//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Hannah Brookover, cross country, Calvary Christian
Abbey Duncan, swimming, Academy at the Lakes
Taylor Emery, basketball, Freedom
Bailey Hertenstein, cross country, Riverview
Amelia Schmit, cross country, Nature Coast
Zoi Thompson, basketball, Northeast
Donald Davis, basketball, Tarpon Springs
Ryan Davis, football, Lakewood
Dayton Feiden, football, Sunlake
Kevin Newman, football, Jesuit
DJ Ward, basketball, Wiregrass Ranch
James Zentmeyer, cross country, Sickles
 

Facebook

 
 

SWIMMING: St. Petersburg vs Lakewood

Monday, Sept. 19, 2011

Lakewood- Home St. Pete- Visitor Varsity Girls St. Pete=136 Lakewood=47 Varsity boys St.pete=120 lakewod=59 combined st. pete=256 lakewood=106 St. Pete vs Lakewood swim/ dive 19 September Northshore pool Event # 1 JV Girls 200 Medley Relay 2:35.43Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Sarah Lister (SO) Shelby Barker (FR) Katie McDaniel (SO) Kelly Lewis (FR) Event # 2 VR Girls 200 Medley Relay 2:05.67Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Marissa Marckese (JR) Jessica Piper (SR) Melanie Rorer (SR) Camille Freydl (SO) Event # 3 VR Boys 200 Medley Relay 1:55.39Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Olivier Gilbert (FR) Connor Akers (SO) Troy Koser (JR) Andrew Glenn (JR) Event # 5 VR Girls 200 Free St. Pete High 2:08.45Y F Marckese, Marissa 1 Event # 6 VR Boys 200 Free St. Pete High 2:13.00Y F Lukas, Julius 1 Event # 7 JV Girls 100 IM St. Pete High 1:25.31Y F McDaniel, Katie 1 Event # 8 VR Girls 200 IM St. Pete High 2:14.73Y F Piper, Jessica 1 Event # 9 VR Boys 200 IM St. Pete High 2:27.89Y F Glenn, Andrew 1 Event # 10 JV Girls 50 Free St. Pete High 32.19Y F Vasterling, Hanna 1 Event # 11 VR Girls 50 Free St. Pete High 27.83Y F Freydl, Camille 1 Event # 12 VR Boys 50 Free St. Pete High 24.87Y F Koser, Troy 1 Event # 13 JV Girls 1 Meter 6 Dives St. Pete High 55.35 F Baden, Charlotte 1 Event # 14 VR Girls 1 Meter 6 Dives 211.25 F Edmonds, Dani 1 Event # 15 VR Boys 1 Meter 6 Dives 144.60 F Agerskov, Christian 1 Event # 16 JV Girls 50 Fly St. Pete High 39.27Y F Underwood, Emma Event # 17 VR Girls 100 Fly St. Pete High 1:16.07Y F Zawacki, Jillian Event # 18 VR Boys 100 Fly St. Pete High 1:16.20Y F Koch, Jeremy Event # 19 JV Girls 100 Free St. Pete High 1:10.34Y F Lewis, Kelly Event # 20 VR Girls 100 Free St. Pete High 1:02.46Y F Freydl, Camille Event # 21 VR Boys 100 Free St. Pete High 54.61Y F Gilbert, Olivier Event # 22 VR Girls 500 Free St. Pete High 5:35.37Y F Marckese, Marissa Event # 23 VR Boys 500 Free St. Pete High 5:09.83Y F Koser, Troy Event # 24 JV Girls 200 Free Relay St. Pete High 2:15.47Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Mary Zent (FR) Shelby Barker (FR) Sarah Anderson (FR) Kelly Lewis (FR) Event # 25 VR Girls 200 Free Relay St. Pete High 1:53.99Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Marissa Marckese (JR) Camille Freydl (SO) Melanie Rorer (SR) Jessica Piper (SR) Event # 26 VR Boys 200 Free Relay St. Pete High 1:40.16Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Olivier Gilbert (FR) Andrew Glenn (JR) Julius Lukas (SR) Troy Koser (JR) Event # 27 JV Girls 50 Back St. Pete High 38.62Y F Lister, Sarah Event # 28 VR Girls 100 Back St. Pete High 1:13.17Y F Piper, Jessica Event # 29 VR Boys 100 Back St. Pete High 1:05.18Y F Gilbert, Olivier Event # 30 JV Girls 50 Breast St. Pete High 47.23Y F Abdo, Ana Event # 31 VR Girls 100 Breast St. Pete High 1:23.51Y F Green, Keaton Event # 32 VR Boys 100 Breast St. Pete High 1:11.50Y F Akers, Connor Event # 33 VR Girls 400 Free Relay St. Pete High 4:27.37Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Melanie Rorer (SR) Anna Byrd (FR) Cennedi Mills (FR) Miriam Cone (FR) Event # 34 VR Boys 400 Free Relay St. Pete High 4:02.14Y F A Relay St. Pete High 1 8 Julius Lukas (SR) Bruno Grabovac (JR) Martin Grabovac (SO) Peter Lynch (SR)

Permalink

Teams