//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Siyana Allen, basketball, Lakewood
Megan Bohan, soccer, Robinson
Makenzie Fish, soccer, Land O'Lakes
Nicole Sullivan, soccer, Springstead
Peyton Walker, basketball, Seffner Christian
Francesca Ycaza, soccer, St. Petersburg Catholic
Ryan Fontano, soccer, Nature Coast
Damian Fracchia, soccer, East Bay
Bryan Gilbert, soccer, Newsome
Hayden Grooms, soccer, Palm Harbor University
JJ Lewis, basketball, Mitchell
Sam Sharpe, soccer, Boca Ciega
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2010

District swimming A-8 at Southwest Rec in Largo Girls Team scores Shorecrest 475, Northside 302, St.Stephen's 266, Cardinal Mooney 231, Canterbury 227, St.Petersburg Catholic 176, Indian Rocks 112, Out-of-Door 104, Sarasota Christian 59, Keswick Chris. 57, Admiral Farragut 27, Brandenton Chris. 27 Individual results Girls 200 medley relay: Shorecrest 2:03.50, Canterbury 2:09.26, St.Petersburg 2:12.40, Indian Rocks 2:14.44 200 free: Shorecrest- Hope Andrews 1:57.52, St.Pete Catholic- Ellie Petrillo 2:03.10, St.Stephen's- Ann Berdusco 2:03.25, Northside- Laurel Schmidt 2:04.57 200 IM: St.Stephen's- Ellen Berdusco 2:13.57, Cardinal- Jacquelyn Garcia 2:14.59, Shorecrest- Paige Tripp 2:21.86, Cardinal- Gabri Theofanous 2:31.51 50 free: Northside- Amy Scott 26.67, Northside- Madeleine Clarke 27.04, Canterbury- Emma Wells 27.10, Northside- Sydney Chechele 27.29 1 meter diving: Shorecrest- Hannah Stein 457.90, Shorecrest- Rachel Thigpen 410.95, Northside- Emilee McNally 364.05, St.Petersburg Catholic- Meggie Howard 305.45 100 fly: St.Stephen's- Ellen Berdusco 1:00.54, Cardinal- Jacquelyn Garcia 1:00.68, Northside- Madeleine Clarke 1:05.19, Canterbury- Jenna McQueen 1:05.39 100 free: Shorecrest- Paige Tripp 56.33, Shorecrest- Meredith Little 57.07, Northside- Amy Scott 58.57, Canterbury- Jenna McQueen 58.60 500 free: Shorecrest- Hope Andrews 5:18.80, St.Stephen's- Ann Berdusco 5:23.46, Cardinal- Paiton Krebs 5:35.01, St.Pete Catholic- Ellie Petrillo 5:35.51, 200 free relay: St.Stephen's 1:48.23, Northside 1:48.35, Cardinal Mooney 1:50.83, Canterbury 1:54.99 100 backstroke: Shorecrest- Meredith Little 1:06.93, Cardinal- Gabri Theofanous 1:07.92, Shorecrest- Cennedi Mills 1:11.00, Canterbury- Emory Wolf 1:113.74 100 breaststroke: Canterbury- Lizzy Wells 1:16.66, Indian Rocks- Summer Alonso 1:17.05, Shorecrest- Natalie Kline 1:19.56, Shorecrest- Joelle Jahn 1:20.02 400 free relay: Shorecrest 3:54.25, Northside 4:00.32, Cardinal Mooney 4:00.65, St.Stephen's 4:00.71 Boys Team scores Cardinal Mooney 419, Shorecrest 408, Admiral Farragut 200, St.Stephen's 182, St.Petersburg Catholic 179, Sarasota Chris. 157, Canterbury 129, Northside 111, Out-of-Door 108, Keswick Chris. 31, Brandenton Chris. 28, Indian Rocks 11 Boys individual results: 200 medley relay: Shorecrest 1:47.99, Admiral Farragut 1:51.73, Cardinal Mooney 1:52.35, Sarasota Chris. 2:00.08 200 free: Admiral Farragut- Jacob Cone 1:52.56, Sarasota Chris.- Rhet Rheinlander 1:52.95, Northside- Taylor Wright 1:56.08, Shorecrest- John Farese 1:56.78 200 IM: Cardinal- Matthew O'Donnell 2:07.13, Shorecrest- Alex Grant 2:11.54, Shorecrest- Michael Vestergaard 2:11.55, Sarasota Chris.- Patrick Bucken 2:17.58 50 free: Shorecrest- Matt Izzo 22.60, Admiral Farragut- Gem Runyan 22.79, Outdoor- Chris Mullan 23.88, Cardinal Mooney- Timothy McGrail 24.79 1 meter diving: Shorecrest- Jack Stein 461.85, St.Stephen's- Joshua Kezar 361.25, St.Stephen's- Joseph Class 267.80 100 fly: Cardinal- Shawn Leonard 57.53, Shorecrest- Alex Grant 58.72, St.Stephen's- Michael Berdusco 1:00.28, Admiral Farragut- Karl Ryder 1:04.03 100 free: Shorecrest- Matt Izzo 51.78, Shorecrest- Clayton Cravey 54.47, Cardinal- Timothy McGrail 54.58, Shorecrest- Brett Frieman 56.76 500 free: Cardinal- Matthew O'Donnell 4:57.01, Admiral Farragut- Jacob Cone 4:57.46, Cardinal- Christian Rauch 5:05.03, St.Stephen's- Michael Berdusco 5:13.08 200 free relay: Cardinal Mooney 1:40.27, Northside 1:43.64, Shorecrest 1:44.51, Sarasota Chris. 1:47.18 100 backstroke: Sarasota Chris.- Rhet Rhinelander 55.54, Cardinal- Christian Rauch 59.73, Shorecrest- Felix Stetsenko 1:03.59, Admiral Farragut- Bolun Liu 1:06.32 100 breaststroke: Admiral Farragut- Gem Runyan 1:06.62, Shorecrest- Michael Vetsergaard 1:07.29, Canterbury- Trevor Levi 1:12.06, St.Pete Catholic- Chris Hoof 1:12.39 400 free relay: Cardinal Mooney 3:32.42, Shorecrest 3:32.47, Admiral Farragut 3:48.18, St.Stephen's 3:55.41

Permalink

Teams