//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Samantha Schlesman, volleyball, Seminole
Sarah Sprauge, volleyball, Sunlake
Kara Wilkins, swimming, Sunlake
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Bruce Anderson, football, Newsome
Christopher Faddoul, football, Wiregrass Ranch
Josh Joy, football, Keswick Christian
Todd Sims, football, Spoto
Zach Weaver, cross country, Pasco
Louis Zervos, football, Tarpon Springs
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Admiral Farragut, Shorecrest and Canterbury

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

BOYS Shorecrest 124, Admiral Farragut 48 200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84 200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21 200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65 50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09 Diving: Stein (Sh) 2:20.55 100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1.00.94 100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30 500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90 200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65 100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06 100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61 400 free relay: (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93 Shorecrest 130, Canterbury 38 200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84 200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21 200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65 50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09 Diving: Stein (Sh) 220.55 100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1:00.94 100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30 500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90 200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65 100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06 100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61 400 free: Sh (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93 Admiral Farragut 85, Canterbury 54 200 medley relay: AF (Goldenburg, Sejersea, Ryder, Cone) 2:00.59 200 free: Sejersea (AF) 2:07.08 200 IM: Cone (AF) 2:19.27 50 free: Ryder (AF) 25.79 100 fly: Richstein (Cb) 1:17.76 100 free: Tunstall (Cb) 57.19 500 free: Cone (AF) 5:20.21 200 free relay: (Tunstall, Levi, Turtle, Primer) 1:53.53 100 back: Ryder (AF) 1:09.01 100 breast: Levin (Cb) 1:11.76 400 free relay: AF (Ryder, Goldenburg, Sejersea, Cone) 3:53.87 GIRLS Canterbury 115, Admiral Farragut 48 200 medley relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, McQueen, Ellinger) 2:17.36 200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50 200 IM: McQueen (Cb) 2:32.07 50 free: Brown (AF) 27.36 100 fly: McQueen (Cb) 1:07.18 100 free: Wells (Cb) 59.82 500 free: Flanagan (Cb) 5:43.02 200 free relay: Cb (McQueen, Ellinger, Adams, Wells) 1:57.79 100 back: Adams (Cb) 1:19.16 100 breast: Greenberg (AF) 1:33.06 400 free relay: AF (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:45.69 Shorecrest 147, Admiral Farragut 27 200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25 200 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 2:10.65 200 IM: Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83 50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42 Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40 100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00 100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49 500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08 200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54 100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11 100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46 400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12 Shorecrest 115, Canterbury 51 200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25 200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50 200 IM: H. Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83 50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42 Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40 100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00 100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49 500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08 200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54 100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11 100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46 400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12

Permalink

Teams