith, Wharton 5:17.41 Boys 500 yard freestyle 1) Teo Boscaino, Tampa Bay Tech 4:49.71 2) Matt Colvin, Newsome 5:06.26 3) Jake Kager, Newsome 5:30.18 Girls 200 yard freestyle relay 1) Wharton 1:42.77 2) Newsome 1:47.63 3) Bloomingdale 1:51.33 Boys 200 yard freestyle relay 1) Freedom 1:36.31 2) Wharton 1:36.63 3) Newsome 1:41.99 Girls 100 yard backstroke 1) Amy Taylor, Newsome 1:05.15 2) Louiza Garayeva, Newsome 1:05.90 3) Madison Goodlet, Gaither 1:07.15 Boys 100 yard backstroke 1) Marc Berson, Freedom 58.95 2) Matt Colvin, Newsome 59.70 3) Cole Yonkee, Newsmoe 1:02.23 Girls 100 yard breaststroke 1) Barbara Caraballo, Newsome 1:08.20 2) Sydney Bexley, Tampa Bay Tech 1:10.70 3) Elisa Berson, Freedom 1:11.22 Boys 100 yard breaststroke 1) Gavin Byrd, Newsome 1:07.58 2) Jordan Shollenberger, Freedom 1:08.78 3) Collin Logan, Newsome 1:09.94 Girls 400 yard freestyle relay 1) Newsome 3:54.94 2) Gaither 4:02.49 3) Plant City 4:06.74 Boys 400 yard freestyle relay 1) Bloomingdale 3:31.49 2) Newsome 3:34.32 3) Wharton 3:37.20

Permalink

Teams