//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

Swim: Shorecrest, Osceola, St. Pete High

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Swimming (Coach did not have records) Boys: Osceola 106,Shorecrest 74 200 medley relay: S- Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.41; 200 free:S-Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: O- Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:S- Izzo 22:88. Diving:S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:O- Staszak 57:79; 100 free: Izzo 51:92; 500 free: Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: O- Tomlin, Brainard, Adair, Lindsey 1:42.14; 100 backstroke:S- Stetsenko 1:07.62 ; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34; 400 free relay: O- West, Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91 Osceola 113, St. Pete 72 200 medley relay: O-Malecot, Tomlin, Staszak, West 1:48.96; 200 free:O-Bryant 1:52.45; 200 IM: O-Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:O-Staszak 23:67. Diving: SP-Owens 2:49.40; 100 fly:Staszak 57:79; 100 free:SP- Harris 53:98; 500 free:O- Slockett 5:09.04; 200 free relay: SP-Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris 1:40.22; 100 backstroke:O- Lindsey 1:09.83; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34 ; 400 free relay: O-West,Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91 Shorecrest 94, St. Pete 91 200 medley relay: S-Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.81; 200 free: S- Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: S-Grant 2:16.77; 50 free: S- Izzo 22:88. Diving: S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:S-Grant 1:00.59; 100 free: S- Izzo 51:92; 500 free: S_ Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: SP- Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris S- Izzo, Vestergaard, Stetsenko, Farese3:42.98 Girls: Shore Crest 93, Oscela 93 200 medley relay: S: Little, Tripp, Andrews, Kanstoroom 2:02.56; 200 free: S: Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: O: Whittman 2:20.45 ; 50 free:S: Kline 29:29 . Diving:S: Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly:O: Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: S- Tripp 58:42; 500 free: S-Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay:S- Kanstoroom, Kline, K. Andrews, Thigpen; 100 backstroke:S-Little 1:13.82; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76 ; 400 free relay:S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16 Osceola 102, St. Pete 84 200 medley relay:SP- Marckese, Piper, Green, King 1:58.75; 200 free:SP- Marckese 2:04.81; 200 IM: SP- Piper 2:13.78; 50 free:SP- King 27.64. Diving:O-Collins 2:43.40; 100 fly:O- Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: O- Carr 5:41.53; 500 free: SP- King 59.98; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke:SP- Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76; 400 free relay: O-Montchal, Wiser, Koda, Whitman 4:00.84 Shorecrest 99, St. Pete 87 200 medley relay: SP- Marckese, Piper, Geen, King 1:58.75; 200 free:S- Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: Piper 2:13.78; 50 free: King 27:64. Diving:S- Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly: Green 1:04.78; 100 free: Tripp 58:42; 500 free:S- Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke: Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast: S-Tripp 1:16.44; 400 free relay: S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16

Permalink

Teams