//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Alex Blasingane, softball, Boca Ciega
Cassidy Davis, softball, Newsome
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Shannon Maloney, softball, Chamberlain
Brittany McGee, track, Admiral Farragut
Alfreda Steele, track, Pasco
Kyle Frick, baseball, Mitchell
Vinnie Grybauskas, baseball, Lakewood
Jamari Johnson, track, Seffner Christian
Andrew Lindsay, baseball, Steinbrenner
Branden McLeod, Wesley Chapel baseball
Chris Robin, track, Calvary Christian

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Class 2A, District 9

Thursday, Oct. 27, 2011

At North Shore Boys Team scores Osceola 462, Lakewood Ranch 456, Lemon Bay 270, Lakewood 213, Bradenton Southeast 204, Tarpon Springs 155, Boca Ciega 116, Dunedin 90, Bradenton Bayshore 51, Lennard 41. Results 200 medley relay - Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Cho, Czupryna, Cascone) 1:43.73, Lemon Bay (Makarenkov, Walker, Lipford, Cattermole) 1:47.29, Osceola (Bryant, Moran, Slockett, Deininger) 1:51.73, Lakewood (Harasz, McCrosky, Nipper, Kane) 1:53.22; 200 free - Bryant (Osc) 1:47.83, Colvin (TS) Lindsey (Osc) 1:59.01, Adair (Osc) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Slockett (Osc) 2:09.35, Moran (Osc) 2:17.95, Healy (BS) 2:18.74, Hyde (BS) 2:26.53; 50 free - Kazokas (LR) 22.10, Cattermole (LB) 22.85, Ober (BB) 23.39, Deininger (Osc) 23.49; Diving - Hardman (Lw) 294.55, Agerskov (Lw) 278.30, McCrosky (Lw) 269.15, Smith (LB) 243.35; 100 fly - Hanner (LR) 55.35, Cascone (LR) 55.66, Czupryna (LR) 57.05, Nipper (Lw) 1:00.11; 100 free - Kazokas (LR) 48.28, Cattermole (LB) 49.30, Ober (BB) 50.12, Hoffman (Dun) 50.32; 500 free - Bryant (Osc) 4:41.04, Colvin (TS) 4:53.55, Hanner (LR) 4:53.64, Slockett (Osc) 4:58.40; 200 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Cho, Stasiowski, Berkenbusch, Cascone) 1:34.22, Osceola (Brianard, Vasquez, Lindsey, Adair) 1:37.17, Lakewood (McCrosky, Harasz, Conradi, Kane) 1:37.29; Lemon Bay (Geezil, Walker, Guindi, Cattermole) 1:37.52; 100 back - Hoffman (Dun) 56.73, Harasz (Lw) 58.35, Colvin (TS) 58.78, Stasiowski (LR) 1:00.82; 100 breast - Cho (LR) 1:05.58, Walker (LB) 1:06.83, Czupryna (LR) 1:07.58, Ruhlman (Osc) 1:11.50; Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Berkenbusch, Cascone, Hanner) 3:23.06, Osceola (Bryant Slockett, Lindsey, Deininger) 3:26.82, Southeast (Healy, Ratzel, Hulbert, Muklewicz) 3:45.91, Lemon Bay (Makarenkov, Geezil, Guindi, Lipford) 3:47.97. Girls Team scores Osceola 518, Lakewood Ranch 464, Tarpon Springs 253, Lakewood 205, Lemon Bay 175, Dunedin 163, Boca Ciega 145, Lennard 82, Bradenton Southeast 65, Bradenton Bayshore 39. Results 200 medley redley - Lakewood Ranch (Panzarino, Baker, Sauer, Vogel) 1:57.39, Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Wiser, O'Connell) 1:57.67, Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Shirley, Veheyheweyhen, Fleming) 1:59.56, Lemon Bay (Harmon, Cattermole, Collins, Chabot) 2:11.79; 200 free - Valley (LR) 1:53.65, Wittman (Osc) 1:55.36, Carr (Osc) 2:06.43, Veheyheweyhen (TS) 2:07.66; 200 IM - Buckley (TS) 2:08.24, Koda (Osc) 2:19.32, Slockett (Osc) 2:23.54, Powers (Osc) 2:29.47; 50 free - Cattermole (LB) 25.35, Blethen (Dun) 25.94, Wiser (Osc) 26.78, Kidder (BC) 26.82; Diving - Golightly (Lw) 401.50, Iannello (Osc) 356.25, Lamanna (Osc) 329.10, Emery (Dun) 321.20; 100 fly - Veyheyheweyhen (TS) 1:01.04, Sauer (LR) 1:01.68, Wiser (Osc) 1:02.63, Vogel (LR) 1:02.69; 100 free - Buckley (TS) 52.98, Cattermole (LB) 54.63, Halfast (Lw) 55.72, Blethen (Dun) 57.64; 500 free - Valley (LR) 4:57.39, Wittman (Osc) 5:13.04, Slockett (Osc) 5:26.09, Carr (Osc) 5:31.38; 200 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Vogel, Baker, Sauer, Valley) 1:45.32, Osceola (Slockett, Reitz, Tournant, Nesto) 1:49.61, Lemon Bay (Harmon, Collins, Phillips, Cattermole) 1:52.85, Tarpon Springs (Shirley, Lapam, Smith, Veheyheweyhen) 1:56.99; 100 back - Halfast (Lw) 1:02.17, Panzarino (LR) 1:05.92, Powers (Osc) 1:07.84, Fleming (TS) 1:10.09; 100 breast - Baker (LR) 1:11.43, Koda (Osc) 1:11.76, McCarthy (LR) 1:15.37, Shirley (TS) 1:18.27; 400 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Vogel, Sauer, Baker, Valley) 3:46.97, Osceola (Wiser, Wittman, O'Connell, Koda) 3:51.74, Tarpon Springs (Lapam, Smith, Fleming, Buckley) 4:15.63, Dunedin (Schrader, Wilson, Harrison, Davis) 4:33.03

Permalink

Teams