//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Admiral Farragut

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

GIRLS SP Catholic 99, Admiral Farragut 66 200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Brown, Greenberg, Scott, Brizzi) 2:23.40 200 freestyle: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 2:20.16 200 IM: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 2:42.20 50 freestyle: 1st- Haley Greenberg (Farragut) 32.75 100 butterfly: 1st- Stephanie McCann (SPC) 1:38.37 100 freestyle: 1st- Melissa Brizzi (Farragut) 1:12.15 500 freestyle: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 6:41.75 200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Reith, Kaczmarczyk, McCann, Henriksson) 2:27.00 100 backstroke: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 1:10.97 100 breaststroke: 1st- Heather Finster (SPC) 1:29.03 400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:48.62 BOYS SP Catholic 98, Admiral Farragut 69 200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 2:04.87 200 freestyle: 1st- Jimmy Sebesta (SPC) 2:13.54 200 IM: 1st- Chris Hoof (SPC) 2:30.76 50 freestyle: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 26.78 100 butterfly: 1st- Kyle Chase (SPC) 1:09.69 100 freestyle: 1st- Nick Muth (SPC) 1:06.75 500 freestyle: 1st- Jacob Cone (Farragut) 5:39.50 200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Muth N., Casey, Eckelkamp, Shelton) 1:59.79 100 backstroke: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 1:10.06 100 breaststroke: 1st- Chris Hoff (SPC) 1:15.20 400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 3:58.00

Permalink

Teams