//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: 2A-Region 3

Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012

Class 2A, Region 3; at North Shore Pool; Boys; 200 Medley relay; 1. Lakewood Ranch—1:41.70; 200 Freestyle; 1. N. Harasz (Lkw)- 1:43.55; 200 IM; 1. I.V. Simons (Winter Haven)—1:58.53; 50 Freestyle; 1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—21.55; 100 Butterfly; 1. L. Hanner (Lkw Ranch)—52.07; 1 meter Diving; 1. J. Voisard (Winter Haven)—481.00; 100 Freestyle; 1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—47.87; 500 Freestyle; 1. C. Bryant (Osceola)—4:37.12; 200 Freestyle relay; 1. Robinson—1:29.71 100 Backstroke; 1. N. Harasz (Lkw)—54.14; 100 Breaststroke; 1. A. Sellers (Jesuit)—1:00.58; 400 Freestyle relay; 1. Robinson—3:17.77; Girls; 200 medley relay; 1. Osceola—1:53.65; 200 Freestyle 1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—1:52.25 200 IM; 1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—2:05.26; 50 Freestyle; 1. H. Kendall (Winter Haven)—24.37; 1 meter Diving; 1. C. Emery (Dunedin)—396.40; 100 Butterfly; 1. M. Jean (Lkw Ranch)—58.03; 100 Freestyle; 1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—51.87; 500 Freestyle; 1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—4:56.14; 200 Freestyle relay; 1. Academy of the Holy Names—1:40.26; 100 Backstroke; 1. R. Halfast (Lakewood)—59.82; 100 Breaststroke; 1. M. Shumake (AHN)—1:08.57; 400 Freestyle relay; 1. Academy of the Holy Names—3:38.21; Team Scores; Girls; 1. Holy Names (442), 2. Osceola (355), 3. Lakewood Ranch (235), 4. Winter Haven (151), 5. Sickles (148.5), 6. Harmony (139), 7. Lemon Bay (135), 8. Lakewood (125), 9. Strawberry Crest (69.5), 10. Dunedin (66), 11. Sebring (64), 12. Robinson (60), 13. King (56), 14. St. Cloud (48), 15. Hillsborough (38), 16. Lakeland (32), t17. Spoto (28), t17. Tenoroc (28), 19. Tarpon Springs (22), 20. Bayshore (19), 21. Boca Ciega (18), 22. Lake Region (10), 23. Haines City (8), 24. Gibbs (5), 25. Largo (2).; Boys; 1. Jesuit (320), 2. Lakewood Ranch (257), 3. Winter Haven (193), 4. Robinson (184), 5. King (180), 6. Lakewood (170), 7. Harmony (163), 8. Osceola (158), 9. Lemon Bay (140), 10. Strawberry Crest (83), 11. Lakeland (78), 12. Sickles (77), 13. Hillsborough (67), 14. Boca Ciega (43), 15. Sebring (42), 16. Bradenton Southeast (40), 17. Spoto (38), 18. Tenoroc (22), 19. Tarpon Springs (17), 20. St. Cloud (9), t21. Haines City (6), t21. Bartow (6), t23. Celebration (4),t23. Lake Region (4), 25. Gibbs (3).;

Permalink

Teams