//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Admiral Farragut

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

GIRLS SP Catholic 99, Admiral Farragut 66 200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Brown, Greenberg, Scott, Brizzi) 2:23.40 200 freestyle: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 2:20.16 200 IM: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 2:42.20 50 freestyle: 1st- Haley Greenberg (Farragut) 32.75 100 butterfly: 1st- Stephanie McCann (SPC) 1:38.37 100 freestyle: 1st- Melissa Brizzi (Farragut) 1:12.15 500 freestyle: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 6:41.75 200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Reith, Kaczmarczyk, McCann, Henriksson) 2:27.00 100 backstroke: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 1:10.97 100 breaststroke: 1st- Heather Finster (SPC) 1:29.03 400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:48.62 BOYS SP Catholic 98, Admiral Farragut 69 200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 2:04.87 200 freestyle: 1st- Jimmy Sebesta (SPC) 2:13.54 200 IM: 1st- Chris Hoof (SPC) 2:30.76 50 freestyle: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 26.78 100 butterfly: 1st- Kyle Chase (SPC) 1:09.69 100 freestyle: 1st- Nick Muth (SPC) 1:06.75 500 freestyle: 1st- Jacob Cone (Farragut) 5:39.50 200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Muth N., Casey, Eckelkamp, Shelton) 1:59.79 100 backstroke: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 1:10.06 100 breaststroke: 1st- Chris Hoff (SPC) 1:15.20 400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 3:58.00

Permalink

Teams