//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: St. Petersburg, Osceola at Shorecrest

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

BOYS Shorecrest 100, Osceola 83 200 Medley Relay St. Pete (Gilbert, Akers, Koser, Glenn) 1:52.88 200 Free Bryant (Os) 1:47.96 200 IM Koser (SP) 2:09.45 50 Free Deininger (Os) 24.66 Diving Ruhlman (Os) 147.70 100 Fly Koser (SP) 58.62 100 Free Glenn (SP) 55.04 500 Free Bryant (Os) 4:46.82 200 Free Relay St. Pete (Glenn, Gilbert, Lukas, Koser) 1:40.43 10 Back Gilbert (SP) 1:04.37 100 Breast Akers (SP) 1:12.85 400 Free Relay Osceola (Deininger, Lindsey, Adair, Bryant) 3:40.07 Osceola 95, St. Petersburg 88 200 Medley Relay St. Pete (Gilbert, Akers, Koser, Glenn) 1:52.88 200 Free Bryant (Os) 1:47.96 200 IM Koser (SP) 2:09.45 50 Free Deininger (Os) 24.66 Diving Ruhlman (Os) 147.70 100 Fly Koser (SP) 58.62 100 Free Glenn (SP) 55.04 500 Free Bryant (Os) 4:46.82 200 Free Relay St. Pete (Glenn, Gilbert, Lukas, Koser) 1:40.43 10 Back Gilbert (SP) 1:04.37 100 Breast Akers (SP) 1:12.85 400 Free Relay Osceola (Deininger, Lindsey, Adair, Bryant) 3:40.07 Shorecrest 111, St. Petersburg 69 200 Medley Relay Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 1:47.03 200 Free Farese (Sc) 1:47.33 200 IM Marshburn (Sc) 2:08.58 50 Free Grant (Sc) 24.01 Diving Stein (Sc) 282.85 100 Fly Grant (Sc) 56.55 100 Free Chen (Sc) 51.68 500 Free Bryant (Os) 4:46.82 200 Free Relay St. Pete (Glenn, Gilbert, Lukas, Koser) 1:40.43 100 Back Farese (Sc) 56.33 100 Breast Chen (Sc) 1:02.14 400 Free Relay Shorecrest (Grant, Marshburn, Chen, Farese) 3:32.10 GIRLS Osceola 109, Shorecrest 76 200 Medley Relay Shorecrest (Andrews, Coleman, Spilman, Little) 1:57.80 200 Free Slockett (Os) 2:05.95 200 IM Spilman (Sc) 2:10.89 50 Free Andrews (Sc) 25.31 Diving Stein (Sc) 238.60 100 Fly Spilman (Sc) 58.19 100 Free Andrews (Sc) 56.11 500 Free Slockett (Os) 5:29.76 200 Medley Relay Osceola (Nesto, Tournaut, Carr, Dovalani)1:53.50 100 Back Wittman (Os) 1:07.06 100 Breast Koda (Os) 1:12.10 400 Free Relay Shorecrest (Andrews, Little, Kanstoroom, Spilman) 3:51.67 Osceola 114.5, St. Petersburg 71.5 200 Medley Relay Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Slockett, Carr) 1:58.15 200 Free Slockett (Os) 2:05.95 200 IM Wittman (Os) 2:16.97 50 Free Rorer (SP) 27.87 Diving Iannello (Os) 215.55 100 Fly Wiser (Os) 1:03.02 100 Free Piper (SP) 54.39 500 Free Slockett (Os) 5:29.76 200 Free Relay St. Pete (Marckese, Rorer, Freydl, Piper) 1:49.12 100 Back Marckese (SP) 1:02.27 100 Breast Piper (SP) 1:10.73 400 Free Relay Osceola (Slockett, Wittman, Koda, Carr) 3:57.60 Shorecrest 97, St. Petersburg 89 200 Medley Relay Shorecrest (Andrews, Coleman, Spilman, Little) 1:57.80 200 Free Little (Sc) 2:11.75 200 IM Spilman (Sc) 2:10.89 50 Free Andrews (Sc) 25.31 Diving Stein (Sc) 238.60 100 Fly Spilman (Sc) 58.19 100 Free Andrews (Sc) 56.11 500 Free Little (Sc) 5:54.94 200 Medley Relay St. Pete (Marckese, Rorer, Freydl, Piper) 1:49.12 100 Back Kanstoroom (Sc) 1:09.10 100 Breast Piper (SP) 1:10.73 400 Free Relay Shorecrest (Andrews, Little, Kanstoroom, Spilman) 3:51.67

Permalink

Teams